CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC, UPSC, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC In Tamil [17 August 2021]

TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் ADDA247தமிழில் தருகிறோம். இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். இதை உங்களுக்கு மேலும் எளிதாக்க, நாங்கள் உங்களுக்கு உங்கள் தாய் மொழியில்(தமிழில்) தருகிறோம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-13

Q1.  எந்த நாளை ‘பிரிவினை திகில் நினைவு நாள்(Partition Horrors Remembrance Day)’ என்று அனுசரிக்க பிரதமர் மோடி அறிவித்துள்ளார்?

(a) 14 ஆகஸ்ட்

(b) 15 ஆகஸ்ட்

(c) 16 ஆகஸ்ட்

(d) 13 ஆகஸ்ட்

(e) 12 ஆகஸ்ட்

 

Q2.  எரிசக்தி இல்லாத நாடாக மாற அரசு நிர்ணயித்த இலக்கு ஆண்டு எது?

(a) 2041

(b) 2043

(c) 2045

(d) 2047

(e) 2049

 

Q3.  TAPAS என்பது பொருள் வல்லுநர்கள், ஆய்வு பொருள் மற்றும் பலரின்  விரிவுரைகளை அணுகுவதற்கான முயற்சியாகும். இது கற்பித்தலின் தரத்தில் சமரசம் செய்யாமல் இயல்  வகுப்பறைக்கு துணைபுரிகிறது. TAPAS என்றால் என்ன?

(a) Teaching Augmenting for Productivity and Services

(b) Training for Augmenting Productivity and Studies

(c) Teaching Augmenting for Productivity and Studies

(d) Training for Advancement in Productivity and Services

(e) Training for Augmenting Productivity and Services

 

Q4. சமீபத்தில், இந்தியாவில் இருந்து நான்கு தளங்கள் சர்வதேச முக்கியத்துவம் வாய்ந்த ஈரநிலங்களாக ராம்சார் பட்டியலில் சேர்க்கப்பட்டன. இந்த நான்கு சேர்த்த பிறகு இந்தியாவில் உள்ள மொத்த ராம்சார் தளங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை என்ன?

(a) 44

(b) 42

(c) 46

(d) 48

(e) 49

 

Q5. சமீபத்தில் நகர்ப்புற சுயஉதவிக் குழு (SHG) தயாரிப்புகளின் சந்தைப்படுத்தலுக்காக அரசாங்கம் பிராண்ட் பெயர் மற்றும் லோகோவை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியது. இந்த தயாரிப்புகளுக்கு என்ன பிராண்ட் பெயர் கொடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) சோன்சிரையா

(b) நீலகாந்த்

(c) சரஸ்

(d) கவுரையா

(e) சக்தி

 

Q6.  உள்நாட்டு கால்நடை இனங்களின் தூய வகைகளை பாதுகாப்பதற்காக இந்தியாவின் முதல் கால்நடை மரபணு சிப்பின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) பார்கவு

(b) கௌதம்

(c) இண்டிகாவு

(d) கௌலோக்

(e) லோகோமதி

 

 

Q7. இந்தியாவின் முதல் ட்ரோன் தடயவியல் ஆய்வகம் மற்றும் ஆராய்ச்சி மையம் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் திறக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) தமிழ்நாடு

(b) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(c) குஜராத்

(d) கேரளா

(e) மேற்கு வங்கம்

 

Q8. தொற்றுநோய் திறன் கொண்ட எதிர்கால வளர்ந்து வரும் நோய்க்கிருமிகளின் தோற்றத்தை ஆய்வு செய்ய WHO உருவாக்கிய புதிய ஆலோசனைக் குழுவின் பெயர் என்ன?

(a) சாகோ(SAGO)

(b) தஹோ (TAHO)

(c) ஹாலோ(HALO)

(d) முத்து (PEARL)

(e) வைரம் (DIAMOND)

 

Q9. ஆதி கோத்ரெஜ் கோத்ரேஜ் இண்டஸ்ட்ரீஸ் தலைவர் பதவியில் இருந்து விலகுவதாக அறிவித்துள்ளார், கோத்ரேஜிற்கு  யார் பொறுப்பேற்பார்கள்?

(a) அர்தேசிர் கோத்ரேஜ்

(b) ரதி கோத்ரேஜ்

(c) ரோஹன் கோத்ரேஜ்

(d) புர்ஜிஸ் கோத்ரேஜ்

(e) நாதிர் கோத்ரேஜ்

 

Q10. இந்தியா தனது 75 வது சுதந்திர தினமான 2021 ஐ “_____________” என்று கொண்டாடுகிறது.

(a) ஆசாதி கா மஹோத்ஸவ்

(b) ஆசாதி கா அமிர்த் மஹோத்ஸவ்

(c) ஆசாதி கி ரோஷ்னி

(d) ஆசாதி கி சக்தி

(e) ஹிந்த் கி ஆசாதி

வெற்றி வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 2nd Week 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has declared that, August 14 will be observed as ‘Partition Horrors Remembrance Day’ or ‘Vibhajan Vibhishika Smriti Diwas’, in memory of people’s struggles and sacrifices during the partition of the country in 1947.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister set a target of becoming energy independent by 2047 through a mix of electric mobility, gas-based economy, doping ethanol in petrol, and making the country a hub for hydrogen production.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Union Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar launched an online portal TAPAS (Training for Augmenting Productivity and Services).

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The total number of Ramsar sites in India have reached 46, covering a surface area of 1,083,322 hectares. The sites have been recognised as wetlands of international importance under the Ramsar Convention.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs has launched ‘SonChiraiya’, a brand and logo for marketing of the urban Self-Help Group (SHG) products.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Dr Jitendra Singh today released ‘IndiGau’ chip. It is India’s first Cattle Genomic Chip for the conservation of pure varieties of indigenous cattle breeds like, Gir, Kankrej, Sahiwal, Ongole etc.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first Drone Forensic Lab and Research Center has come up in Kerala. The inauguration of the center was done by the Chief Minister of Kerala, Shri. Pinarayi Vijayan.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Health Organization (WHO) has created a new advisory group named, The International Scientific Advisory Group for Origins of Novel Pathogens, or SAGO.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Adi Godrej will step down as the chairman of Godrej Industries on October 01, 2021. He will be replaced by Nadir Godrej, his younger brother.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. India is celebrating the 75th Independence Day on 15th August 2021 to mark the country’s freedom from nearly two centuries of British colonial rule. India is marking its 75th Independence Day as “Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav”.

 

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- DREAM(75% OFFER)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?