CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [18 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

 

Q1.  ‘ஆசாதி கா அமிர்த மஹோத்ஸவ்’ கொண்டாட்டங்களின் போது இந்தியாவில் எத்தனை வந்தே பாரத் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் ரயில் தொடங்கப்படும்?

(a) 100

(b) 75

(c) 50

(d) 25

 

Q2.  நாட்டின் இளைஞர்களுக்கு வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கும், முழுமையான உள்கட்டமைப்பு வளர்ச்சிக்கு உதவுவதற்கும் பிரதம மந்திரி கதிசக்தி முயற்சியை பிரதமர் அறிவித்தார். இந்த முயற்சிகள் _________ செலவில் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.

(a) 1000 கோடி

(b) ரூ. 10 லட்சம் கோடி

(c) 1000 லட்சம் கோடி

(d) ரூ .100 லட்சம் கோடி

(e) ரூ .1100 லட்சம் கோடி

 

Q3.  புதிதாக உருவாக்கப்பட்ட மாநிலங்களான மொஹ்லாமன்பூர், சாரங்கர்-பிலைகர், சக்தி, மனேந்திரகர் ஆகிய நான்கு மாவட்டங்கள், எந்த மாநிலத்தில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டவையாகும்?

(a) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(b) பீகார்

(c) சத்தீஸ்கர்

(d) ஹரியானா

(e) பஞ்சாப்

 

Q4. ஹர்ஷித் ராஜா இந்தியாவின் 69 வது மற்றும் புதிய செஸ் கிராண்ட்மாஸ்டர் ஆவார். அவர் எந்த நகரத்தைச் சேர்ந்தவர்?

(a) கொல்கத்தா

(b) புனே

(c) கவுகாத்தி

(d) புவனேஸ்வர்

(e) டேராடூன்

 

Q5. இந்தியாவின் துணை ஜனாதிபதி திரு M வெங்கையா நாயுடு சமீபத்தில், ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு மேம்பட்ட அறிவியல் ஆராய்ச்சி மையத்தின் புதுமை மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு மையத்தின் அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார். எந்த நகரத்தில் மத்திய அரசாங்கத்திற்கு சொந்தமான JNCASR உள்ளது?

(a) பெங்களூரு

(b) புனே

(c) ஹைதராபாத்

(d) அகமதாபாத்

(e) லக்னோ

 

Q6.  மருத்துவமனை வளாகத்திற்குள், ஒரு தீயணைப்பு நிலையத்தை அமைத்த இந்தியாவின் முதல் மருத்துவமனையாக, எந்த இந்திய மருத்துவமனை மாறியுள்ளது?

(a) PGIMER, சண்டிகர்

(b) அப்பல்லோ மருத்துவமனை, சென்னை

(c) எய்ம்ஸ், புது டெல்லி

(d) சப்தர்ஜங் மருத்துவமனை, புது டெல்லி

(e) வேதாந்தா மருத்துவமனை, குர்கிராம்

 

Q7. உலகின் இரண்டாவது பெரிய தேசிய மரபணு வங்கி, தேசிய தாவர மரபணு வளங்கள் பணியகத்தில் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த வசதி எங்கே அமைந்துள்ளது?

(a) டிஸ்பூர்

(b) டேராடூன்

(c) மும்பை

(d) கான்பூர்

(e) புது டெல்லி

 

Q8. சுதந்திர தினத்தையொட்டி ஆயுதப்படை, காவல்துறை மற்றும் துணை ராணுவ வீரர்களுக்கு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த் எத்தனை வீரதீர விருதுகளை அங்கீகரித்துள்ளார்?

(a) 155

(b) 177

(c) 144

(d) 122

(e) 134

 

Q9. ‘தி ட்ரீம் ஆஃப் ரெவல்யூஷன்: எ பயாக்ரஃபி ஆஃப் ஜயபிரகாஷ் நாராயண்’ புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) சுஜாதா பிரசாத்

(b) பிமல் பிரசாத்

(c) வினய் நாராயண்

(d) பிபின் சந்திரா

(e) விருப்பம் 1 மற்றும் 2

 

Q10. சமீபத்தில், ரிசர்வ் வங்கி மகாராஷ்டிராவில் எந்த வங்கியின் உரிமத்தை ரத்து செய்தது?

(a) கர்னலா நகரி சஹகாரி வங்கி

(b) ஃபினோ இந்தியா வங்கி

(c) தனலட்சுமி வங்கி

(d) AU சிறிய நிதி வங்கி

(e) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

 

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 2nd Week 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister NarendraModi addressed the nation on the occasion of 75th Independence Day on August 15, 2021 and announced that 75 ‘Vande Bharat’ trains would connect different parts of the country in 75 weeks of the celebration of AzadikaAmritMahotsav.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister announced aRs 100 lakh crorePradhanMantriGatishakti initiative which will create employment opportunities for the country’s youth and help in holistic infrastructure growth. Gatishakti will help local manufacturers turn globally competitive and also develop possibilities of new future economic zones.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister BhupeshBaghel has announced the creation of four new districts and 18 new tehsils in the state. The four new districts are: MohlaManpur, Sarangarh-Bilaigarh, Shakti, Manendragarh.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 20-year-old Chess player Harshit Raja from Pune, Maharashtra has become the 69th Grandmaster of India in Chess.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Vice President of India Shri M Venkaiah Naidu laid the foundation stone of Innovation and Development Centre of Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research (JNCASR), Bengaluru.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS) in New Delhi has become the first hospital of India to house a fire station inside the hospital premises, to meet any emergency. For this, AIIMS has collaborated with Delhi Fire Service (DFS).

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, ShriNarendra Singh Tomar inaugurated the world’s second-largest National Gene Bank at the National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources (NBPGR), Pusa, New Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. President Shri Ram NathKovind, the Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces, has approved 144 Gallantry awards for armed forces, police and paramilitary personnel on the occasion of Independence Day 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The book, “The Dream of Revolution: A Biography of Jayaprakash Narayan”, shares anecdotes and never-before-told stories from the life of the man who was known for his “emotional hunger for transformative politics, shunning power and incubating revolutionary ideas” . The book is written by historian Bimal Prasad and author Sujata Prasad and published by Penguin Publication

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has cancelled the licence of KarnalaNagariSahakari Bank of Maharashtra. Consequently, the bank ceases to carry on banking business, with effect from the close of business.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?