நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [15 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

 

Q1. இந்தி திவாஸ் அல்லது ஹிந்தி தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ________ அன்று இந்தியாவின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ மொழியாக ஹிந்தி பிரபலமடைவதைக் குறிக்கும்.

(a) 10 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 11 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 12 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 13 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 14 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q2. இந்தியாவில் தினை மையமாக மாறுவதற்காக எந்த மாநிலம் சமீபத்தில் தினைத் திட்டத்தைத் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) சத்தீஸ்கர்

(b) ஜார்க்கண்ட்

(c) உத்தரபிரதேசம்

(d) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(e) பஞ்சாப்

 

Q3. இந்தியா எந்த நாட்டோடு “காலநிலை நடவடிக்கை மற்றும் நிதி திரட்டல் உரையாடல் (CAFMD)” ஐ தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(b) ஜெர்மனி

(c) அமெரிக்கா

(d) ஜப்பான்

(e) பிரான்ஸ்

 

Q4.  PM-KUSUM இன் கீழ் ஆஃப்-கிரிட் சோலார் பம்புகளை நிறுவுவதில் பின்வரும் மாநிலங்களில் எது முதலிடத்தை அடைந்துள்ளது?

(a) ராஜஸ்தான்

(b) ஹரியானா

(c) பஞ்சாப்

(d) கேரளா

(e) உத்தரகண்ட்

 

Q5. அஸீஸ் அகன்னூச் எந்த நாட்டின் புதிய பிரதமராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) துருக்கி

(b) அல்ஜீரியா

(c) இஸ்ரேல்

(d) மொராக்கோ

(e) ஆப்கானிஸ்தான்

 

Q6.  Nuakhai ஒரு அறுவடை திருவிழா, இது எந்த மாநிலத்தைச் சேர்ந்தவர்களால் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) கர்நாடகா

(b) தமிழ்நாடு

(c) ஆந்திர பிரதேசம்

(d) தெலுங்கானா

(e) ஒடிசா

 

Q7. தேசிய நிறுவன சட்ட மேல்முறையீட்டு தீர்ப்பாயத்தின் (NCLAT) புதிய செயல் தலைவராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) நீதிபதி A I S சீமா

(b) நீதிபதி பன்சி லால் பட்

(c) நீதிபதி எம். வேணுகோபால்

(d) நீதிபதி என் வி ரமணா

(e) நீதிபதி அரவிந்த் குமார் மிஸ்ரா

 

Q8. இந்த விண்வெளி-தொழில்நுட்ப தொடக்கங்களில் இஸ்ரோவுடன் அதன் நிபுணத்துவம் மற்றும் வசதிகளைப் பயன்படுத்தி முறையாக ஒப்பந்தம் செய்த முதல் தனியார் நிறுவனம் எது?

(a) துருவ விண்வெளி

(b) அக்னிகுல் காஸ்மோஸ்

(c) பெல்லட்ரிக்ஸ் ஏரோஸ்பேஸ்

(d) ஸ்கைரூட் விண்வெளி

(e) ஹிந்துஸ்தான் ஏரோநாட்டிக்ஸ்

 

Q9. ‘இந்தியாவில் மனித உரிமைகள் மற்றும் பயங்கரவாதம்’ புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) கௌசிக் பாசு

(b) சுப்பிரமணியன் சுவாமி

(c) சஞ்சய் குப்பி

(d) விஸ்ராம் படேகர்

(e) மனன் பட்

 

Q10. ஆஸ்கார் பெர்னாண்டஸ் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ஒரு/ஒரு ___________.

(a) அரசியல்வாதி

(b) பத்திரிகையாளர்

(c) நடிகர்

(d) சுற்றுச்சூழல் ஆர்வலர்

(e) பின்னணிப் பாடகர்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Hindi Diwas or Hindi Day is observed every year on 14 September to mark the popularity of Hindi as an official language of India. The language was adopted under Article 343 of the Indian Constitution. The first Hindi day was celebrated on 14th September 1953.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. In Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Bhupesh Baghel has announced the launch of ‘Millet Mission’, which aims to provide proper price rate to farmers for minor cereal crops.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. India and the United States of America (USA) have launched the “Climate Action and Finance Mobilization Dialogue (CAFMD)”. It will strengthen India-US bilateral cooperation on climate and environment.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Haryana has topped among all other states of the country in terms of installation of off-grid solar pumps under Pradhan Mantri Kisan Urja Suraksha Evam Utthan Mahaabhiyaan (PM-KUSUM), as per the data by the Union Ministry of New and Renewable Energy.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Aziz Akhannouch has been appointed as the new Prime Minister of Morocco by the country’s King Mohammed VI.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nuakhai Juhar, the agrarian festival of Western Odisha, was celebrated with religious fervour and tradition on September 11, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Justice M. Venugopal has been appointed as the new Acting Chairperson of the appellate tribunal, National Company Law Appellate Tribunal (NCLAT) with effect from September 11, 2021.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Skyroot Aerospace, a Hyderabad-based Space technology startup, has become the first private company to formally enter into an agreement with the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) to get access their facilities and expertise for the development and testing of subsystems and systems of space launch vehicles.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. ‘Human Rights and Terrorism in India’, book by BJP MP Subramanian Swamy, released. The release of three dreaded terrorists in exchange for hijacked Indian Airlines passengers in Afghanistan’s Kandahar in 1999 is the “worst capitulation” to terrorists in India”s modern history, says BJP MP Subramanian Swamy.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Veteran Rajya Sabha MP and former Union minister Oscar Fernandes has passed away. The senior Congress leader had served as the Union Cabinet Minister for Transport, Road and Highways and Labour and Employment, in Manmohan Singh’s UPA government.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: WIN75(75% off + double validity)

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1 2 2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 START FROM NOV 2 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?