நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [17 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

Q1.  சூன்யா என்ற பிரச்சாரம் எந்த அமைப்பால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) நிதி ஆயோக்

(b) இந்திய இராணுவம்

(c) இஸ்ரோ

(d) ஐஐடி மெட்ராஸ்

(e) டிஆர்டிஓ

 

Q2.  UNCTAD  இன் படி 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டின் இந்திய பொருளாதாரத்தின் ஜிடிபி வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்ன?

(a) 9.0%

(b) 8.1%

(c) 6.5%

(d) 7.2%

(e) 6.7%

 

Q3.  இந்தியாவின் முதல் CO2 பிடிப்பு ஆலை, CO2 ஐ நேரடியாக வெடிப்பு உலை வாயுவிலிருந்து பிரித்தெடுக்கும் நிறுவனம் எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஓஎன்ஜிசி

(b) BHEL

(c) ஓஎன்ஜிசி

(d) லார்சன் மற்றும் டூப்ரோ

(e) டாடா ஸ்டீல்

 

Q4.  இந்தியா 6 வது அமைதி உடற்பயிற்சி -2021 இல் பங்கேற்கிறது. எந்த நாடு இப்பயிற்சியை நடத்துகிறது?

(a) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(b) சீனா

(c) ரஷ்யா

(d) இந்தியா

(e) அமெரிக்கா

 

Q5. அனைத்து வகையான கிரிக்கெட்டிலிருந்தும் ஓய்வு பெறுவதாக அறிவித்த லசித் மலிங்கா எந்த நாட்டுக்காக விளையாடினார்?

(a) இலங்கை

(b) பங்களாதேஷ்

(c)நேபாளம்

(d) இந்தியா

(e) பாகிஸ்தான்

 

Q6.  நவம்பர் 2021 இல் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் முதல் உலகளாவிய புத்த மாநாட்டை இந்திய அரசு நடத்தும்?

(a) இமாச்சல் பிரதேசம்

(b) மத்தியப் பிரதேசம்

(c) குஜராத்

(d) மேகாலயா

(e) பீகார்

 

Q7. AI- அடிப்படையிலான மொழிபெயர்ப்பாளர் மென்பொருள் ‘Project Udaan’ எந்த இந்திய நிறுவனத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) கான்பூர் ஐஐடி

(b) ஐஐடி டெல்லி

(c) ஐஐடி மெட்ராஸ்

(d) ஐஐடி பம்பாய்

(e) ஐஐடி ஹைதராபாத்

 

Q8. ஓசோன் படலத்தை பாதுகாப்பதற்கான சர்வதேச தினம் (உலக ஓசோன் தினம்) ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளில் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 15 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 14 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 16 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 13 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 12 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q9. பின்வரும் எந்த நிறுவனம் சமீபத்தில் இந்தியாவில் கார்கள் உற்பத்தியை நிறுத்துவதாக அறிவித்தது?

(a) ஃபியட்

(b) கியா

(c) டொயோட்டா

(d) ஃபோர்டு

(e) ஹிந்துஸ்தான் மோட்டார்ஸ்

 

Q10. ஈக்வினாக்ஸ் (‘Equinox’ )  தீர்வுகளின் தொகுப்பு _________________ மூலம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது.

(a) டிசிஎஸ்

(b) இன்போசிஸ்

(c) கூகுள்

(d) ஆப்பிள்

(e) சிக்மா டெக்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Government think tank Niti Aayog in collaboration with US-based Rocky Mountain Institute (RMI) and RMI India, has launched a campaign named Shoonya, to promote zero-pollution delivery vehicles by working with consumers and industry.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United Nations Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD) has pegged India’s economic growth rate as follows, in its Trade and Development report released on September 15, 2021: Calendar Year (CY) 2021 – 7.2%; Calendar Year 2022 – 6.7%.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tata Steel has commissioned India’s first carbon capture plant that extracts CO2 directly from the blast furnace gas, at its Jamshedpur Works on September 14, 2021. With this achievement, Tata Steel has become country’s first steel company to adopt such a carbon capture technology.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian military contingent comprising of an all arms combined force of 200 personnel is participating in the Exercise PEACEFUL MISSION -2021, a Joint Counter Terrorism Exercise between Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) member states.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sri Lankan fast bowler Lasith Malinga has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. India is set to host the first-ever Global Buddhist Conference on November 19 and 20, 2021, in Nava Nalanda Mahavihara campus, in Nalanda, Bihar.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Bombay has launched ‘Project Udaan’, a language translator,  to break language barrier in education, which hampers flow of message.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day for the preservation for Ozone layer (World Ozone Day) is observed annually on September 16 to spread awareness of the depletion of the Ozone Layer and search for solutions to preserve it.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ford Motor Company announced that it would stop producing cars in India as the global auto industry continues to grapple with a shortfall in semiconductors and other components due to supply chain disruptions.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. IT services major Infosys formally launched its ‘Equinox’ suite of solutions to help enterprises transform their online and in-store functions and deliver personalised omnichannel commerce experiences for B2B and B2C buyers.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% off) 

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1 2 2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 START FROM NOV 2 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?