நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [18 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

Q1. அணு சக்தி கொண்ட நீர்மூழ்கிக் கப்பல்களை உருவாக்க, ஆஸ்திரேலியா எந்த நாடுகளுடன் கூட்டு சேர்ந்துள்ளது?

(a) இந்தியா மற்றும் அமெரிக்கா

(b) இங்கிலாந்து மற்றும் அமெரிக்கா

(c) பிரான்ஸ் மற்றும் ஜெர்மனி

(d) இங்கிலாந்து மற்றும் பிரான்ஸ்

(e) அமெரிக்கா மற்றும் பிரான்ஸ்

 

Q2. மத்திய அமைச்சரவையால், மோட்டார் வாகன துறையின் PLI திட்டத்திற்கு எவ்வளவு தொகை ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ரூ .26,058 கோடிகள்

(b) ரூ. 46,058 கோடிகள்

(c) ரூ .36,058 கோடிகள்

(d) ரூ 16,058 கோடிகள்

(e) ரூ .56,058 கோடிகள்

 

Q3. தகவல்த் தொடர்பு துறையில், மத்திய அமைச்சரவையால் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட புதிய FDI வரம்பு என்ன?

(a) 85%

(b) 49%

(c) 74%

(d) 100%

(e) 51%

 

Q4. ‘இந்தியாவில் நகர்ப்புற திட்டமிடல் திறனில் சீர்திருத்தங்கள்’ என்ற தலைப்பிலான அறிக்கை, எந்த அமைப்பால் வெளியிடப்பட்டது?

(a) TERI

(b) நித்தி ஆயோக்

(c) வெளியுறவு அமைச்சகம்

(d) NABARD

(e) RBI

 

Q5. தொலைதூரப் பகுதிகளில் நிதிச் சேவைகளை ஊக்குவிக்க, ‘ஒரு கிராம பஞ்சாயத்து-ஒரு டிஜி-பே சகி’ திட்டத்தை, எந்த மாநிலம்/UT தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) டெல்லி

(b) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

(c) ராஜஸ்தான்

(d) உத்தரகண்ட்

(e) ஜம்மு மற்றும் காஷ்மீர்

 

Q6. இந்தியாவின் முதல் யூரோ மதிப்பிலான பசுமை பத்திரம், எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) NLC இந்தியா லிமிடெட்

(b) மஹிந்திரா ஃபைனான்ஸ்

(c) பவர் ஃபைனான்ஸ் கார்ப்பரேஷன் லிமிடெட்

(d) NHPC லிமிடெட்

(e) ONGC

 

Q7. தேசிய மாணவர் படை (NCC) பற்றிய விரிவான ஆய்வுக்காக, பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்தால் அமைக்கப்பட்ட குழுவின் தலைவர் யார்?

(a) வசுதா காமத்

(b) ஆனந்த் மஹிந்திரா

(c) MS தோனி

(d) பைஜயந்த் பாண்டா

(e) வினோத் கண்ணா

 

Q8. உலக நோயாளி பாதுகாப்பு தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ___________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) 14 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 15 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 17 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 16 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 18 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q9. 2021 உலக நோயாளி பாதுகாப்பு தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) சேஃப் ஹெல்த் ஒர்க்கர்ஸ், சேஃப் பேஷென்ட்ஸ்

(b) பேஷென்ட் சேஃப்ட்டி: எ குளோபல் ஹெல்த் பிரியாரிட்டி

(c) ஹெல்த் ஒர்க்கர் சேஃப்ட்டி: எ பிரியாரிட்டி ஃபார் பேஷென்ட் சேஃப்ட்டி

(d) சேஃப் மெட்டர்னல் அண்ட் நியூபார்ன் கேர்

(e) குளோபல் ஹெல்த் பிரியாரிட்டி, சேஃப் பேஷென்ட்ஸ்

 

Q10. அஜீஸ் ஹஜினி சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ஒரு ______________ ஆவார்.

(a) அரசியல்வாதி

(b) எழுத்தாளர்

(c) பாடகர்

(d) பத்திரிகையாளர்

(e) கிரிக்கெட் வீரர்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Australia, the UK and the US have announced a new trilateral security partnership, with its first initiative to develop nuclear-powered submarines for Australia.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Cabinet has approved a Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for the automobile sector, with a budgetary allocation of Rs 26,058 crores, to increase the production of components like cars, auto parts, and other related products in India.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) : government has increased the FDI in the Telecom sector under automatic route from 49% to 100%.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. NITI Aayog has launched a report titled ‘Reforms in Urban Planning Capacity in India’ which presents measures to ramp up urban planning capacity in India. The report was released on September 16, 2021, jointly by NITI Aayog Vice Chairman Dr Rajiv Kumar, CEO Shri Amitabh Kant and Special Secretary Dr K. RajeswaraRao.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. In Jammu and Kashmir, Lieutenant Governor ManojSinha launched a new mission called ‘One Gram Panchayat-One DIGI-Pay Sakhi’ on September 14, 2021. The DIGI-Pay aims to promote door-to-door digital banking and financial services in remote areas of the Union Territory.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The leading power sector NBFC, Power Finance Corporation Ltd (PFC), successfully issued its maiden Euro Green Bond. The 7 -year Euro 300 million Bond has been priced at 1.841 percent.This Euro Green Bond is first ever Euro denominated Green bond issuance from India.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ministry of Defence has constituted a High Level Expert Committee, for a comprehensive review of National Cadet Corps (NCC). Former Member of Parliament (MP) ShriBaijayant Panda will be the Chairperson of the Committee. The 15-member committee will also include Cricketer MS Dhoni and Mahindra Group Chairman Anand Mahindra as members.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Patient Safety Day is observed on September 17 to create global awareness  for patient safety and urge people to show their commitment to make healthcare safer.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for 2021 World Patient Safety Day is ‘Safe maternal and newborn care’.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Noted writer and former secretary of Jammu and Kashmir Academy of Art, Culture and Languages Aziz Hajini passed away.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% off) 

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1 2 2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 START FROM NOV 2 2021

JOIN NOW: TNPSC GROUP- 1,2/2A | SCIENCE BATCH | TAMIL Live Classes By Adda247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?