நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [09 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. இந்திய ஏற்றுமதி-இறக்குமதி வங்கியின் (EXIM வங்கி) புதிய நிர்வாக இயக்குனராக (எம்டி) யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) ராகேஷ் சர்மா

(b) தினேஷ் காரா

(c) ஹர்ஷ பூபேந்திர பங்காரி

(d) ஷிகர் மிட்டல்

(e) சந்தீப் சிங்

 

Q2. சர்வதேச எழுத்தறிவு தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் ___________ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) செப்டம்பர் 05

(b) செப்டம்பர் 06

(c) செப்டம்பர் 07

(d) செப்டம்பர் 08

(e) செப்டம்பர் 09

 

Q3. ஷிக்ஷக் பர்வ் -2021 ஐ பிரதமர் மோடி தொடங்கி வைத்தார். நிகழ்வின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) எங்கள் பள்ளிகளில் புதுமை கலாச்சாரம்

(b) மகிழ்ச்சியான மற்றும் ஈர்க்கக்கூடிய கற்றலை ஊக்குவிக்க புதுமையான கற்பித்தல்

(c) தரம் மற்றும் நிலையான பள்ளிகள்: இந்தியாவில் உள்ள பள்ளிகளிலிருந்து கற்றல்

(d) மதிப்பீட்டு முறையை மாற்றுவது: முழுமையான முன்னேற்ற அட்டை

(e) அடிப்படை கல்வியறிவு மற்றும் எண்ணியல்

 

Q4. அடுத்த 3 மாதங்களில் உலகம் முழுவதும் எத்தனை இந்திய தூதரகங்கள்/ தூதரகங்களில் ஆத்மநிர்பார் பாரத் மூலையை அமைக்க TRIFED திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது?

(a) 75

(b) 100

(c) 60

(d) 150

(e) 125

 

Q5. சமீபத்தில் காலமான கேசவ்தேசிராஜு முன்பு மத்திய அமைச்சரவையில் எந்த பதவியில் பணியாற்றினார்?

(a) பொருளாதார செயலாளர்

(b) சுகாதார செயலாளர்

(c) நிதிச் செயலாளர்

(d) விவசாய செயலாளர்

(e) பாதுகாப்பு செயலாளர்

 

Q6. 2021 சர்வதேச எழுத்தறிவு தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) மனித மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட மீட்புக்கான எழுத்தறிவு: டிஜிட்டல் பிளவை குறைத்தல்

(b) எழுத்தறிவு மற்றும் பன்மொழி

(c) எழுத்தறிவு மற்றும் திறன் மேம்பாடு

(d) COVID-19 நெருக்கடி மற்றும் அதற்கு அப்பால் கல்வியறிவு கற்பித்தல் மற்றும் கற்றல்

(e) எழுத்தறிவு மற்றும் நிலையான சமூகங்கள்

 

Q7. சமீபத்தில் தனது பதவியில் இருந்து விலகிய ஜப்பானின் பிரதமரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) நருஹிதோ

(b) ஷின்சோ அபே

(c) யோஷிஹிகோ நோடா

(d) TarōAsō

(e) யோஷிஹிதே சுகா

 

Q8. சமீபத்தில்,  2021 ஆம் ஆண்டின் 7 வது யாமின் ஹசாரிகா வுமன் ஆஃப் சப்ஸ்டேன்ஸ் விருது யாருக்கு  வழங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஹர்ஷிதா கோயல்

(b) சிம்ரன் பல்லா

(c) கீதிகா தியாகி

(d) நமீதா கோகாய்

(e) ஹர்ஷா படேல்

 

Q9. சர்வதேச சாலை கூட்டமைப்பின் இந்தியப் பிரிவின் தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) சதீஷ் பரேக்

(b) சுப்மய் கங்கோபாத்யாய்

(c) சுமித் சர்மா

(d) ஆரிய சாட்டர்ஜி

(e) அரிந்தம் பாக்சி

 

Q10. ஜனாதிபதியின் வண்ண விருது எந்த துறையில் வழங்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) கல்வி

(b) இராணுவம்

(c) இலக்கியம்

(d) விளையாட்டு

(e) பத்திரிகை

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Government has appointed HarshaBhupendraBangari as the new Managing Director (MD) of Export-Import Bank of India (EXIM Bank).

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Literacy Day is observed annually on September 8 across the world to highlight the importance of literacy to individuals, communities and societies.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme of ‘Shikshak Parv-2021’ is “Quality and Sustainable Schools: Learnings from Schools in India”.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India (TRIFED) in collaboration with the Ministry of External Affairs, is setting up an AtmanirbharBharat corner in 75 Indian Missions/ Embassies across the world in the next 3 months.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Former Union health secretary KeshavDesiraju has passed away, due to “acute coronary syndrome”. He was 66.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme of 55th International Literacy Day is Literacy for a human-centred recovery: Narrowing the digital divide.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Japanese Prime Minister YoshihideSuga would step down, setting the stage for a new premier after a one-year tenure marred by an unpopular COVID-19 response and rapidly dwindling public support.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Writer and Festival Director, NamitaGokhale was awarded the 7th YaminHazarika Woman of Substance Award 2021. The award is instituted in memory of YaminHazarika, the first woman from the Northeast to join the central police service. The award is given every year by a collective of women professionals since 2015. Namita’s recent novel, Jaipur Journals, was released in 2020.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. AshokaBuildcon Managing Director and promoter Satish Parekh has taken over as the president of India Chapter of International Road Federation (IRF).

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The President’s Colour is the highest honour bestowed on a military unit in recognition of its exceptional service to the nation.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% Offer)

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1 2 2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 START FROM NOV 2 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?