CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [26 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

வெற்றி தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021


Q1. உலக போலியோ தினமாக கடைபிடிக்கப்படும் நாள் எது?

(a) 24 அக்டோபர்

(b) 23 அக்டோபர்

(c) 22 அக்டோபர்

(d) 21 அக்டோபர்

(e) 20 அக்டோபர்

 

Q2. _________ திரைப்படம் ‘கூழாங்கல்’ ஆஸ்கார் 2022க்கான இந்தியாவின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ நுழைவு.

(a) தெலுங்கு

(b) மலையாளம்

(c) தமிழ்

(d) பெங்காலி

(e) கன்னடம்

 

Q3. கீழ்கண்டவர்களில் யார் சமீபத்தில் ICRA வின் நிர்வாக இயக்குனராகவும், குழும CEO ஆகவும் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) ராம்நாத் கிருஷ்ணன்

(b) நீராடண்டன்

(c) ஆர்.கே.லக்ஷ்மன்

(d) சந்தாகோச்சார்

(e) ஒஸ்மான் கவாலா

 

Q4. சமீபத்தில் டிஆர்டிஓவால் சோதனை செய்யப்பட்ட விமானத்தின் அதிவேக செலவழிக்கக்கூடிய வான்வழி இலக்கின் (HEAT) பெயர்.

(a) நிபய்

(b) அபியாஸ்

(c) விராட்

(d) ஆகாஷ்

(e) அக்னி

 

Q5. ஆண்டின் எந்த நாள் ஐக்கிய நாடுகள் தினமாக அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 24 அக்டோபர்

(b) 23 அக்டோபர்

(c) 22 அக்டோபர்

(d) 21 அக்டோபர்

(e) 20 அக்டோபர்

 

Q6.  ஆசாதிகா அமிர்த மஹோத்சவ் கொண்டாட்டங்களை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில் இந்திய கடற்படை எந்த இடத்தில் கடலோர படகோட்டம் ரேகாட்டாவை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது?

(a) சென்னை முதல் புதுச்சேரி வரை

(b) கொச்சி முதல் கோவா வரை

(c) பெங்களூரு முதல் கோவா வரை

(d) கொச்சி முதல் சென்னை வரை

(e) கொச்சி முதல் புதுச்சேரி வரை

 

Q7. அனைத்து வாக்குச்சாவடிகளின் டிஜிட்டல் மேப்பிங்கிற்காக இந்திய தேர்தல் ஆணையம் (ECI) அறிமுகப்படுத்திய மொபைல் செயலியின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ஐராவத்

(b) திரிசூல்

(c) கருடன்

(d) பீம்

(e) சக்தி

 

Q8. 2022 ல் தெற்காசிய கூட்டமைப்பு குறுக்கு நாடு சாம்பியன்ஷிப் மற்றும் 56 வது தேசிய குறுக்கு நாடு சாம்பியன்ஷிப்பை எந்த இந்திய மாநிலம் நடத்தும்?

(a) கோவா

(b) தெலுங்கானா

(c) அசாம்

(d) நாகாலாந்து

(e) திரிபுரா

 

Q9. “என் வாழ்க்கைக்காக எழுதுதல்” என்ற தொகுப்பு எந்த ஆசிரியரால் வெளியிடப்பட்டது?

(a) சல்மான் ருஷ்டி

(b) சேத்தன்பகத்

(c) சுதாமூர்த்தி

(d) ரோஹித் குமார்

(e) ரஸ்கின் பாண்ட்

 

Q10. விண்வெளிக் குப்பைகளைத் தணிக்கும் தொழில்நுட்பங்களைச் சோதித்து சரிபார்க்க சீனா ஏவப்பட்ட புதிய செயற்கைக்கோளுக்கு என்ன பெயர்?

(a) Shijian-21

(b) Haotian-21

(c) Tianzun-21

(d) Yanwang-21

(e) Be-Shu-21

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Polio Day is celebrated annually on October 24,  to raise awareness for polio vaccination and eradication of polio.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tamil film ‘Koozhangal’, has been announced as India’s official entry to the Oscars 2022. Shaji N. Karun, the Chairperson of the 15-member Selection Committee, set up by the Film Federation of India, made the announcement. ‘Koozhangal’ had also won the prestigious Tiger Award, the top honour at the 50th edition of the International Film Festival Rotterdam.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Icra announced the appointment of Ramnath Krishnan as the company’s Managing Director and Group Chief Executive Officer.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) successfully flight-tested the High-speed Expendable Aerial Target (HEAT)- ABHYAS, from the Integrated Test Range (ITR), Chandipur off the coast of Bay of Bengal in Odisha on October 22, 2021.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year 24 October is celebrated as United Nations Day since 1948.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Navy has organised an Offshore Sailing Regatta from Kochi to Goa, as a part of the AzadiKaAmritMahotsav celebrations, and above all, boost the spirit of adventure and ocean sailing among the Navy Personnel.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Election Commission of India (ECI) has launched the Garuda app for digital mapping of all polling stations, to ensure faster, smarter, transparent and timely completion of election work.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 2022 South Asian Federation Cross Country Championships is scheduled to be held in Kohima, Nagaland on January 15, 2022. Besides this, the 56th National Cross Country Championships will also be clubbed with the South Asian Federation Cross Country Championships.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. “Writing for My Life”, an anthology of author Ruskin Bond has been released. It contains some of the most exemplary stories, essays, poems and memories of Ruskin Bond.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. China successfully launched a new satellite named Shijian-21 on October 24, 2021.The satellite will be used to test and verify space debris mitigation technologies.

 

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75(75% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
IBPS PO Foundation Batch

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் நவம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?