CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [11 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

 

Q1.  உலக அஞ்சல் தினம் ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளில் குறிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 7 அக்டோபர்

(b) 8 அக்டோபர்

(c) 10 அக்டோபர்

(d) 9 அக்டோபர்

(e) 6 அக்டோபர்

 

Q2.  FinTech Hackathon, ‘I-Sprint’21’ எந்த நிறுவனத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) RBI

(b) IFSCA

(c) NPCI

(d) NASSCOM

(e) SEBI

 

Q3.  மிஷன் கவச் குண்டல் (Mission Kavach Kundal)  என்ற சிறப்பு கோவிட் -19 தடுப்பூசி இயக்கத்தை எந்த மாநிலம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) மகாராஷ்டிரா

(b) கேரளா

(c) குஜராத்

(d) சத்தீஸ்கர்

(e) ஜார்க்கண்ட்

 

Q4.  அக்டோபர் மாதத்தில் உலக புலம்பெயர்ந்த பறவைகள் தினம் எந்த நாளில் வருகிறது?

(a) அக்டோபர் 10

(b) அக்டோபரின் இரண்டாவது சனிக்கிழமை

(c) அக்டோபர் 09

(d) அக்டோபர் 11

(e) அக்டோபரின் இரண்டாவது வெள்ளிக்கிழமை

 

Q5. அன்ஷு மாலிக் சமீபத்தில் எந்த விளையாட்டு துறையில்  இந்தியாவிற்கு வெள்ளிப் பதக்கம் வென்றுள்ளார்?

(a) பூப்பந்து

(b) துப்பாக்கி சுடுதல்

(c) மல்யுத்தம்

(d) சதுரங்கம்

(e) ஹாக்கி

 

Q6.  இந்தியாவின் எந்தப் பதிப்பு – இங்கிலாந்து கூட்டு நிறுவன அளவிலான இராணுவப் பயிற்சி  AJEYA WARRIOR  உடற்பயிற்சி உத்தரகண்ட் சவுபாத்தியாவில் தொடங்கியது?

(a) 10 வது

(b) 11 வது

(c) 5 வது

(d) 6 வது

(e) 8 வது

 

Q7. இயற்கை மற்றும் மக்களுக்கான உயர் லட்சியக் கூட்டணியில் இணைந்த முக்கியமாக வளர்ந்து வரும் பொருளாதாரங்களின் பிரிக்ஸ் கூட்டமைப்பில் பின்வரும் நாடு எது?

(a) பிரேசில்

(b) ரஷ்யா

(c) இந்தியா

(d) சீனா

(e) தென்னாப்பிரிக்கா

 

Q8. துணை-சஹாரா ஆப்பிரிக்காவில் உள்ள குழந்தைகளுக்கு RTS, S/AS01 (RTS, S) தடுப்பூசியை பரவலாகப் பயன்படுத்த WHO பரிந்துரைத்துள்ளது. RTS, S என்பது ________________ க்கு எதிராக செயல்படும் ஒரு தடுப்பூசி.

(a) எச்ஐவி/எய்ட்ஸ்

(b) சின்னம்மை

(c) பெரியம்மை

(d) மலேரியா

(e) ரேபிஸ்

 

Q9. பின்வரும் எந்த நிறுவனம் சமீபத்தில் இந்தியாவிற்கான 2021 மாநில கல்வி அறிக்கையை அறிமுகப்படுத்தியுள்ளது: ஆசிரியர் இல்லை, வகுப்பு இல்லை (State of the Education Report for India: No Teacher, No Class)?

(a) UNICEF

(b) UNESCO

(c) UNEP

(d) UNDP

(e) UNFCCC

 

Q10.  2021 ல் உலக அஞ்சல் தினத்தின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) புதுமை, ஒருங்கிணைப்பு மற்றும் சேர்த்தல்

(b) நாங்கள் எப்போதும் வழங்கினோம்

(c) மீட்க புதுமை

(d) வணிகம் மற்றும் மக்களுக்கு பதவியை வழங்குவதற்காக

(e) பாதுகாப்பு கண்டுபிடிப்பு

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Post Day is celebrated each year on October 9 globally. The purpose of World Post Day is to create awareness of the role of the postal sector in people’s and businesses’ everyday lives and its contribution to the social and economic development of countries.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) has launched the global FinTech Hackathon Series ‘I-Sprint’21’.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The state government of Maharashtra has launched a special Covid-19 vaccination drive named as Mission Kavach Kundal, with the target of inoculating 15 lakh people everyday.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every year, the World Migratory Bird Day (WMBD) is officially celebrated twice in a year since it started in 2006. Firstly it is held on Second Saturday of May and again on Second Saturday of October. In 2021, the WMBBD falls on May 08, 2021 and October 09, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. At the 2021 World Wrestling Championships, Indian wrestler Anshu Malik created history as she became the first Indian women finalist at the World Championship, and also the first female player from India to claim a silver medal.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 6th Edition of India – UK Joint Company Level Military Training EXERCISE AJEYA WARRIOR has commenced at Chaubatia, Uttarakhand.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. India officially joined the High Ambition Coalition for Nature and People, a group of more than 70 countries encouraging the adoption of the global goal to protect at least 30 percent of the world’s land and ocean by 2030 (30×30). India is the first of the BRICS (Brazil, Russia, India, China and South Africa) bloc of major emerging economies to join the HAC.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Health Organization (WHO) is recommending widespread use of the RTS,S/AS01 (RTS,S) malaria vaccine among children in sub-Saharan Africa and in other regions with moderate to high P. falciparum malaria transmission.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. UNESCO launches 2021 State of the Education Report for India: No Teacher, No Class. This publication is the annual flagship report of UNESCO New Delhi and it is based on extensive research.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The theme of 2021 World Post Day is “Innovate to recover.”

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75(75% Offer)

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
IBPS CLERK-2021 Foundation Batch Tamil Live Classes

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?