CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [05 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

Q1.  இந்தியாவின் முதல் விளையாட்டு நடுவர் மையம் எந்த நகரத்தில் திறக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) புனே

(b) அகமதாபாத்

(c) ஹைதராபாத்

(d) புது டெல்லி

(e) கொல்கத்தா

 

Q2.  யுஎஸ் இந்தியா பிசினஸ் கவுன்சிலின் (US India Business Council)  (யுஎஸ்ஐபிசி) 2021 உலகளாவிய தலைமை விருதை வென்றவர்களின் பெயர்களைக் குறிப்பிடவும்.

(a) ஷிவ் நாடார் மற்றும் மல்லிகா ஸ்ரீனிவாசன்

(b) என் சந்திரசேகரன் & ஜிம் டேக்லெட்

(c) சுந்தர் பிச்சை மற்றும் அடேனா ஃப்ரீட்மேன்

(d) ஆதார் பூனாவல்லா மற்றும் அடில்ஜைனுல்பாய்

(e) ஷிவ் நாடார் மற்றும் ஆதார் பூனாவல்லா

 

Q3.  CRISIL என்ற மதிப்பீட்டு நிறுவனத்தின் புதிய MD & CEO ஆக யார் நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர்?

(a) வினிதா பாலி

(b) அமிஷ் மேத்தா

(c) கிரிஷ் பரஞ்ச்பே

(d) ஷ்யாமலா கோபிநாத்

(e) விக்ரம் சிங்

 

Q4.  2021 வலது வாழ்வாதார விருது வழங்கப்பட்ட இந்திய அமைப்பு எது?

(a) எனக்கு மரங்களின் நம்பிக்கையை கொடுங்கள்

(b) விந்திய சுற்றுச்சூழல் மற்றும் இயற்கை வரலாற்று அறக்கட்டளை

(c) சுலப் இன்டர்நேஷனல்

(d) தூய்மை இந்தியா அறக்கட்டளை

(e) காடு மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கான சட்ட முன்முயற்சி

 

Q5. பண்ணை விலங்குகளுக்கான உலக தினம் (WDFA) ஆண்டுதோறும் எந்த நாளில் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) அக்டோபர் 01

(b) அக்டோபர் 02

(c) அக்டோபர் 03

(d) அக்டோபர் 04

(e) அக்டோபர் 05

 

Q6.  சர்வதேச அகிம்சை தினம் எந்த இந்தியத் தலைவரின் பிறந்த நாளைக் குறிக்கிறது?

(a) ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு

(b) வல்லபாய் படேல்

(c) மகாத்மா காந்தி

(d) சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸ்

(e) ராஜீவ் காந்தி

 

Q7. உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய காதி தேசியக் கொடி சமீபத்தில் இந்தியாவின் எந்த இடத்தில் திறக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) லடாக்

(b) சிக்கிம்

(c) ஜம்மு & காஷ்மீர்

(d) இமாச்சல பிரதேசம்

(e) உத்தரகண்ட்

 

Q8. எந்த கார்ட்டூன் கதாபாத்திரம் நமாமிகேஞ்ச் திட்டத்தின் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ சின்னமாக இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது?

(a) ஷக்திமான்

(b) சோட்டாபீம்

(c) மோட்டுபட்லு

(d) சாச்சா சவுத்ரி

(e) சூப்பர்மேன்

 

Q9. ஜல்ஜீவன் மிஷன் (JJM) என்ற இலக்கை சிறப்பாக அடைய பிரதமர் மோடி ஜல்ஜீவன் மிஷன் ஆப் மற்றும் ராஷ்ட்ரியஜல்ஜீவன் கோஷை அறிமுகப்படுத்தினார். எந்த ஆண்டில் பணி தொடங்கப்பட்டது?

(a) 2019

(b) 2014

(c) 2017

(d) 2015

(e) 2020

 

Q10. இந்தியாவில், அக்டோபர் 02 முதல் 08 வரை வாரம் ஒவ்வொரு ஆண்டும் _________ என்று கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது.

(a) தூய்மை வாரம்

(b) கல்வி வாரம்

(c) ஊட்டச்சத்து வாரம்

(d) வனவிலங்கு வாரம்

(e) விளையாட்டு வாரம்

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Minister of Law and Justice, ShriKirenRijiju has inaugurated the first Sports Arbitration Centre of India at Ahmedabad in Gujarat.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The US India Business Council (USIBC) has chosen Shiv Nadar and MallikaSrinivasan as the recipient of its 2021 Global Leadership Award.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Amish Mehta has been appointed as the new Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer (MD & CEO) of rating agency Crisil with effect from October 01, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Delhi-based environmental organisation “Legal Initiative for Forest and Environment (LIFE)” has been felicitated with the 2021 Right Livelihood Award, an international honour, also known as Sweden’s alternative Nobel Prize.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every Year since 1983, the World Day for Farmed Animals (WDFA) is observed on October 02, which marks the birth anniversary of the Mahatma Gandhi.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Non-Violence marks the birth anniversary of the Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi. he year 2021 marks 152nd birth anniversary of the global peace icon who was born on 2 October 1869, in Porbandar in Gujarat.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The world’s largest national flag, made up of Khadi cloth, has been installed in Leh, Ladakh, on the occasion of 152nd birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi on October 02, 2021. The tricolor is 225-feet long and 150-feet wide. It weighs around 1,000 kg.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The iconic Indian comic book cartoon character, ChachaChaudhary, whose brain works faster than a computer, has been declared as the official mascot for the centrally-sponsored NamamiGangeProgramme.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi virtually launched the JalJeevan Mission App and RashtriyaJalJeevanKosh, on October 02, 2021, as a part of the flagship JalJeevan Mission (JJM), launched in 2019.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ever year, the Wildlife Week is celebrated in India from October 02 to 08, to conserve and protect the fauna or animal life of the country. In 2021, we are celebrating 67th Wildlife Week.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: FEST75(75% offer) 

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை_50.1
TNPSC GROUP 4 TEST SERIES BATCH

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் அக்டோபர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?