Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 August 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 18 ऑगस्ट 2022

Talathi Bharti Quiz:: Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti Quiz for General Knowledge चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Talathi Bharti Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti Quiz : General Knowledge

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्तकाही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Talathi Bharti Quiz of GK in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Questions

Q1. खालीलपैकी कोण भारतीय राष्ट्रीय चळवळीदरम्यान सतत सहा वर्षे भारतीय राष्ट्रीय काँग्रेसचे अध्यक्ष होते?

(a) जवाहरलाल नेहरू

(b) अबुल कलाम आझाद

(c) जी. के. गोखले

(d) दादाभाई नौरोजी

Q2. ‘बटरफ्लाय स्ट्रोक’ ही कशाशी संबंधित संज्ञा आहे?

(a) कबड्डी

(b) कुस्ती

(c) पोहणे

(d) मुष्टियुद्ध

Q3. खालीलपैकी कोणी कॅनिंगची प्रक्रिया विकसित केली?

(a) निकोलस अॅपर्ट

(b) लुई पाश्चर

(c) नॉर्मन बोरलॉग

(d) वॉल्टर हेसे

Q4. पृथ्वी आणि सूर्य ज्या स्थानाच्या सर्वात जवळ आहेत त्या स्थानाचे नाव काय आहे?

(a) परिभ्रमण

(b) अपसूर्यस्तिथी

(c) अपभूस्तिथी

(d) उपभू

Q5. ब्रेडमध्ये वापरला जाणारा साचा अवरोधक पदार्थ कोणता आहे?

(a) सोडियम / कॅल्शियम प्रोपियोनेट

(b) सोडियम क्लोराईड

(c) कॅल्शियम कार्बोनेट

(d) यापैकी नाही

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या देशाला किनारपट्टी नाही?

(a) कंबोडिया

(b) उत्तर कोरिया

(c) फिनलंड

(d) झिम्बाब्वे

Q7. खालीलपैकी कोणाची समाधी भारताबाहेर आहे?

(a) हुमायून

(b) औरंगजेब

(c) जहांदार शाह

(d) जहांगीर

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोणते अन्न संरक्षक म्हणून वापरले जाते?

(a) सोडियम कार्बोनेट

(b) सल्फ्यूरिक ऍसिड

(c) ऍसिटिक ऍसिड

(d) बेंझोइक ऍसिड

Q9. भारताचे राष्ट्रपती पद किती कालावधीसाठी रिक्त राहू शकते?

(a) 2 महिने

(b) 6 महिने

(c) 3 महिने

(d) ते रिक्त राहू शकत नाही

Q10. खालीलपैकी कोणती जोडी (राष्ट्रीय उद्यान: राज्य) चुकीची आहे?

(a) सिमलीपाल : ओरिसा

(b) नोक्रेक: मेघालय

(c) ताडोबा: महाराष्ट्र

(d) गिंडी: कर्नाटक

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 August 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 18 ऑगस्ट 2022_40.1

Talathi Bharti Quiz – General Knowledge: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Abdul Kalam Azad was the longest serving President of Congress during Indian National Movement. He served as Congress president from 1940 to 1945. During his tenure as President of Congress  the Quit India rebellion was launched and British Raj.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Butterfly stroke is related to Swimming. It is the newest swimming style swum in competition. This style was first used in 1933.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. In 1809, Nicolas Appert, a French confectioner and brewer, identified that food cooked inside a jar did not spoil unless the seals leaked. Thus, He developed a method of sealing food in glass jars. This way of preserving the food is termed as Canning.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Perihelion is the position in which Earth is located closet to the sun. Earth comes closest to the sun every year around January 3. It is farthest from the sun every year around July 4.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sodium/Calcium propionate is used as Mold inhibitor in bread. Sodium propionate is used as a food preservative. It is used primarily as a mold inhibitor in bakery products. Calcium propionate is also used as a preservative in a wide variety of products, including: bread, other baked goods, processed meat, whey, and other dairy products.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. From the given options, Zimbabwe does not have it’s coastline. It is a landlocked country in Africa. Capital of Zimbabwe is Harare.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tomb of Mughal Emperor Jahangir is located outside of India. It is located in Shahdara Bagh in Lahore, Pakistan, along the banks of the Ravi River.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Benzoic acid and its salts are used as a food preservatives. It inhibits the growth of mold, yeast and some bacteria. The sodium salt of benzoic acid, Sodium benzoate is widely used as a food preservative and pickling agent.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The office of President of  India can not remain vacant. Article 65 of the Indian constitution says that the Vice-President of India will have to discharge the duties, if the office falls vacant due to any reason other than the expiry of the term.

S10. Ans. (d)

Sol. Guindy National Park is a protected area of Tamil Nadu. It is located in Chennai. It is the 8th smallest National parks of India and one of the very few national parks located inside a city.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 August 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 18 ऑगस्ट 2022_50.1
Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 August 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 18 ऑगस्ट 2022_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 18 August 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 18 ऑगस्ट 2022_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.