Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 20 August 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 20 ऑगस्ट 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. सुएझ कालवा दिलेल्या देशांपैकी कोणत्या देशात आहे?

(a) सौदी अरेबिया

(b) सुदान

(c) इजिप्त

(d) जॉर्डन

Q2. मध्ययुगीन काळात बांधलेले लिंगराजाचे मंदिर कोठे आहे?

(a) भुवनेश्वर

(b) खजुराहो

(c) मदुराई

(d) माउंट अबू

Q3. कोणत्या प्रकारच्या जंगलात झाडे विशिष्ट ऋतूमध्ये आपली पाने झडतात?

(a) खारफुटी

(b) सदाहरित

(c) पानझडी

(d) काटेरी

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोण संविधान सभेचे बिगर काँग्रेस सदस्य होते?

(a) जे.बी. कृपलानी

(b)डॉ. बी.आर. आंबेडकर

(c) के.एम. मुन्शी

(d) टी.टी. कृष्णमाचारी

Q5. ऑलिम्पिक कौन्सिल ऑफ आशियाचे मुख्यालय कोठे आहे?

(a) सिंगापूर

(b) नवी दिल्ली

(c) बीजिंग

(d) कुवेत शहर

Q6. प्रसिद्ध बॉक्सर मेरी कोम कोणत्या राज्याची आहे?

(a)मणिपूर

(b)मिझोरम

(c) नागालँड

(d) त्रिपुरा

Q7. भारतीय राज्यघटनेतील राज्य धोरणाच्या मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वांची कल्पना कोणत्या देशाच्या राज्यघटनेतून घेण्यात आली आहे?

(a)आयर्लंड

(b)कॅनडा

(c) दक्षिण आफ्रिका

(d)ऑस्ट्रेलिया

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या प्रदेशात अँडीज पर्वत आहेत?

(a) पश्चिम युरोप

(b) पूर्व युरोप

(c) दक्षिण आफ्रिका

(d) दक्षिण अमेरिका

Q9. भारतीय राज्यघटनेचे कोणते कलम अल्पसंख्याकांच्या हितसंरक्षणाशी संबंधित आहे?

(a) कलम 17

(b) कलम 29

(c) कलम 30

(d) कलम 31

Q10. कोणत्या शासकाने पाटलीपुत्रची प्रथमच राजधानी म्हणून निवड केली?

(a) बिंबिसार

(b) अजातशत्रु

(c) उदयिन

(d) सिसुनागा

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 20 August 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 20 ऑगस्ट 2022_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Suez Canal is an artificial sea-level waterway in Egypt, connecting the Mediterranean Sea to the Red Sea through the Isthmus of Suez. 7,000 kilometres.

The canal offers a shorter journey between the North Atlantic & northern Indian Oceans via the Mediterranean & Red seas by avoiding the South Atlantic & southern Indian oceans.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Lingaraja temple built during the medieval period is at Bhubaneshwar.

The Lingaraj temple is an outstanding specimen of the Orissa style of temple building.

 It is about a thousand years old.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Deciduous means “falling off at maturity” “ or “tending to fall off”. Common examples of deciduous trees include oak, maple, & hickory trees.

It is typically used in order to refer to trees or shrubs that lose their leaves seasonally most commonly during autumn.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. B R Ambedkar was a Non Congress member of Constituent Assembly.

He never joined Congress and was never part of Congress party.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Olympic Council of Asia (OCA) is a governing body of sports in Asia, currently with 45 member.

The headquarters of the OCA is located at Kuwait City, Kuwait.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Mary Kom is an Indian amateur boxer, politician, and incumbent Member of Parliament, Rajya Sabha.

She is the only woman to win the World Amateur Boxing Championship six times.

Mary Kom was born in Kagathei village, Moirang Lamkhai in Churachandpur district of rural Manipur in India.

She came from a poor Kom family.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The concept of DPSP emerged from Article 45 of the Irish Constitution.

The Directive Principles of State Policy of India are the guidelines or principles given to the institutes for governing the State of India.

These are provided in Part IV of the Indian Constitution under Article 36-51.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Andes mountains are located in the western part of South America, streth for about 7200 kilometers from Venezuela in the north to Tierra del Fuego in the south.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Cultural and Educational rights, given in Articles 29 and 30, are measures to protect the rights of cultural, linguistic and religious minorities, by enabling them to conserve their heritage and protecting them against discrimination.

Article 30 confers upon the rights of all religious and linguistic minorities.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Udayin also known as Udayabhadra was a king of Magadha in ancient India.

He shifted his capital from Rajgriha to Patliputra due to it’s central location in the empire.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 20 August 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 20 ऑगस्ट 2022_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 20 August 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 20 ऑगस्ट 2022_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑगस्ट 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 20 August 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 20 ऑगस्ट 2022_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑगस्ट 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.