CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [29 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021


Q1. தொழிலாளர்களுக்கு மானிய விலையில் இ-வாகனங்களை வழங்க ‘Go Green’ திட்டத்தை எந்த மாநில முதல்வர் தொடங்கியுள்ளார்?

(a) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(b) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(c) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(d) குஜராத்

(e) ஹரியானா

 

Q2. ஷவ்கத் மிர்சியோயேவ் எந்த நாட்டின் அதிபராக 2வது முறையாக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) எகிப்து

(b) அஜர்பைஜான்

(c) உஸ்பெகிஸ்தான்

(d) கிர்கிஸ்தான்

(e) துருக்கி

 

Q3. எந்த வங்கி இண்டிகோவுடன் இணை பிராண்டட் கிரெடிட் கார்டு ‘கா-சிங் ஐ அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) கரூர் வைஸ்யா வங்கி

(b) சவுத் இந்தியன் வங்கி

(c) கர்நாடக வங்கி

(d) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

(e) கோட்டக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

 

Q4. எச்டிஎஃப்சி லிமிடெட் எந்த பேமெண்ட் வங்கியுடன் இணைந்து மலிவு விலையில் வீட்டுக் கடன்களை வழங்குகிறது?

(a) பேடிஎம் பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

(b) ஏர்டெல் பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

(c) இந்தியா போஸ்ட் பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

(d) ஃபினோ பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

(e) ஜியோ பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

 

Q5. FloBiz, பின்வருவனவற்றில் யாரை அதன் முதன்மைத் தயாரிப்பான எனது பில் புக்கிற்கான பிராண்ட் தூதராக நியமித்துள்ளது?

(a) பங்கஜ் திரிபாதி

(b) சோனு சூட்

(c) ராஜ்குமார் ராவ்

(d) மனோஜ் பாஜ்பாய்

(e) விக்கி கௌஷல்

 

Q6. ஏரியன் 5 ராக்கெட் மூலம் ஏவப்பட்ட “சிராகுஸ் 4ஏ என்ற ராணுவ தகவல் தொடர்பு செயற்கைக்கோளை எந்த நாடு ஏவியது?

(a) ஸ்வீடன்

(b) ஜெர்மனி

(c) பிரான்ஸ்

(d) யுகே

(e) யு.எஸ்

 

Q7. பின்வரும் எந்த நாடு அனிதா ஆனந்தை அதன் தேசிய பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சராக நியமித்துள்ளது?

(a) இத்தாலி

(b) யுகே

(c) அமெரிக்கா

(d) கனடா

(e) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

 

Q8. டெஃப் எக்ஸ்போ 2022க்கான தூதர்களின் வட்ட மேசைக்கு தலைமை தாங்கியவர் யார்?

(a) நரேந்திர மோடி

(b) ராஜ்நாத் சிங்

(c) அமித் ஷா

(d) ஆனந்த் குமார்

(e) பியூஷ் கோயல்

 

Q9. HDFC வங்கி, HDFC ERGOவில் எந்த சதவீத பங்கை வாங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) 8.99%

(b) 7.99%

(c) 6.99%

(d) 5.99%

(e) 4.99%

 

Q10. சர்வதேச அனிமேஷன் தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ____________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) அக்டோபர் 25

(b) அக்டோபர் 26

(c) அக்டோபர் 27

(d) அக்டோபர் 28

(e) அக்டோபர் 29

 

current affairs 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Gujarat Chief Minister Bhupendra Patel launched ‘Go-Green’ scheme & its Portal to provide electric two-wheelers at subzidised rates to construction and industrial workers of the state.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Shavkat Mirziyoyev, the incumbent President of Uzbekistan has won a 2nd five-year term as the President of Uzbekistan.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. IndiGo and Kotak Mahindra Bank (KMB) entered into a strategic partnership for the launch of a co-branded credit card named ‘Ka-ching’.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Ltd and India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) made a strategic partnership to offer HDFC Ltd’s home loans to ~4.7 crore customers of IPPB through its wide network of 650 branches and over 1.36 lakh banking access points.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. FloBiz, a neobank for Indian Small to Medium sized Businesses (SMBs), announced Padma Shri Awardee actor Manoj Bajpayee as the brand ambassador for its flagship product myBillBook.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. France has successfully launched a state-of-the-art satellite namely ‘Syracuse 4A’ into orbit which was carried off by Ariane 5 rocket from Kourou, in French Guiana.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indo-Canadian Anita Anand became just the second woman to be appointed Canada’s minister of national defence as Prime Minister Justin Trudeau announced his new cabinet.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. In a major outreach to the friendly foreign countries as also to the defence manufacturing industries of the world, Raksha Mantri Mr. Rajnath Singh chaired the Ambassadors’ Round Table for Def Expo 2022, in New Delhi.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the acquisition of 4.99 percent of the outstanding equity share capital in HDFC ERGO General Insurance Company by private sector lender HDFC Bank.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Animation Day is observed every year on October 28 to celebrate the art of animation and also recognise the artists, scientists and technicians behind animation.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: WIN75(75% Offer+ double validity)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021 Tamil & English Online Test Series

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?