நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [08 SEPTEMBER 2021] |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [08 SEPTEMBER 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Q1. நகர அடிப்படையிலான யுனைடெட் இந்தியா இன்சூரன்ஸ் கம்பெனி லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குனராக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) எஸ்.எல்.திரிபதி

(b) எஸ்.எம்.தியாகி

(c) அஜய் பல்லா

(d) மனோகர் சர்மா

(e) கிஷன் ரெட்டி

 

Q2. டுராண்ட் கோப்பையின் 130 வது பதிப்பில் எத்தனை அணிகள் பங்கேற்கின்றன?

(a) 18

(b) 20

(c) 15

(d) 16

(e) 21

 

Q3. 5 செப்டம்பர் 2021 அன்று, குடியரசுத் தலைவர் ராம்நாத் கோவிந்த் நாடு முழுவதும் எத்தனை ஆசிரியர்களுக்கு தேசிய ஆசிரியர் விருது வழங்கினார்?

(a) 28

(b) 37

(c) 44

(d) 51

(e) 25

 

Q4. இந்தியாவின் முதல் டுகோங் பாதுகாப்பு இருப்பு எந்த மாநிலத்தில் நிறுவ திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) குஜராத்

(b) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(c) தமிழ்நாடு

(d) கேரளா

(e) கர்நாடகா

 

Q5. வேளாண் கழிவுகளிலிருந்து உயிர் செங்கற்களால்(பயோ பிரிக்ஸ்) உருவாக்கப்பட்ட இந்தியாவின் முதல் கட்டிடம் எந்த இடத்தில் திறக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஐஐடி ஹைதராபாத்

(b) ஐஐடி டெல்லி

(c) ஐஐடி கான்பூர்

(d) ஐஐடி மெட்ராஸ்

(e) ஐஐடி பம்பாய்

 

Q6. இந்தியா-ஆஸ்திரேலியா இருதரப்பு கடற்படை பயிற்சி ஆஸ் இண்டெஸ் (AUSINDEX-2021) என்பது ஆண்டு பயிற்சியின் எந்த பதிப்பாகும்?

(a) 3rd

(b) 5th

(c) 7th

(d) 4th

(e) 6th

 

Q7. எந்த இந்திய பாலிவுட் ஆளுமை/நபர் ‘பேக் டு தி ரூட்ஸ்’ என்ற புத்தகத்தை அறிமுகப் படுத்தினார்?

(a) தமன்னா பாட்டியா

(b) கரீனா கபூர்

(c) ட்விங்கிள் கண்ணா

(d) அனுஷ்கா சர்மா

(e) கத்ரீனா கைஃப்

 

Q8. இந்திய பெண்கள் ஹாக்கி வீராங்கனை ராணி ராம்பால் மற்றும் கிரிக்கெட் வீரர் ஸ்மிருதி மந்தனா ஆகியோர் எந்த வங்கியின் பிராண்ட் அம்பாசிடராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) இண்டஸ்இண்ட் வங்கி

(b) ஈக்விடாஸ் சிறிய நிதி வங்கி

(c) உஜ்ஜீவன் சிறு நிதி வங்கி

(d) இந்தியா போஸ்ட் பேமெண்ட்ஸ் வங்கி

(e) இஎஸ்ஏஎப்(ESAF) சிறு நிதி வங்கி

 

Q9. உணவு பதப்படுத்தும் வாரத்தை உணவு பதப்படுத்தும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம் _____________ இலிருந்து _______________ கடைப்பிடித்து வருகிறது.

(a) செப்டம்பர் 010 முதல் 16, 2021 வரை

(b) செப்டம்பர் 09 முதல் 15, 2021 வரை

(c) செப்டம்பர் 08 முதல் 14, 2021 வரை

(d) செப்டம்பர் 07 முதல் 13, 2021 வரை

(e) செப்டம்பர் 06 முதல் 12, 2021 வரை

 

Q10. நீல வானத்திற்கான சர்வதேச சுத்தமான காற்று தினம் உலகளவில் எந்த நாளில் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) செப்டம்பர் 06

(b) செப்டம்பர் 03

(c) செப்டம்பர் 05

(d) செப்டம்பர் 07

(e) செப்டம்பர் 08

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The central government said S.L.Tripathy has been selected as the Chairman-cum-Managing Director of the city-based United India Insurance Company Limited. Tripathy is currently General Manager and Director at The New India Assurance Company Limited. He is appointed as CMD of United India from the date of assumption of charge of the office and up to the date of his attaining the age of superannuation.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 130th edition of the Durand Cup kicked off at the Vivekananda Yubabharati Krirangan in Kolkata. West Bengal CM Mamata Banerjee kicked the ball and inaugurated the tournament. 16 teams are playing in this edition of the oldest club football tournament in Asia. The final match will be held on 3rd October.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. President Ram Nath Kovind on September 5, presented the National Teacher Award to 44 most talented teachers selected from all over the country on the occasion of Teachers’ Day. The award was also bestowed upon Pramod Kumar Shukla of Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS), Chhattisgarh. It is the second award in a row for an EMRS established under the Ministry of Tribal Affairs.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tamil Nadu state government has announced to setup India’s first dugong conservation reserve at the northern part of the Palk Bay.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s first building made of bio-bricks from agro-waste has been inaugurated at IIT Hyderabad.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 4th edition of AUSINDEX, a bilateral navy exercise between the Indian Navy and the Royal Australian Navy has begun from September 06, 2021 and will continue up to September 10, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Actress Tamannaah Bhatia launched her book ‘Back to the Roots’. She has co-authored the book with celebrity lifestyle coach Luke Coutinho.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Equitas Small Finance Bank (ESFB) has roped in Indian women hockey player, Rani Rampal and cricketer Smriti Mandhana as the brand ambassadors of the company.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Ministry of Food Processing Industries is observing ‘Food Processing Week’ from September 06 to 12 2021, as a part of the celebration of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’, to commemorate 75 years of India’s independence.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Day of Clean Air for blue skies is observed globally on September 07 to promote and facilitate actions to improve air quality.

 

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: BHARAT-75% OFFER(முன் எப்போதும் இல்லாத சலுகையில்)

நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [08 SEPTEMBER 2021] |_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 1 2 2A LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 START FROM NOV 2 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?