CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [27 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021


Q1. “உங்களுக்கான புதுமைகள் (Innovations for You )” என்ற டிஜி புத்தகத்தை எந்த அமைப்பு அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) இந்தியாவில் முதலீடு செய்யுங்கள்

(b) NPCI

(c) அடல் இன்னோவேஷன் மிஷன்

(d) இஸ்ரோ

(e) டிஆர்டிஓ

 

Q2. கட்சிகளின் மாநாட்டின் (COP26) பக்கவாட்டில், எந்தெந்த நாடுகளுடன் இந்தியா ஒத்துழைத்துள்ளது?

(a) ஐக்கிய இராச்சியம் மற்றும் ஜப்பான்

(b) ஆஸ்திரேலியா, ஜப்பான் மற்றும் ஐக்கிய இராச்சியம்

(c) ஜப்பான் மற்றும் ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(d) ஆஸ்திரேலியா மற்றும் ஐக்கிய இராச்சியம்

(e) யுனைடெட் கிங்டம், நியூசிலாந்து

 

Q3. 2021-2023 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான உலக முதலீட்டு ஊக்குவிப்பு முகவர் சங்கத்தின் (WAIPA) தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர்?

(a) ஜெர்மனி

(b) இந்தியா

(c) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(d) ஐக்கிய அரபு எமிரேட்ஸ்

(e) ஓமன்

 

Q4. 2022 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கான ஜோசப் ஏ. குஷ்மன் விருதுக்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட இந்திய விஞ்ஞானியின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ராஜீவ் நிகாம்

(b) சுனில் பால்

(c) குணால் கம்ரா

(d) துருவ் பூசன்

(e) விக்ரம் சிங்

 

Q5. 2021 யுனைடெட் ஸ்டேட்ஸ் கிராண்ட் பிரிக்ஸை வென்ற ஃபார்முலா ஒன் டிரைவர் யார்?

(a) லூயிஸ் ஹாமில்டன்

(b) மேக்ஸ் வெர்ஸ்டாப்பன்

(c) செர்ஜியோ பெரெஸ்

(d) வால்டேரி போட்டாஸ்

(e) டி. ரிச்சியார்டோ

 

Q6. இந்தியாவின் 1வது மாநில அரசுக்கு சொந்தமான வனவிலங்கு டிஎன்ஏ சோதனை பகுப்பாய்வு ஆய்வகம் ____________ இல் திறக்கப்பட்டது.

(a) போபால்

(b) மதுரை

(c) கோயம்புத்தூர்

(d) கோரக்பூர்

(e) நாக்பூர்

 

Q7. எந்த ஸ்மால் ஃபைனான்ஸ் வங்கி சமீபத்தில் பணம் செலுத்தும் விழிப்பூட்டல்களுக்காக QR ஒலி பெட்டியை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) ஜன சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(b) சூர்யோதாய் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(c) AU சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(d) ஈக்விடாஸ் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(e) உஜ்ஜீவன் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

 

Q8. 2021 டென்மார்க் ஓபன் ஆண்கள் ஒற்றை பேட்மிண்டன் சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பை வென்ற வீரர் யார்?

(a) கென்டோ மொமோட்டா

(b) விக்டர் ஆக்சல்சென்

(c) சென் லாங்

(d) ஆண்டர்ஸ் ஆண்டன்சன்

(e) யுகோ கோபயாஷி

 

Q9. பின்வருவனவற்றில் 51வது தாதாசாகேப் பால்கே விருது பெற்றவர் யார்?

(a) அமிதாப் பச்சன்

(b) தர்மேந்திரா

(c) ராஜ் கபூர்

(d) ரஜினிகாந்த்

(e) திலீப் குமார்

 

Q10. ________ மற்றும் _________ ஆகியவை 2022 முதல் இந்தியன் பிரீமியர் லீக்கின் (ஐபிஎல்) ஒரு பகுதியாக இருக்கும் இரண்டு புதிய அணிகள்.

(a) டேராடூன் மற்றும் பாட்னா

(b) அகமதாபாத் மற்றும் லக்னோ

(c) ஜெய்ப்பூர் மற்றும் சூரத்

(d) போபால் மற்றும் புனே

(e) காஷ்மீர் மற்றும் தர்மசாலா

 

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) of NITI Aayog has launched a Digi-book named “Innovations for You”. The sector in focus in this Digi-book is Healthcare.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. India, Australia, and the UK in collaboration with small island developing states (SIDS), have planned to launch a new initiative “Infrastructure for Resilient Island States (IRIS)”, on the sidelines of the Conference of Parties (COP26).

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Invest India, a young startup within the Government of India, has been unanimously elected as the President of the World Association of Investment Promotion Agencies (WAIPA) for 2021-2023.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dr. Rajiv Nigam, the former Chief Scientist at CSIR-National Institute of Oceanography (NIO), Goa, has been selected for the 2022 Joseph A. Cushman Award for Excellence in Foraminiferal Research.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) has won the 2021 United States Grand Prix held at the Circuit of the Americas in Austin, Texas, United States.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s 1st State Government-owned Wildlife DNA testing analysis lab inaugurated in Nagpur.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s Largest Small Finance Bank AU Small Finance Bank has launched QR (Quick Response) Code Sound Box to boost its digital payments, while making it the first bank to launch such a product.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Danish Olympic champion Viktor Axelsen won the Mens’ single 2021 Denmark Open Badminton held at the Odense Sports Park, Denmark.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Actor Rajinikanth was honored with the prestigious 51st Dadasaheb Phalke Award at the 67th National Film Awards ceremony, for his contribution as an actor, producer and screenwriter.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ahmedabad and Lucknow are the two new teams that will be part of the Indian Premier League (IPL) from 2022. Hence taking the total number of teams in the competition to ten. RP-Sanjiv Goenka Group (RPSG) is the owner of the Lucknow team while CVC Capital Partners is the owner of the Ahmedabad team.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75(75% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
IBPS Clerk Prelims 2021 Tamil & English Online Test Series

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?