நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [25 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [25 November 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

Q1. ராணி கைடின்லியு (Rani Gaidinliu) பழங்குடியின சுதந்திரப் போராளிகள் அருங்காட்சியகத்திற்கான அடிக்கல் சமீபத்தில் எந்த மாநிலத்தில் நாட்டப்பட்டது?

(a) மணிப்பூர்

(b) குஜராத்

(c) தெலுங்கானா

(d) நாகாலாந்து

(e) திரிபுரா

 

Q2. கோல்ட்மேன் சாச்ஸின் சமீபத்திய அறிக்கையின்படி, 2021-22 நிதியாண்டில் இந்தியப் பொருளாதாரத்தின் ஜிடிபி வளர்ச்சி விகிதம் என்னவாக இருக்கும்?

(a) 8.8%

(b) 9.1%

(c) 10.5%

(d) 7.2%

(e) 7.9%

 

Q3. சிறந்த நடிகருக்கான 2021 சர்வதேச எம்மி விருதுகள் யாருக்கு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளன?

(a) டேவிட் டென்னன்ட்

(b) மாட் ஸ்மித்

(c) பீட்டர் கபால்டி

(d) மைக்கேல் ஷீன்

(e) ஜான் டிரிட்டி

 

Q4. இந்தியாவில், நவம்பர் 24 அன்று குரு தேக் பகதூர் தியாகி தினமாக கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது. அவர் சீக்கியர்களின் _________ குரு ஆவார்.

(a) 2nd

(b) 4th

(c) 7th

(d) 9th

(e) 10th

 

Q5. டிஜிட்டல் பேங்கிங் மற்றும் மதிப்பு கூட்டப்பட்ட சேவைகளை வழங்குவதற்காக ‘டிரேட் எமர்ஜ்’ (‘Trade Emerge’) என்ற ஆன்லைன் தளத்தை எந்த வங்கி தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) ICICI வங்கி

(b) பாரத ஸ்டேட் வங்கி

(c) பஞ்சாப் நேஷனல் வங்கி

(d) HDFC வங்கி

(e) யெஸ் வங்கி

Q6. லச்சித் தினம் (Lachit Day) எந்த இந்திய மாநிலத்தால் ஆண்டுதோறும் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது?

(a) தமிழ்நாடு

(b) கோவா

(c) அசாம்

(d) ஹரியானா

(e) குஜராத்

 

Q7. யுனைடெட் கிங்டம் மற்றும் அமெரிக்காவுடன் புதிய அணுசக்தியால் இயங்கும் நீர்மூழ்கிக் கப்பல் பாதுகாப்பு கூட்டணியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக மாறியுள்ள நாடு எது?

(a) ஆஸ்திரேலியா

(b) ஜப்பான்

(c) ரஷ்யா

(d) இந்தியா

(e) சீனா

 

Q8. அப்தல்லா ஹம்டோக் எந்த நாட்டின் பிரதமராக மீண்டும் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) நைஜீரியா

(b) மாலி

(c) எரித்திரியா

(d) சூடான்

(e) ஏமன்

 

Q9. பிரதமருக்கான பொருளாதார ஆலோசனைக் குழு (EAC-PM) இந்தியாவின் உண்மையான மொத்த உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தியின் (GDP) வளர்ச்சியை FY23 இல் ___________ என்று கணித்துள்ளது.

(a) 6-5-6.9%

(b) 7.0-7.5%

(c) 8.9-9.5%

(d) 9.8-10.3%

(e) 10.0-11.6%

 

Q10. மலேசியாவில் உள்ள கோலாலம்பூரில் ABU – UNESCO அமைதி ஊடக விருதுகள்-2021 இல் பின்வருவனவற்றில் எது விருதுகளைப் பெற்றுள்ளது?

(a) தூர்தர்ஷன்

(b) அகில இந்திய வானொலி

(c) விவித் பாரதி

(d) பிரசார் பாரதி

(e) a & b இரண்டும்

 

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Home Minister Amit Shah laid the foundation for ‘Rani Gaidinliu Tribal Freedom Fighters Museum’ in Manipur.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Wall Street brokerage Goldman Sachs has predicted India’s GDP for FY22 at 9.1% in its recent Macro Outlook 2022 report.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. David Tennant has been conferred with the 2021 International Emmy Awards for Best Actor.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year, November 24 is celebrated as Martyrdom Day of Guru Tegh Bahadur, the ninth Guru of Sikhs, of Sikh religion.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Private sector lender ICICI Bank has launched an online platform called ‘Trade Emerge’ for Indian exporters and importers to offer them digital banking and value-added services.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Lachit Divas (Lachit Day) is celebrated annually in the Indian state of Assam, to  mark the birth anniversary of the legendary Ahom army general Lachit Borphukan.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Australia officially became a part of the new Nuclear-Powered Submarine defence alliance with the United Kingdom and the United States after signing a deal with the countries in Canberra, Australia.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sudan’s removed Prime Minister Abdalla Hamdok was reappointed after signing a political declaration to end the current political crisis by Hamdok and Abdel Fattah Al-Burhan, general commander of the Sudanese Armed Force.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Economic Advisory Council to PM projected India’s GDP growth at 7.0-7.5% in FY23.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Doordarshan and radio show by All India Radio has received multiple awards at ABU – UNESCO Peace Media Awards-2021 at Kuala Lumpur in Malaysia. The awards were given by UNESCO in collaboration with Asia Pacific Broadcasting Union under ‘Together for Peace’ initiative.

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- NOV75-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [25 November 2021]_50.1
adda247 tamil live class ibps clerk foundation class started 18 oct 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?