CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [06 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

Q1. 2021 ஆம் ஆண்டின் மருத்துவத்திற்கான நோபல் பரிசு வென்றவரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ஹார்வி J. ஆல்டர் மற்றும் மைக்கேல் W. யங்

(b) வில்லியம் C. கேம்ப்பெல் மற்றும் எட்வர்ட் மோசர்

(c) டேவிட் ஜூலியஸ் மற்றும் ஆர்டெம் படபௌட்டியன்

(d) மரியோ கபெச்சி மற்றும் ரிச்சர்ட் ஆக்சல்

(e) வில்லியம் C. கேம்ப்பெல் மற்றும் மைக்கேல் W. யங்

 

Q2. உலக ஆசிரியர் தினம் உலகளவில் எப்போது அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) அக்டோபர் 01

(b) அக்டோபர் 02

(c) அக்டோபர் 03

(d) அக்டோபர் 04

(e) அக்டோபர் 05

 

Q3. பின்வரும் எந்த அணி, 2021 டுராண்ட் கோப்பையை வென்றது?

(a) பெங்களூரு FC

(b) FC ஆர்மி ரெட்

(c) FC கோவா

(d) FC முகமதியன்

(e) கோகுலம் கேரளா

 

Q4. உலக கண்காட்சி 2020, துபாயில் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த கண்காட்சியின் கருப்பொருள் என்ன?

(a) கல்ச்சர் அண்ட் எஜுகேஷன்

(b) கநெக்டிங் மைன்ட்ஸ், கிரியேடிங் தி ஃபியூச்சர்

(c) லிவ் கிறீன், லிவ் பெட்டர்

(d) பில்டிங் தி வர்ல்ட் ஆஃப் டுமாரோ

(e) மேக்கிங் தி வர்ல்ட் ஆஃப் டுமாரோ

 

Q5. இரண்டாவது ஐந்தாண்டு காலத்திற்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட, எத்தியோப்பியாவின் பிரதமரின் பெயரைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ஜவார் முகமது

(b) மெல்ஸ் ஜெனவி

(c) ரெசெப் தயிப் எர்டோகன்

(d) டெஸ்ஃபே டின்கா

(e) அபி அகமது

 

Q6. பின்வரும் எந்த நாள், இந்தியாவில் “கங்கை நதி டால்பின் தினம்” ஆக அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 01 அக்டோபர்

(b) 03 அக்டோபர்

(c) 04 அக்டோபர்

(d) 05 அக்டோபர்

(e) 06 அக்டோபர்

 

Q7. செப்டம்பர் மாதத்தில், சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி (GST) மூலம் சேகரிக்கப்பட்ட வருவாய் என்ன?

(a) ரூ 1.04 லட்சம் கோடி

(b) ரூ 1.17 லட்சம் கோடி

(c) ரூ 1.10 லட்சம் கோடி

(d) ரூ 1.05 லட்சம் கோடி

(e) ரூ 1.20 லட்சம் கோடி

 

Q8. ஆஸ்திரேலிய கடற்படை மற்றும் இந்திய கடற்படை இடையிலான இருதரப்பு பயிற்சியான ‘AUSINDEX’ இன் எந்த பதிப்பு, செப்டம்பர் 2021 இல் நடத்தப்பட்டது?

(a) 1 வது

(b) 2 வது

(c) 3 வது

(d) 4 வது

(e) 5 வது

 

Q9. “ஸ்வச் பாரத் மிஷன்-அர்பன் (SBM-U) 2.0” திட்டத்தின் இரண்டாம் கட்டத்திற்கு, எவ்வளவு தொகை ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ரூ 1.41 லட்சம் கோடி

(b) ரூ 1.21 லட்சம் கோடி

(c) ரூ 1.51 லட்சம் கோடி

(d) ரூ 1.61 லட்சம் கோடி

(e) ரூ 1.11 லட்சம் கோடி

 

Q10. பின்வரும் பெண் கிரிக்கெட் வீரர்களில், ஆஸ்திரேலிய மண்ணில், டெஸ்ட் ஆட்டத்தில் சதம் அடித்த, முதல் இந்திய பெண் யார்?

(a) மிதாலி ராஜ்

(b) ஸ்மிருதி மந்தனா

(c) தனியா பாட்டியா

(d) ஷஃபாலி வர்மா

(e) ஜூலன் கோஸ்வாமி

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Two American scientists David Julius and Ardem Patapoutian have jointly won the 2021 Nobel Prize for Medicine on October 04, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Teachers’ Day, also known as International Teachers Day, is held annually on October 5 since 1994.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. FC Goa beat Mohammedan Sporting to win their maiden Durand Cup football title, 1-0, in the final, held at Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Kolkata.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Expo 2020 has been organised at Dubai in the United Arab Emirates from 1 October 2021 to 31 March 2022. The main theme of the Dubai Expo 2020 is “Connecting Minds, Creating the Future”.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Prime Minister of Ethiopia, Abiy Ahmed has been sworn in for a second five-year term. He was administered the oath of office by Supreme Court Chief Justice Meaza Ashenafi.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. In India, the ‘Ganga River Dolphin Day’ is observed every year on October 5, to raise awareness and encourage conservation of Ganga River Dolphins.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The government has collected Rs 1,17,010 crore GST for the month of September which is 23% higher than the same period last year.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. ‘AUSINDEX’: India, Australia Participate In 4th Edition Of Biennial Maritime Series. India and Australia on September 30 participated in the fourth iteration of the biennial maritime series ‘AUSINDEX’.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched the second phase of the Swachh Bharat Mission-Urban (SBM-U) on October 01, 2021, from Dr Ambedkar International Centre in New Delhi. The outlay of SBM-U 2.0 is around Rs 1.41 lakh crore.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. In a historic moment in women’s cricket, Smriti Mandhana became the first Indian woman to score a Test hundred on Australian soil.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75(75% offer) 

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 TEST SERIES BATCH

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?