நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [7 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. நிதி நிலைத்தன்மை மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு கவுன்சிலின் (FSDC) 24 வது கூட்டம் சமீபத்தில் நடைபெற்றது. இந்த FSDC யின் தலைவர் யார்?

(a) நிதி அமைச்சர்

(b) ஆர்பிஐ கவர்னர்

(c) பிரதமர்

(d) நிதிச் செயலாளர்

(e) நரேந்திர மோடி

 

Q2. பிளாஸ்டிக்கிற்கான வட்ட பொருளாதாரத்தை ஊக்குவிக்க பிளாஸ்டிக் ஒப்பந்தத்தை தொடங்கிய முதல் நாடு ஆசியா. இந்த ஒப்பந்தம் எந்த அமைப்பின் ஒத்துழைப்புடன் CII ஆல் உள்ளது?

(a) UNICEF இந்தியா

(b) UNEP

(c) முகநூல் இந்தியா

(d) இயற்கை-இந்தியாவுக்கான உலகளாவிய நிதி

(e) மைக்ரோசாப்ட் இந்தியா

 

Q3. சர்வதேச தொண்டு தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளில் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 06 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 04 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 05 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 03 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 07 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q4. SIMBEX  2021 என்பது இந்தியா மற்றும் சிங்கப்பூரின் வருடாந்திர இருதரப்பு கடல் பயிற்சியாகும். இந்த பயிற்சி ஆண்டு நிகழ்வின் எந்த பதிப்பாக இருந்தது?

(a) 25 வது

(b) 28 வது

(c) 30 வது

(d) 27 வது

(e) 30 வது

 

Q5. ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகம் ஒரு வருடத்தில் எத்தனை வீடுகளுக்கு மருத்துவ தாவர மரக்கன்றுகளை விநியோகிப்பதற்காக ‘ஆயுஷ் ஆப்கே துவார் என்ற பிரச்சாரத்தை தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) 35 லட்சம்

(b) 45 லட்சம்

(c) 55 லட்சம்

(d) 65 லட்சம்

(e) 75 லட்சம்

 

Q6. இந்தியா சமீபத்தில் எந்த நாட்டுடன் ஏவப்பட்ட ஆளில்லா வான்வழி வாகனத்திற்கான திட்ட ஒப்பந்தத்தில் (PA) கையெழுத்திட்டது?

(a) ரஷ்யா

(b) ஜப்பான்

(c) பிரான்ஸ்

(d) அமெரிக்கா

(e) இத்தாலி

 

Q7. இந்தியாவில், தேசிய ஆசிரியர் தினம் எப்போது கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) 03 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 02 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 05 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 04 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 06 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q8. இந்தியாவில் இருந்து ஆசிய ஸ்குவாஷ் கூட்டமைப்பின் (ஏஎஸ்எஃப்) துணைத் தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) சைரஸ் போஞ்சா

(b) கே.ராஜேந்திரன்

(c) தேபேந்திரநாத் சாரங்கி

(d) மேஜர் எஸ். மணியம்

(e) ராம்நாத் சர்மா

 

Q9. 2020 டோக்கியோ பாராலிம்பிக்கில் இந்தியா எத்தனை பதக்கங்களை வென்றுள்ளது?

(a) 15

(b) 17

(c) 18

(d) 21

(e) 19

 

Q10. எந்த வீரர் F1 டச்சு கிராண்ட் பிரிக்ஸ் 2021 ஐ வென்றார்?

(a) லூயிஸ் ஹாமில்டன்

(b) மேக்ஸ் வெர்ஸ்டாப்பன்

(c) வால்டேரி போட்டாஸ்

(d) செபாஸ்டியன் வெட்டல்

(e) சி. லெக்லெர்க்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman chaired the 24th meeting of the Financial Stability and Development Council (FSDC). Finance Minister is the chairperson of FSDC. It must be noted that FSDC Sub-Committee is chaired by the Governor, RBI.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has become the first country in Asia to launch a Plastics Pact, a new platform to promote a circular system for plastics. The new platform ‘India Plastic Pact’ is a joint effort of World-Wide Fund for Nature-India (WWF India) and the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII), and envisions to create a world where plastic is valued and does not pollute the environment.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Charity is observed annually on September 05. It was declared by the United Nations General Assembly in 2012. September 5 was chosen in order to commemorate the death anniversary of Mother Teresa, who had always been engaged in charitable work.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 28th edition of Singapore-India Maritime Bilateral Exercise (SIMBEX) took place from September 02 to 04, 2021. The SIMBEX-2021 annual bilateral maritime exercise was hosted by the Republic of Singapore Navy (RSN) in the southern fringes of the South China Sea.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. As a part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebration, the Ministry of AYUSH has launched a campaign titled ‘AYUSH AAPKE DWAR’, which aims to distribute medicinal plant saplings to 75 lakh households in one year.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ministry of Defence, Government of India and US Department of Defence have signed a Project Agreement (PA) for Air-Launched Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (ALUAV), under the Joint Working Group Air Systems in the Defence Technology and Trade Initiative (DTTI). The PA was signed on July 30, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, the Teachers’ Day is celebrated every year on September 05  since 1962.The day marks the birth anniversary of Dr Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan, an Indian philosopher, academic, and statesman, who defined the role of the teacher as someone who acts not only as an educator but also as a moral mentor and inculcates values among students.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Squash Rackets Federation of India (SRFI) Secretary-General, Cyrus Poncha has been unanimously elected as Vice-President of the Asian Squash Federation (ASF) on September 04, 2021, during the 41st annual general meeting of ASF.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. India finished their campaign at the Tokyo Paralympics 2020 with an all-time high 19 medals which includes five gold, eight silver, and six bronze. This is the best medal tally for India at single edition of the Paralympic Games.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) has won the formula one Dutch Grand Prix 2021, held on September 05, 2021.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% OFFER)

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1 2 2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 START FROM NOV 2 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?