CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [30 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

 

Q1. எந்த இந்திய மாநிலம், தனது சொந்த வனவிலங்கு செயல் திட்டம் 2021-30 ஐ நிறைவேற்றிய முதல் மாநிலமாக மாறியது?

(a) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(b) ஜார்கண்ட்

(c) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(d) சத்தீஸ்கர்

(e) அசாம்

 

Q2. பெகாசஸைப் பயன்படுத்தி அங்கீகரிக்கப்படாத கண்காணிப்பு குற்றச்சாட்டுகளை விசாரிக்க மூன்று பேர் கொண்ட குழுவை உச்ச நீதிமன்றம் நியமித்துள்ளது. இந்த குழுவின் தலைவர் யார்?

(a) ஆர் வி ரவீந்திரன்

(b) கௌசிக் பசு

(c) தஹ்மிமா ஆனம்

(d) ரமேஷ் பாபு

(e) சி கே கர்யாலி

 

Q3. MeitY ஸ்டார்ட்அப் ஹப், ‘ஆப்ஸ்கேல் அகாடமி’ திட்டத்தைத் தொடங்க, பின்வரும் எந்த நிறுவனத்துடன் கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) ஐபிஎம்

(b) மைக்ரோசாப்ட்

(c) கூகுள்

(d) இன்ஃபோசிஸ்

(e) இன்டெல்

 

Q4. ‘பாரிஸ் உடன்படிக்கைக்குப் பிறகு உலகளாவிய காலநிலை தொழில்நுட்ப முதலீட்டுப் போக்குகள் குறித்த ஐந்தாண்டுகள்’ என்ற அறிக்கையின்படி, இந்தியாவின் தரவரிசை என்ன?

(a) 5 வது

(b) 6 வது

(c) 7 வது

(d) 8 வது

(e) 9 வது

 

Q5. உடல்நலக் காப்பீடு வழங்குவதற்கு, கூகுள் பே எந்த பொதுக் காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனத்துடன் இணைந்துள்ளது?

(a) SBI பொது காப்பீட்டு நிறுவனம்

(b) ஓரியண்டல் இன்சூரன்ஸ் நிறுவனம்

(e) ரெலிகேர் இன்சூரன்ஸ் நிறுவனம்

(d) பார்தி AXA பொது காப்பீடு

(e) பஜாஜ் அலையன்ஸ் ஜெனரல் இன்சூரன்ஸ் நிறுவனம்

 

Q6. இந்தியாவின் பசுமை ஆற்றல் விருது 2020 இல், பின்வரும் எந்த நிறுவனத்திற்கு ‘சிறந்த புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க ஆற்றல் பயனர்’ விருது வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ஹீரோ மோட்டோகார்ப்

(b) TVS மோட்டார் நிறுவனம்

(c) பஜாஜ் ஆட்டோ

(d) இந்தியா யமஹா மோட்டார்

(e) ஹோண்டா மோட்டார் சைக்கிள் மற்றும் ஸ்கூட்டர் இந்தியா

 

Q7. ரியான் டென் டஸ்சேட் சர்வதேச கிரிக்கெட்டில் இருந்து ஓய்வு பெற்றார். அவர் எந்த கிரிக்கெட் அணியுடன் தொடர்புடையவர்?

(a) ஸ்காட்லாந்து

(b) அயர்லாந்து

(c) இங்கிலாந்து

(d) நெதர்லாந்து

(e) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

 

Q8. ‘AIIMS மே ஏக் ஜங் லட்தே ஹுஏ’ என்ற புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) ரமேஷ் போக்ரியால் நிஷாங்க்

(b) ஹர்ஷ் வர்தன்

(c) கிரண் ரிஜிஜு

(d) நரேந்திர மோடி

(e) ஜிதேந்திர சிங்

 

Q9. பொருளாதார ஆலோசனைக் குழு-PM இன் தலைவர் யார்?

(a) விமல் குமார்

(b) பிரகார் மிட்டல்

(c) ரோஹித் சர்மா

(d) பிபேக் டெப்ராய்

(e) அமித் தத்தா

 

Q10. பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ____________ தென்கிழக்கு ஆசிய நாடுகளின் கூட்டமைப்பு (ASEAN)-இந்தியா உச்சி மாநாட்டில் கலந்து கொண்டார்.

(a) 16 வது

(b) 17 வது

(c) 18 வது

(d) 19 வது

(e) 20 வது

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. During the 17th meeting of the State Board for Wildlife (SBWL), the government of Maharashtra approved its own Wildlife Action Plan (2021-2030), which will be implemented over the next 10 years.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. SC set up a committee to Probe unauthorized surveillance using Pegasus in India; headed by R V Raveendran.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. MeitY Startup Hub, an initiative of the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), and Google partnered to launch ‘Appscale Academy’, a growth and development programme, to train early to mid-stage startups across India.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. In accordance with the report ‘Five years on: Global climate tech investment trends since the Paris Agreement’ by London & Partners, and Dealroom. Co, India ranked 9th in the list of top 10 countries for climate technology investment from 2016 to 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. SBI General Insurance made a technological partnership with Google Pay to enable the users to buy SBI General’s health insurance on the Google Pay app.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. TVS Motor Company has been awarded the ‘Outstanding Renewable Energy User’ at the third Edition of India Green Energy Award 2020 by the Indian Federation of Green Energy (IFGE).

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ryan ten Doeschate, 41-year-old Cricket all-rounder from the Netherlands, announced retirement from International Cricket after Netherland failed to qualify for the Super 12 stage of the International Cricket Council (ICC) T20 World Cup.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Education Minister Ramesh Pokhriyal gifted his book ‘AIIMS Mein Ek Jang Ladte Hue’ to PM Modi.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Central Government has reconstituted the seven-member Economic Advisory Council to the PM (EAC-PM). Bibek Debroy continues to be the Chairman of the Council.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the 18th Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)-India Summit virtually.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: WIN75(75% Offer+ double validity)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021 Tamil & English Online Test Series

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?