நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [07 December 2021]_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [07 December 2021]

Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

DAILY  FREE Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY GENERAL AWARENESS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 Check Now : Monthly Current Affairs Quiz PDF in Tamil November 2021 Important Q&A

 

Q1. எந்த மாநிலத்தின் முதல்வர், ‘ஹமர் அபான் பட்ஜெட்’ (‘Hamar Apan Budget’) என்ற இணையதள போர்ட்டலையும், மாநில நிதித் துறையால் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட மொபைல் அப்ளிகேஷனையும் தொடங்கியுள்ளார்?

(a) மேற்கு வங்காளம்

(b) ஜார்கண்ட்

(c) கர்நாடகா

(d) சத்தீஸ்கர்

(e) மகாராஷ்டிரா

 

Q2. S&P குளோபல் ரேட்டிங்ஸ் FY22க்கான இந்தியாவின் GDPயை __________ என்று கணித்துள்ளது.

(a) 7.1%

(b) 8.2%

(c) 9.5%

(d) 10.3%

(e) 11.6%

 

Q3. கலாச்சார பாரம்பரிய பாதுகாப்பு 2021க்கான 2 யுனெஸ்கோ ஆசிய-பசிபிக் விருதுகளை வென்ற திட்டம் எது?

(a) பான் குன் பிதக் ராயா, பட்டானி, தாய்லாந்து

(b) டோலேஷ்வர் ஹனாஃபியா ஜேம் மசூதி, டாக்கா, பங்களாதேஷ்

(c) மிருகதயவன் அரண்மனை மரக்கடை, பெட்சபுரி, தாய்லாந்து

(d) கேசென்னுமா வரலாற்று சிட்டிஸ்கேப், மியாகி, ஜப்பான்

(e) நிஜாமுதீன் பஸ்தி, புது டெல்லி, இந்தியா

 

Q4. ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும், உலக மண் தினம் _______________ அன்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) 5 டிசம்பர்

(b) 6 டிசம்பர்

(c) 7 டிசம்பர்

(d) 8 டிசம்பர்

(e) 9 டிசம்பர்

 

Q5. 2021 சர்வதேச தன்னார்வலர் தினத்திற்கான கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) உள்ளடக்கிய எதிர்காலத்திற்காக தன்னார்வலர் (Volunteer for an inclusive future)

(b) எங்கள் பொதுவான எதிர்காலத்திற்காக இப்போது தன்னார்வத் தொண்டு செய்யுங்கள் (Volunteer now for our common future)

(c) தன்னார்வத் தொண்டர்கள் மீள்வழங்கும் சமூகங்களை உருவாக்குகின்றனர் (Volunteers build Resilient Communities)

(d) #தொண்டர்கள் முதலில் (#VolunteersActFirst)

(e) #Global Applause – தன்னார்வலர்களுக்கு கை கொடுங்கள் (#GlobalApplause – give volunteers a hand)

 

Q6. கொனிஜெட்டி ரோசய்யா சமீபத்தில் காலமானார். அவர் எந்த மாநிலத்தின் முன்னாள் முதல்வராக இருந்தார்?

(a) தமிழ்நாடு

(b) கர்நாடகா

(c) மத்திய பிரதேசம்

(d) பஞ்சாப்

(e) ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்

 

Q7. அல்கா உபாத்யாயா (Alka Upadhyaya) எந்த நிறுவனத்தின் தலைவராக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்?

(a) DRDO

(b) ISRO

(c) NHAI

(d) State Bank of India

(e) LIC of India

Q8. நியூசிலாந்தின் அஜாஸ் படேல் டெஸ்ட் கிரிக்கெட்டில் ஒரு இன்னிங்சில் அனைத்து 10 விக்கெட்டுகளையும் வீழ்த்தி ______ பந்து வீச்சாளராகி வரலாறு படைத்தார்.

(a) 3வது

(b) 4வது

(c) 7வது

(d) 2வது

(e) 1வது

 

Q9. வினோத் துவா சமீபத்தில் 67 வயதில் காலமானார். அவர் எந்தத் துறையுடன் தொடர்புடையவர்?

(a) அரசியல்

(b) கட்டிடக்கலை

(c) பத்திரிகை

(d) நிர்வாகி

(e) பொருளாதார நிபுணர்

Q10. OYO நிறுவனம் யாரை அதன் மூலோபாய குழு ஆலோசகராக நியமித்துள்ளது?

(a) B சீனிவாசன்

(b) நந்தன் நிலேகனி

(c) விஷ்ணு சேகர்

(d) அருந்ததி பட்டாச்சார்யா

(e) ரஜ்னிஷ் குமார்

 

Practice These Current Affairs Daily Quiz (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY Current Affairs Daily Quiz TAMIL SOLUTIONS

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jharkhand Chief Minister Hemant Soren launched a web portal named ‘Hamar Apan Budget’ and a mobile application (app) prepared by the state finance Department from the Chief Minister’s residential office in Ranchi.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. S&P Global Ratings has retained the Gross Domestic Product (GDP) growth forecast of India unchanged at 9.5 percent for the financial year 2021-22 (FY22) and 7.8 percent for the year ending FY23.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Nizamuddin Revival Project, India’s project on the holistic urban revitalisation of the historic Nizamuddin Basti community, in New Delhi, Delhi has won the UNESCO Asia-Pacific Awards for Cultural Heritage Conservation 2021 under 2 categories: Award of Excellence and Special Recognition for Sustainable Development.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Soil Day (WSD) is held annually on 5 December as a means to focus attention on the importance of healthy soil and to advocate for the sustainable management of soil resources.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Volunteer Day or International Volunteer Day for Economic and Social Development Theme 2021: “Volunteer now for our common future”.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former Governor of Tamil Nadu and former Chief Minister of the unified State of Andhra Pradesh Konijeti Rosaiah (89-years) passed away in Hyderabad.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Alka Upadhyaya has been appointed as the chairperson of the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI). #Sanjay Bandopadhyay has been named chairman, Inland Waterways Authority of India.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. New Zealand spinner Ajaz Patel achieved the rarest of rare feats as he took all 10 wickets to fall in India’s first innings in Mumbai.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran journalist Vinod Dua passed away recently. He was 67. His daughter Dua confirmed it on a social media post.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. IPO-bound hospitality unicorn Oyo Hotels and Homes (Oyo) said that it has appointed Rajnish Kumar, former Chairman of State Bank of India (SBI) as Strategic Group Advisor.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். தினசரி பொது அறிவுகளை தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

*****************************************************

Coupon code- FLASH-80% OFFER

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For Bank Exams [07 December 2021]_50.1
ADDA247 TAMILNADU IBPS CLERK MOCK TEST LIVE DISCUSSION BATCH STARTS DEC 6 2021

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் டிசம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?