நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [3 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [3 November 2021]

 

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

Q1. ‘கங்கா உத்சவ் 2021 – நதி திருவிழா’ பின்வரும் எந்த நாட்களில் கொண்டாடப்படும்?

(a) அக்டோபர் 31 முதல் நவம்பர் 4, 2021 வரை

(b) நவம்பர் 1 முதல் நவம்பர் 3, 2021 வரை

(c) நவம்பர் 2 முதல் நவம்பர் 5, 2021 வரை

(d) நவம்பர் 5 முதல் நவம்பர் 7, 2021 வரை

(e) அக்டோபர் 3 முதல் நவம்பர் 2, 2021 வரை

 

Q2. துஷில் என்பது எந்த நாட்டினால் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட P1135.6 வகையைச் சேர்ந்த இந்திய கடற்படை போர்க்கப்பல்?

(a) ரஷ்யா

(b) அமெரிக்கா

(c) ஜப்பான்

(d) இஸ்ரேல்

(e) சீனா

 

Q3. ஆக்ஸ்போர்டு ஆங்கில அகராதி (OED) 2021 ஆல் ஆண்டின் சிறந்த வார்த்தையாக பின்வரும் வார்த்தைகளில் எது தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) தனிமைப்படுத்தல்

(b) கோவிட்

(c) வாக்ஸ்

(d) சம்விதான்

(e) காலநிலை அவசரநிலை

 

Q4. பத்திரிக்கையாளர்களுக்கு எதிரான குற்றங்களுக்கான தண்டனையை முடிவுக்குக் கொண்டுவருவதற்கான சர்வதேச தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும்  ___________  அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) 6 நவம்பர்

(b) நவம்பர் 5

(c) நவம்பர் 4

(d) 3 நவம்பர்

(e) 2 நவம்பர்

 

Q5. ஆதித்யா பிர்லா ஹெல்த் இன்சூரன்ஸுடன் சமீபத்தில் எந்த வங்கி பேங்க்ஸ்யூரன்ஸ் பார்ட்னர்ஷிப்பில் நுழைந்துள்ளது?

(a) ஆர்பிஎல் வங்கி

(b) கரூர் வைஸ்யா வங்கி

(c) ஃபெடரல் வங்கி

(d) டிசிபி வங்கி

(e) ஐடிஎஃப்சி முதல் வங்கி

 

Q6. பேங்க்பஜாருடன் எந்த வங்கி உள்ளது  . com  வாடிக்கையாளர்களின் கடன் தகுதியை அளவிட FinBooster என்ற இணை-முத்திரை கிரெடிட் கார்டை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) எச்.டி.எப்.சி  வங்கி

(b) ஆர்பிஎல் வங்கி

(c) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(d) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

(e) யெஸ் வங்கி

 

Q7. பின்வருவனவற்றில் எடெல்கிவ் ஹுருன் இந்தியா பரோபகாரப் பட்டியல் 2021 இல் முதலிடம் பிடித்தவர் யார்?

(a) ரத்தன் டாடா

(b) அசிம் பிரேம்ஜி

(c) ஜாம்செட்ஜி டாடா

(d) லட்சுமி மிட்டல்

(e) முகேஷ் அம்பானி

 

Q8. “ஜான் லாங்: ஹிந்துஸ்தானின் வாண்டரர், ஹிந்துஸ்தானியின் அவதூறு, ரானியின் வழக்கறிஞர்” என்ற புத்தகத்தை எழுதியவர் யார்?

(a) அயாஸ் மேமன்

(b) சஞ்சய் பாரு

(c) சி கே கேரியாலி

(d) அமித் ரஞ்சன்

(e) ரஜ்னிஷ் குமார்

 

Q9. அஹ்மத் ஷா அகமதுசாய் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் எந்த நாட்டின் முன்னாள் பிரதமர்?

(a) பாகிஸ்தான்

(b) சவுதி அரேபியா

(c) பங்களாதேஷ்

(d) ஈரான்

(e) ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்

 

Q10. உலக காது கேளாதோர் ஜூடோ சாம்பியன்ஷிப் பின்வரும் எந்த நாட்டில் நடைபெற்றது?

(a) ஜெர்மனி

(b) இந்தியா

(c) பிரான்ஸ்

(d) இத்தாலி

(e) நியூசிலாந்து

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. ‘Ganga Utsav 2021 – The River Festival’ will be Celebrated From 1st to 3rd Nov., 2021. National Mission for Clean Ganga (NMCG) celebrates Ganga Utsav every year to mark the anniversary of announcement of River Ganga as the ‘National River’ i.e. 4th November. This year’s Ganga Utsav is being organised from 1st to 3rd November, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The ship has been developed under the Inter-Governmental Agreement (IGA) between India and Russia in 2016 for the construction of four additional P1135.6 class ships for Indian Navy.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. ‘Vax’ has been chosen as the word of the year by the Oxford English Dictionary (OED) in 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day to End Impunity for Crimes against Journalists is observed annually on 2 November.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Federal Bank and Aditya Birla Health Insurance Co. Limited (ABHICL) entered into a Bancassurance Partnership.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Yes Bank and BankBazaar. com together launched a Co-Branded credit card named FinBooster to measure the Creditworthiness of the customers.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Hurun India and EdelGive have jointly released the Edelgive Hurun India Philanthropy List 2021. The list was topped by Azim Premji, the founder chairman of Wipro, with a donation of Rs 9,713 crore during fiscal 2020-21 which is around Rs 27 crore a day.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Amit Ranjan authored the book “John Lang: Wanderer of Hindoostan, Slanderer of Hindoostanee, Lawyer for the Ranee”.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ahmad Shah Ahmadzai, the former Prime Minister (PM) of Afghanistan and a renowned jihadi leader passed away at the age of 77 in Kabul, Afghanistan.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The J&K team for deaf clinched 1st position in World Deaf Judo Championship held at Paris Versailles, France.

 

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்.

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: DIWALI (75% Offer)+ DOUBLE VALIDITY ON ALL PRODUCTS

 

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [3 November 2021]_50.1

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?