CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_00.1
Tamil govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   CA Daily Quiz in Tamil

நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை | Current Affairs Daily Quiz For TNPSC [01 October 2021]

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்புகால நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, BANKING, RAILWAY, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC போன்ற தேர்வுகளுக்கு பயன்படும் வகையில் தினசரி தொகுப்பாக adda247 உங்களுக்கு வழங்குகிறது . தேர்வுகளுக்கு தயாராகும் நபர்களுக்கு பாடக்குறிப்புக்குள் மற்றும் தரமான தினசரி வினா விடை குறிப்புகளை நாங்கள் தமிழில் தருகிறோம்.

 

 DAILY  FREE CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை) IN TAMIL , ONLINE TESTS FOR TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, DAILY CURRENT AFFAIRS TESTS FOR IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB, மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகளுக்கான கேள்வி-பதில்கள்.

 

தமிழ்நாடு மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் தமிழில் PDF ஆகஸ்ட் 2021

https://www.adda247.com/jobs/wp-content/uploads/sites/8/2021/09/03122855/Tamilnadu-Current-Affairs-August-2021.pdf

 

 

Q1.  மக்களவை சபாநாயகர், ஓம் பிர்லா சமீபத்தில் நித்தி 2.0 திட்டத்தை தொடங்கி வைத்தார், இது ____________ அமைச்சகத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்டது

(a) இளைஞர் நலன்  மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்

(b) சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்

(c) மின் அமைச்சகம்

(d) சுற்றுச்சூழல், வன மற்றும் காலநிலை மாற்றம் அமைச்சகம்

(e) உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்

 

Q2.  NPCI எந்த வங்கியுடன் ‘RuPay On-the-Go’ தொடர்பற்ற கொடுப்பனவு தீர்வுகளைத் தொடங்க கூட்டுசேர்ந்தது?

(a) ஆக்சிஸ் வங்கி

(b) எச்டிஎஃப்சி  வங்கி

(c) யெஸ் வங்கி

(d) கோடக் மஹிந்திரா வங்கி

(e) ஐசிஐசிஐ வங்கி

 

Q3.  சர்வதேச மொழிபெயர்ப்பு தினம் செப்டம்பர் மாதம் எந்த தேதியில் கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது?

(a) 27 செப்டம்பர்

(b) 28 செப்டம்பர்

(c) 29 செப்டம்பர்

(d) 30 செப்டம்பர்

(e) 26 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q4.  மூத்த குடிமக்களுக்காக ‘எல்டர் லைன்’ என்ற பெயரில் இந்தியாவின் முதல் பான்-இந்தியா ஹெல்ப்லைனை எந்த அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கியுள்ளது?

(a) சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்

(b) மின்னணுவியல் மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்

(c) உணவு பதப்படுத்தும் தொழில்கள் அமைச்சகம்

(d) சிறுபான்மை விவகார அமைச்சகம்

(e) வெளியுறவு அமைச்சகம்

 

Q5. மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளின் வருமான வரம்பை பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகத்திலிருந்து வாழ்நாள் முழுவதும் குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியத்திற்கு தகுதியாக்க அரசாங்கம் சமீபத்தில் மேம்படுத்தியுள்ளது. புதிய வரம்பு என்ன?

(a) கடைசி சம்பளத்தில் 20% க்கும் குறைவானது

(b) கடைசி ஊதியத்தில் 10% க்கும் குறைவாக

(c) கடைசி ஊதியத்தில் 30% க்கும் குறைவாக

(d) கடைசி ஊதியத்தில் 40% க்கும் குறைவாக

(e) கடைசியாக எடுக்கப்பட்ட ஊதியத்தில் 50% க்கும் குறைவாக

 

Q6.  2021 க்கான UNHCR Nansen அகதிகள் விருதை வென்றவர் யார்?

(a) மனிதாபிமான வளர்ச்சிக்கான ஜீல் அல்பேனா சங்கம்

(b) மனிதாபிமான ஒற்றுமைக்கான சமூகம்

(c) தன்னார்வ நிறுவனங்களுக்கான சர்வதேச கவுன்சில்

(d) செஞ்சிலுவை சங்கங்களின் லீக்

(e) மனிதாபிமான வளர்ச்சிக்கான ஒற்றுமை

 

Q7. Hwasong-8 ஒரு புதிய ஹைப்பர்சோனிக் ஏவுகணை ஆகும், இது சமீபத்தில் எந்த நாட்டால் வெற்றிகரமாக சோதிக்கப்பட்டது?

(a) ஜப்பான்

(b) தென் கொரியா

(c) வட கொரியா

(d) தைவான்

(e) சீனா

 

Q8. ஜப்பானின் புதிய பிரதமராக தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டவர் யார்?

(a) மசயோஷி மகன்

(b) யோஷிஹிதே சுகா

(c) ஷின்சோ அபே

(d) யோஷிஹிகோ நோடா

(e) ஃபுமியோ கிஷிடா

 

Q9. உலக கடல் நாள் 2021 உலகளவில் _______ அன்று அனுசரிக்கப்படுகிறது.

(a) செப்டம்பர் 29

(b) 30 செப்டம்பர்

(c) செப்டம்பர் 28

(d) செப்டம்பர் 27

(e) 25 செப்டம்பர்

 

Q10. “என் வாழ்க்கை முழுவதுமாக: வேலை, குடும்பம் மற்றும் நமது எதிர்காலம் (My Life in Full: Work, Family and Our Future )” என்ற புத்தகம் பின்வருவனவற்றில் யாருடைய நினைவகம்?

(a) சங்கீதா ரெட்டி

(b) கிருத்திகா பாண்டே

(c) கிரண் மஜும்தார்-ஷா

(d) வந்தனா லூத்ரா

(e) இந்திர நூயி

 

 

Practice These DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL (நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை தமிழில் ) and Increase Your Success Rate In The Exams Like TNPSC Group 1, TNPSC Group 2/2A, TNPSC Group 4, TNUSRB, TNFUSRC, IBPS, SSC, IBPS RRB, SBI, RRB மற்றும் பிற போட்டித் தேர்வுகள்.

 

DAILY  CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES IN TAMIL SOLUTIONS

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Speaker of Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla inaugurated the NIDHI 2.0 (National Integrated Database of Hospitality Industry) scheme, during an event organised by Ministry of Tourism, on the occasion of 2021 World Tourism Day.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) has partnered with private sector lender YES Bank to launch first-of-its-kind ‘RuPay On-the-Go’ contactless payments solutions.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year, International Translation Day is marked on 30 September. The International Federation of Translators (FIT) organise the day ever since it was set up in 1953.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment has launched India’s first Pan-India helpline for senior citizens named ‘Elder Line’ for which the toll-free number is 14567.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The child/sibling will be eligible for family pension for life, if his/her overall income from sources other than family pension is less than 30% of the last pay drawn by the deceased government servant/pensioner concerned plus the dearness relief admissible thereon.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. A humanitarian organization from Yemen has been declared as the the winner of the 2021 UNHCR Nansen Refugee Award. The organisation named “Jeel Albena Association for Humanitarian Development”, founded in 2017 by Ameen Jubran, has won the prestigious honour to support and provide a lifeline to tens of thousands of Yemenis people displaced by the country’s conflict.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. North Korea successfully tested a new hypersonic missile called Hwasong-8 on September 28, 2021, in a bid to increase nation’s capabilities for self-defence.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Japan’s former Foreign Minister, Fumio Kishida has won the ruling party’s leadership election, virtually ensuring that he will become the country’s next prime minister. Kishida won 257 votes in a runoff to defeat Taro Kono, a popular vaccines minister who previously held the positions of defence and foreign minister.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Maritime Day 2021 is observed globally on 30th September. The exact date of celebrating World Maritime Day is left to the individual governments but is usually celebrated during the last week in September.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. In her book, My Life in Full: Work, Family and our Future, Indra Nooyi focusses on the importance that organisational support plays in working women’s lives.

 

இது உங்கள் நேரத்தை மிச்சப்படுத்தும், தரமான வினாக்கள் உங்களுக்கு நிஜ தேர்வில் கை கொடுக்கும். பொருளாதாரம் பற்றி  தெரிந்து கொண்டு உங்களை நீங்களே மெருகேற்றலாம். தொடர் பயிற்சியே வெற்றிக்கான திறவுகோல்.

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

 

Adda247 பயன்பாட்டில் இந்த வினாடி வினாவை முயற்சிக்க இங்கே கிளிக் செய்து அகில இந்திய தரவரிசையைப் பெறுங்கள்

 

*****************************************************

Use Coupon code: HAPPY(75% offer) 

CURRENT AFFAIRS QUIZZES | நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் வினா விடை |_50.1
VETRI MATHS BATCH LIVE CLASSES IN TAMIL

JOIN NOW: TNPSC GROUP- 1,2/2A | SCIENCE BATCH | TAMIL Live Classes By Adda247

 

*இப்போது உங்கள் வீட்டில் தமிழில் நேரடி வகுப்புகள் கிடைக்கின்றன*

Check Live Classes in Tamil

*பயிற்சி மட்டுமே தேர்வுர உங்களுக்கு உதவ முடியும் | Adda247 தமிழ் மூலம் உங்கள் பயிற்சியை இப்போது தொடங்கவும்*

Practice Now

Adda247App |  Adda247 Tamil Youtube

Adda247 Tamil telegram group –Tnpsc sure shot selection group

வெற்றி மாதாந்திர நடப்பு நிகழ்வுகள் PDF தமிழில் செப்டம்பர் 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?