நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [12 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [12 November 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF ஐ இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-18

 

Q1. இந்தியாவில், தேசிய கல்வி தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ___________ அன்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) நவம்பர் 11

(b) நவம்பர் 12

(c) நவம்பர் 13

(d) நவம்பர் 14

(e) நவம்பர் 15

 

Q2. கட்டுமானத் தொழிலாளர்களுக்காக எந்த யூனியன் பிரதேச அரசு ‘ஷ்ராமிக் மித்ரா’ (‘Shramik Mitra’) திட்டத்தை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது?

(a) ஜம்மு மற்றும் காஷ்மீர்

(b) புதுச்சேரி

(c) லட்சத்தீவு

(d) டெல்லி

(e) லடாக்

 

Q3. பின்வருவனவற்றில் யார் அடுத்த கடற்படைத் தளபதியாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) P K பூர்வார்

(b) C P மொகந்தி

(c) வினீத் அரோரா

(d) R மாதவன்

(e) R ஹரி குமார்

 

Q4. ஆம்வே (Amway) இந்தியாவின் பிராண்ட் தூதராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) யுவராஜ் சிங்

(b) அமீர் கான்

(c) அமிதாப் பச்சன்

(d) சோனு சூட்

(e) விராட் கோலி

 

Q5. சர்வதேச கிரிக்கெட்டில் இருந்து ஓய்வு பெறுவதாக டுவைன் பிராவோ அறிவித்துள்ளார். அவர் எந்த கிரிக்கெட் அணிக்காக விளையாடினார்?

(a) நியூசிலாந்து

(b) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(c) இங்கிலாந்து

(d) வெஸ்ட் இண்டீஸ்

(e) தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

 

Q6. பின்வருவனவற்றில், பிரான்சின் பாரிஸில் 37வது பட்டத்தை (Masters Title) வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) அலெக்சாண்டர் ஸ்வெரேவ்

(b) டேனியல் மெட்வெடேவ்

(c) நோவக் ஜோகோவிச்

(d) டொமினிக் தீம்

(e) ரஃபேல் நடால்

 

Q7. “ஃபைண்டிங் எ ஸ்ட்ரெய்ட் லைன் பிட்வீன் ட்விஸ்ட் அண்ட் டர்ன்ஸ் – அன் இம்பர்ஃபெக்ட், எட் ஹானஸ்ட் ரிஃப்ளெக்ஷன்ஸ் ஆன் தி இந்திய டேக்ஸ் லேண்ட்ஸ்கேப்” (“Finding A Straight Line Between Twists and Turns – An Imperfect, Yet Honest Reflections on the Indian Tax Landscape”) என்ற புதிய புத்தகத்தின் ஆசிரியர் யார்?

(a) அமித் ரஞ்சன்

(b) அசீம் சாவ்லா

(c) சுதா மூர்த்தி

(d) பிரதீப் இதழ்

(e) சுபத்ரா சென் குப்தா

 

Q8. கோனேரு ராமகிருஷ்ண ராவ் சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் ஒரு _______________.

(a) கல்வியாளர்

(b) உளவியலாளர்

(c) தத்துவவாதி

(d) ஆசிரியர்

(e) மேலே உள்ள அனைத்தும்

 

Q9. சர்வதேச சோலார் கூட்டணியின் _______ உறுப்பு நாடாக அமெரிக்கா ஆனது.

(a) 101வது

(b) 102வது

(c) 103வது

(d) 104வது

(e) 105வது

 

Q10. உலகளாவிய காலநிலை மாற்ற செயல்திறன் குறியீட்டில் (Climate Change Performance Index-CCPI) 2022 இல் இந்தியா _______ இடத்தில் உள்ளது

(a) 09வது

(b) 10வது

(c) 11வது

(d) 12வது

(e) 13வது

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the National Education Day is celebrated on 11 November every year to commemorate the birth anniversary of Maulana Abul Kalam Azad, the first education minister of independent India.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Government of Delhi launched the ‘Shramik Mitra‘ scheme for construction workers. Under the scheme, 800 ‘Shramik Mitras’ will reach out to construction workers, and spread awareness on the government schemes.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Vice Admiral R Hari Kumar has been appointed as the next Chief of the Naval Staff with effect from 30th November 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Amway India appoints Bollywood actor Amitabh Bachchan as their brand ambassador. As a part of the momentous association, he will endorse the brand Amway and all the Nutrilite products by Amway.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Trinidadian cricketer Dwayne Bravo, the former captain of the West Indies cricket team has confirmed his retirement from international cricket.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Novak Djokovic (Serbia) defeated Danill Medvedev (Russia) in the finals to win his 6th Paris Title & the record 37th Masters Title at Paris, France.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new book ‘Finding A Straight Line Between Twists and Turns’ authored by Aseem Chawla.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Well-known educationist, teacher, and philosopher, Koneru Ramakrishna Rao passed away due to age-related illness.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United States of America (USA) has joined the International Solar Alliance (ISA) as a member country on November 10, 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. India has been placed at 10th spot in the global Climate Change Performance Index (CCPI) 2022 released by Germanwatch on the side-lines of the COP26. In 2020 also India was at 10th position.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்.

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: NOV75 (75% Offer)

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [12 November 2021]_50.1
Agriculture Maha Pack (Validity 12 Months)

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?