நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [1 SEPTEMBER 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [1 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

ADDA247 TAMIL வாராந்திர தமிழ்நாடு மாநில GK Q&A-PDF இங்கே பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம் PART-14

Q1. பாராலிம்பிக்ஸ் 2020 இல் இந்தியாவுக்கான எந்த விளையாட்டு நிகழ்வில் தேவேந்திர ஜஜாரியா  வெள்ளிப் பதக்கம் பெற்றுள்ளார்?

(a) ஈட்டி எறிதல்

(b) துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல்

(c) நீளம் தாண்டுதல்

(d) வட்டு எறிதல்

(e) மல்யுத்தம்

 

Q2. தேசிய ஓய்வூதிய அமைப்பில் (NPS) முதலீடு செய்வதற்கான தகுதி வயது என்ன?

(a) 18-60

(b) 18-65

(c) 18-70

(d) 18-75

(e) 18-80

 

Q3. டோக்கியோ பாராலிம்பிக்ஸ் 2020 இல் இந்தியாவிற்கான முதல் தங்கப் பதக்கத்தை அவனி லேகாரா வென்றுள்ளார்?

(a) வில்வித்தை

(b) துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல்

(c) டென்னிஸ்

(d) பேட்மிண்டன்

(e) டேபிள் டென்னிஸ்

 

Q4.   ஃபாலோ பேமெண்ட் டிஸ்டன்சிங் பிரச்சாரம் எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) எஸ்பிஐ

(b) ஆர்.பி.ஐ

(c) நிதி அமைச்சகம்

(d) ரூபே

(e) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

 

Q5. சமீபத்தில் காலமான புத்ததேவ் குஹா, எந்த மொழியில் புகழ்பெற்ற எழுத்தாளராக இருந்தார்?

(a) பெங்காலி

(b) மராத்தி

(c) மலையாளம்

(d) இந்தி

(e) ஆங்கிலம்

 

Q6. இந்திய பாரா-தடகள வீரர் சுமித் ஆன்டில் தற்போது நடைபெற்று வரும் டோக்கியோ பாராலிம்பிக்கில் எந்த போட்டியில் தங்கப் பதக்கம் வென்றுள்ளார்?

(a) வட்டு எறிதல்

(b) ஈட்டி எறிதல்

(c) குண்டெறிதல்

(d) நீளம் தாண்டுதல்

(e) உயரம் தாண்டுதல்

 

Q7. இன்ஷூரன்ஸ் வணிகத்தை நடத்துவதற்கு ஐஆர்டிஏஐ -யிலிருந்து ஃபோன்பே சமீபத்தில் எந்த உரிமத்தைப் பெற்றுள்ளது?

(a) கலப்பு தரகர் உரிமம்

(b) மறு காப்பீட்டு தரகர் உரிமம்

(c) கார்ப்பரேட் முகவர் உரிமம்

(d) நேரடி தரகு உரிமம்

(e) தனிப்பட்ட முகவர்கள் உரிமம்

 

Q8. 2020  பாராலிம்பிக்கில் எந்த போட்டியில் இந்தியாவுக்கு யோகேஷ் கத்துனியா வெள்ளிப் பதக்கம் பெற்றுள்ளார்?

(a) துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல்

(b) குண்டெறிதல்

(c) வட்டு எறிதல்

(d) ஈட்டி எறிதல்

(e) மல்யுத்தம்

 

Q9. ஹாங்காங் மற்றும் ஷாங்காய் பேங்கிங் கார்ப்பரேஷன் (HSBC) ஆசியாவின் சுயாதீன இயக்குனராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) சந்தா கோச்சார்

(b) அன்ஷுலா காந்த்

(c) அருந்ததி பட்டாச்சார்யா

(d) ஆதித்யா பூரி

(e) ரஜினிஷ் குமார்

 

Q10. சமீபத்தில் கிரிக்கெட்டில் இருந்து ஓய்வு பெறுவதாக அறிவித்த ஸ்டூவர்ட் பின்னி எந்த நாட்டுக்காக விளையாடினார்?

(a) நியூசிலாந்து

(b) இந்தியா

(c) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(d) மேற்கிந்திய தீவுகள்

(e) இங்கிலாந்து

 

வாராந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் August 3rd Week 2021

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. At the ongoing Tokyo Paralympics 2020, India’s greatest paralympian, Devendra Jhajharia won the silver medal in the men’s javelin throw – F46 final event on August 30, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Pension Fund Regulatory and Development Authority (PFRDA) has increased the entry age for the National Pension System (NPS) from 65 years to 70 years. Earlier the eligible age to invest in NPS was 18-65 years which has now been revised to 18-70 years.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian paralympic shooter Avani Lekhara won the first gold medal for India at the Tokyo Paralympics 2020 in the women’s 10m air rifle standing SH1 event.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. RuPay has launched a strategic campaign titled – #FollowPaymentDistancing to promote and encourage contactless payments among customers.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Eminent Bengali writer Buddhadeb Guha, has passed away. He was the author of many notable works such as “Madhukari” (Honey Gatherer), “Koeler Kachhe” (Near the Koel bird) and “Sobinoy Nibedon” (Humble Offering).

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s Sumit Antil has won gold medal in men’s javelin throw F64 final event at the Tokyo Paralympics, and in the process set a new world record throw of 68.55m. The 23-year-old Sumit hails from Sonepat in Haryana.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Flipkart-owned digital payments platform PhonePe has received an insurance broking licence from Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI). This means that with the new ‘direct broking’ licence, PhonePe can now distribute insurance products from all insurance companies in India, on its platform.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s discus thrower Yogesh Kathuniya has clinched silver medal at the ongoing Tokyo Paralympics in the men’s Discus Throw F56 final event. Yogesh claimed the second spot with a throw of 44.38m.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The former State Bank of India (SBI) chairman Rajnish Kumar has been appointed as an independent director of the Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation (HSBC) Asia entity on August 30, 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian all-rounder Stuart Binny has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket on August 30, 2021.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- ME75(75% OFFER)+DOUBLE VALIDITY OFFER ON ALL PRODUCTS

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [1 SEPTEMBER 2021] |_50.1
TAMILNADU MEGA PACK ALL IN ONE ADDA247 TAMILNADU 6 MONTH VALIDITY

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

 

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?