CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [23 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

 

Q1.  தற்போதைய ஏர் சீஃப் மார்ஷல் ஆர்.கே.எஸ் பதவுரியாவுக்குப் பிறகு, புதிய விமானப் படைத் தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) ரகுநாத் நம்பியார்

(b) விவேக் ராம் சவுத்ரி

(c) குர்ச்சரண் சிங் பேடி

(d) சந்தீப் சிங்

(e) ரஞ்சித் சிங்

 

Q2.  2021 பொதுத் தேர்தலில் வெற்றிபெற்ற பிறகு மூன்றாவது பதவியை வென்ற கனடா பிரதமரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) இம்மானுவேல் மக்ரோன்

(b) மத்தேயு பெர்ரி

(c) ஜேசன் கென்னி

(d) ஜஸ்டின் ட்ரூடோ

(e) ஜான் வில்லியம்ஸ்

 

Q3.  பின்வரும் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் செப்டம்பர் 22 அன்று எந்த நாள் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) உலக புறா தினம்

(b) உலக வாழை தினம்

(c) உலக ஆமை தினம்

(d) உலக யானைகள் தினம்

(e) உலக காண்டாமிருக தினம்

 

Q4.  உத்திரபிரதேச அரசு எந்தப் பகுதியில் ‘எலக்ட்ரானிக் பார்க்’ அமைக்க ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது?

(a) காஜியாபாத்

(b) ஆக்ரா

(c) நொய்டா

(d) லக்னோ

(e) கான்பூர்

 

Q5. ஜனாதிபதி கோவிந்த் சமீபத்தில் தேசிய புளோரன்ஸ் நைட்டிங்கேல் விருது 2020 க்கு வழங்கினார்:

(a) பிரிக் எஸ் வி சரஸ்வதி

(b) அருந்ததி ராய்

(c) மேரி கோம்

(d) சீமா ராவ்

(e) மீரா பாய் சானு

 

Q6.  ________ 2050 க்குள் உலகின் மூன்றாவது பெரிய இறக்குமதியாளராக முடியும்.

(a) ஜெர்மனி

(b) இந்தியா

(c) இங்கிலாந்து

(d) ஜப்பான்

(e) பிரான்ஸ்

 

Q7. முகநூல் இந்தியா பொது கொள்கை இயக்குநராக முன்னாள் ஐஏஎஸ் அதிகாரியை __________ நியமித்துள்ளது.

(a) முடித் கபூர்

(b) ஜிதேந்திர சின்ஹா

(c) உமேஷ் ராவத்

(d) ராஜீவ் அகர்வால்

(e) கௌதம் சர்மா

 

Q8. பொருளாதார ஒத்துழைப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டுக்கான அமைப்பு இந்தியாவின் FY22 வளர்ச்சி திட்டத்தை ________ க்கு குறைத்தது.

(a) 9.7%

(b) 9.6%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 9.4%

(e) 9.3%

 

Q9. பின்வருவனவற்றில் யார் நோர்வே செஸ் ஓபன் 2021 மாஸ்டர்ஸ் பிரிவில் வென்றது?

(a) கிடாம்பி சுந்தரராஜன்

(b) ஜா ஸ்ரீராம்

(c) பிரவீன் எம் திப்சே

(d) சப்தர்ஷி ராய் சவுத்ரி

(e) குகேஷ்

 

Q10. ________ மற்றும் _________ கடற்கரைகள் ‘நீலக் கொடி’ சான்றிதழைப் பெற்றுள்ளன.

(a) ஆந்திரா மற்றும் ஒடிசா

(b) கோவா மற்றும் தமிழ்நாடு

(c) கேரளா மற்றும் கோவா

(d) தமிழ்நாடு மற்றும் புதுச்சேரி

(e) புதுச்சேரி மற்றும் கர்நாடகா

 

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government of India has approved the appointment of Air Marshal Vivek Ram Chaudhari as the next Chief of the Air Staff (CoAS), with effect from October 01, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Canada Prime Minister Justin Trudeau has won the third term to serve as the PM of the country, after his party won the 2021 parliamentary elections on September 20, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Rhino Day is observed every year on 22 September to celebrates and raise awareness of the need to protect all the five existing species of Rhinoceros.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Yogi Adityanath led Uttar Pradesh government has cleared a proposal to develop an ‘Electronic Park’, along the Yamuna Expressway Industrial Development Authority (YEIDA) area, near Noida, to promote electronics industry.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. President Ram conferred the Award to Deputy Director General of Military Nursing Service Brig S V Saraswati for her immense contribution to the MNS as nurse administrator. National Florence Nightingale Award is the highest national distinction a nurse can achieve for selfless devotion and exceptional professionalism.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. India could become the world’s third-largest importer by 2050, according to a report released by the UK’s Department of International Trade.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Facebook India has appointed former IAS officer Rajiv Aggarwal as the Director of Public Policy. He succeeds Ankhi Das, who quit the company in October last year.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) has marginally lowered India’s growth projection for the ongoing fiscal to 9.7%, a reduction of 20 basis points (bps).

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s D Gukesh won his second consecutive tournament of this month, the Norway Chess Open 2021 Masters section. Gukesh scored an unbeaten 8.5/10 and finished a full point ahead of the competition to win the tournament.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Two more beaches in India have been awarded “Blue Flag” certification, an international eco-level tag, taking the total number of such beaches in the country to 10. The two beaches to receive the certification this year are Kovalam in Tamil Nadu and Eden in Puducherry.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% offer) 

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1, 2/2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 STARTS FROM NOV 2 2021

JOIN NOW: TNPSC GROUP- 1,2/2A | SCIENCE BATCH | TAMIL Live Classes By Adda247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?