நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [23 November 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [23 November 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

Download Now : Weekly Current Affairs in Tamil 3rd Week of November 2021

Q1. இந்தியாவின் தூய்மையான நகரமாக 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்கான ஸ்வச் சர்வேக்ஷன் (SwachhSurvekshan) விருதைப் பெற்ற நகரம் எது?

(a) அகமதாபாத்

(b) இந்தூர்

(c) மும்பை

(d) சூரத்

(e) போபால்

 

Q2. ஐக்கிய நாடுகளின் பொதுச் சபை உலக தொலைக்காட்சி தினமாக எந்த நாளை அர்ப்பணித்துள்ளது?

(a) 19 நவம்பர்

(b) 20 நவம்பர்

(c) 18 நவம்பர்

(d) 21 நவம்பர்

(e) 22 நவம்பர்

 

Q3. இந்திய காவல் அறக்கட்டளை (IPF) வெளியிட்ட IPF ஸ்மார்ட் போலிசிங் இன்டெக்ஸ் 2021 இல் எந்த மாநிலம் முதலிடம் பிடித்துள்ளது?

(a) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

(b) குஜராத்

(c) உத்தரப்பிரதேசம்

(d) ராஜஸ்தான்

(e) உத்தரகாண்ட்

Q4. தென்னாப்பிரிக்காவின் முன்னாள் கேப்டன் ஏபி டி வில்லியர்ஸ் அனைத்து வகையான கிரிக்கெட்டிலிருந்தும் ஓய்வு பெறுவதாக அறிவித்துள்ளார். அவர் எந்த ஐபிஎல் அணிக்காக விளையாடினார்?

(a) மும்பை இந்தியன்ஸ்

(b) சென்னை சூப்பர் கிங்ஸ்

(c) கொல்கத்தா நைட் ரைடர்ஸ்

(d) ராயல் சேலஞ்சர்ஸ் பெங்களூர்

(e) டெல்லி தலைநகரங்கள்

Q5. உலக மீன்பிடி தினம் எப்போது உலகளவில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 20 நவம்பர்

(b) 19 நவம்பர்

(c) 21 நவம்பர்

(d) 18 நவம்பர்

(e) 22 நவம்பர்

Q6. சாலைப் போக்குவரத்தால் பாதிக்கப்பட்டோருக்கான உலக நினைவு தினம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் எந்த நாளில் அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது ஞாயிறு

(b) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது சனிக்கிழமை

(c) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது வெள்ளி

(d) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது திங்கள்

(e) நவம்பர் மூன்றாவது புதன்கிழமை

 

Q7. புகழ்பெற்ற பஞ்சாபி நாட்டுப்புற பாடகர் __________ நீண்டகால நோயினால் காலமானார்.

(a) சென்னிபெயின்ஸ்

(b) தில்பிரீத் தில்லான்

(c) குர்மீத்பாவா

(d) பாப்பாய் ராய்

(e) ககன் கோக்ரி

Q8. போட்டியில் இந்திய வில்வித்தை வீரர்கள் ____________ பதக்கங்களைப் பெற்று பதக்கப் பட்டியலில் இரண்டாவது இடத்தைப் பிடித்தனர்.

(a) 4

(b) 5

(c) 6

(d) 7

(e) 8

 

Q9. சர்வதேச கிரிக்கெட் கவுன்சிலின் தலைமை நிர்வாக அதிகாரியாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) மனு சாவ்னி

(b) ஜெஃப் அலார்டிஸ்

(c) இம்ரான் குவாஜா

(d) கிரெக் பார்க்லே

(e) ஜான் வாக்கர்

Q10. 2021 F1 கத்தார் கிராண்ட் பிரிக்ஸை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) மேக்ஸ் வெர்ஸ்டாப்பன்

(b) வால்டேரிபோட்டாஸ்

(c) பெர்னாண்டோ அலோன்சோ

(d) ஈ. ஓகான்

(e) லூயிஸ் ஹாமில்டன்

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை)) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indore has been adjudged as the cleanest city of India for the fifth consecutive year.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Television Day is commemorated on 21 November every year. The day is a reminder of the power of visual media and how it helps in shaping public opinion and influencing world politics.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Andhra Pradesh Police has topped the ‘IPF Smart Policing’ Index 2021, among 29 states and Union Territories, released by Indian Police Foundation (IPF) on November 18, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former South Africa captain AB de Villiers has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket on November 19, 2021. He had already retired from international cricket in 2018. However, AB de Villiers was still playing in the Indian Premier League (IPL) for Royal Challengers Bangalore (RCB), ever since joining the franchise in 2011.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Fisheries Day is celebrated on 21 November every year by fishing communities across the world.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Day of Remembrance for Road Traffic Victims is marked every year on Third Sunday in the month of November. In 2021, World Day of Remembrance for Road Traffic Victims falls on 21 November 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Renowned Punjabi folk singer GurmeetBawa has passed away following a prolonged illness. She was 77.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 2021 Asian Archery Championships was held in Dhaka, Bangladesh from November 14, 2021, to November 19, 2021. The Indian archers bagged seven medals at the competition to occupy second place in the medal table. This included one gold, four silver and two bronze medals.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Cricket Council (ICC) has appointed Geoff Allardice as the permanent CEO of the International Cricket governing body. He was serving as interim CEO for more than eight months.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes-Great Britain), has won the 2021 F1 Qatar Grand Prix. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) came second while Fernando Alonso (Alpine- Spain) came third.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Coupon code- NOV75-75% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [23 November 2021]_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 2 LIVE CLASS BY ADDA247 TAMILNADU ON sep 20 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?