நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [31 August 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [31 August 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Q1.  தனிப்பட்ட வாகனங்களை இலவசமாக இயக்க பாரத் தொடர் (பிஎச்-தொடர்) அம்சத்தை அரசு அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. BH- தொடர் என்பது எத்தனை எழுத்துக்கள் குறியீடு?

(a) 09

(b) 12

(c) 11

(d) 10

(e) 08

 

Q2. ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் படி, இந்திய-நேபாள பணப்பரிமாற்ற வசதி திட்டத்தின் கீழ் ஆன்லைன் நிதி பரிமாற்றத்திற்கான அதிகபட்ச பரிவர்த்தனை வரம்பு என்ன?

(a) ரூ .2 லட்சம்

(b) ரூ .1 லட்சம்

(c) ரூ. 3 லட்சம்

(d) ரூ. 5 லட்சம்

(e) ரூ. 4 லட்சம்

 

Q3.  புனேயில் உள்ள இராணுவ விளையாட்டு நிறுவனம் (ASI) சமீபத்தில் எந்த விளையாட்டு நபரின் பெயரில் பெயரிடப்பட்டது?

(a) தியான் சந்த்

(b) நீரஜ் சோப்ரா

(c) பஜ்ரங் புனியா

(d) பிவி சிந்து

(e) விராட்கோலி

 

Q4. இந்தியாவில் தேசிய விளையாட்டு தினம் எப்போது கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 27 ஆகஸ்ட்

(b) 28 ஆகஸ்ட்

(c) 30 ஆகஸ்ட்

(d) 31 ஆகஸ்ட்

(e) 29 ஆகஸ்ட்

 

Q5. அணுசக்தி சோதனைகளுக்கு எதிரான சர்வதேச தினம் ஐநாவால் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட நாள் ஆகும், இது ஆண்டுதோறும் __________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) 28 ஆகஸ்ட்

(b) 30 ஆகஸ்ட்

(c) 29 ஆகஸ்ட்

(d) 27 ஆகஸ்ட்

(e) 31 ஆகஸ்ட்

 

Q6. ஒரு பரிவர்த்தனைக்கான இந்திய-நேபாள பணப்பரிமாற்ற வசதியின் கீழ் பண அடிப்படையிலான பரிமாற்றங்களின் அதிகபட்ச வரம்பு என்ன?

(a) ரூ .50,000

(b) ரூ 1 லட்சம்

(c) ரூ. 25,000

(d) ரூ. 70,000

(e) ரூ 1.5 லட்சம்

 

Q7. ஆனந்தா (ANANDA) மொபைல் செயலி எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஆர்.பி.ஐ

(b) எஸ்பிஐ

(c) எல்ஐசி

(d) செபி

(e) நபார்டு

 

Q8. பெல்ஜியம் கிராண்ட் பிரிக்ஸ் 2021 ஐ வென்ற வீரர் யார்?

(a) ஜார்ஜ் ரஸ்ஸல்

(b) லூயிஸ் ஹாமில்டன்

(c) மேக்ஸ் வெர்ஸ்டாபென்

(d) சார்லஸ் லெக்லெர்க்

(e) எஸ்.வெட்டல்

 

Q9. 2020 டோக்கியோ பாராலிம்பிக்கில் எந்த விளையாட்டில் இந்தியாவிற்கு வெள்ளிப் பதக்கத்தை பவினாபென் படேல் பெற்றுள்ளார்?

(a) உயரம் தாண்டுதல்

(b) துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல்

(c) டென்னிஸ்

(d) பேட்மிண்டன்

(e) டேபிள் டென்னிஸ்

 

Q10. சமீபத்தில் உலகின் மிக உயர்ந்த திரையரங்கம் இருக்கும்  இடம் எது?

(a) மச்சு பிச்சு

(b) ஷாங்க்ரி-லா, சீனா

(c) திம்பு

(d) லடாக்

(e) டிஸ்பூர்

 

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 3rd Week 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ministry of Road Transport & Highways has introduced a new registration mark for new vehicles i.e. “Bharat series (BH-series)”. The vehicles bearing the BH-series mark will not have to require assignment of a new registration mark when the owner of the vehicle shifts from one State to another. Format of Bharat series (BH-series) Registration Mark –   YY BH # XX (10 alphanumeric).

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has increased the limit of fund transfer under the Indo-Nepal Remittance Facility Scheme from Rs 50,000 per transaction to Rs 2 lakh per transaction.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. RakshaMantri, ShriRajnath Singh visited the Army Sports Institute (ASI), Pune and he named the Army Sports Institute stadium as “Neeraj Chopra Stadium”.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year, 29th August has been observed as National Sports Day in India. The first National Sports Day was celebrated on 29th August 2012, on the birth anniversary of Major Dhyan Chand who was the star of hockey team of India.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day against Nuclear Tests is observed globally on 29th August. The day aims to increase awareness about the effects of nuclear weapon test explosions or any other nuclear explosions and the need for their cessation as one of the means of achieving the goal of a nuclear-weapon-free world.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. However, for cash-based transfers under the Indo-Nepal Remittance Facility, the per transaction limit of Rs 50,000 will still be present with a maximum number of transfers in a year allowed at 12.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has launched the mobile application of its digital paperless solution, ANANDA, for LIC agents. ANANDA stands for AtmaNirbhar Agents New Business Digital Application.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) has been declared the winner of the Belgian Grand Prix 2021. The Belgian Grand Prix was stopped due to rain and only two laps were completed.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. In table tennis, Indian paddler Bhavinaben Patel has claimed historic silver medal at 2020 Paralymic Games at Tokyo on August 29, 2021, in the women’s singles summit clash.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The world’s highest movie theatre has recently been inaugurated in Ladakh, which got its first ever mobile digital movie theatre in the Paldan area of Leh, at an altitude of 11,562 feet.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- ME75(75% OFFER)+DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER ON ALL PRODUCTS

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [31 August 2021] |_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?