Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz :: 28 April 2022_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 28 April 2022 – For Talathi Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 28 एप्रिल 2022

Talathi Bharti परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz  चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली Talathi Bharti तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz: Questions

Q1. _______च्या पॉलिमरायझेशनद्वारे पॉलिथिन औद्योगिकरित्या तयार केले जाते.

(a) मिथेन

(b) स्टायरीन

(c) एसिटिलीन

(d) इथिलीन

 

Q2. छायाचित्रणात कोणते रसायन वापरले जाते?

(a) पोटॅशियम नायट्रेट

(b) सोडियम क्लोराईड

(c) अॅल्युमिनियम हायड्रॉक्साइड

(d) सिल्व्हर ब्रोमाइड

 

Q3. सर्वात कमी तापमान दर्शविण्यासाठी कोणता थर्मामीटर वापरला जातो?

(a) क्लिनिकल थर्मामीटर

(b) गॅस थर्मामीटर

(c) अल्कोहोल थर्मामीटर

(d) प्रतिरोधक थर्मामीटर

 

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणता अणुभट्ट्यामध्ये शीतलक म्हणून वापरला जातो?

(a) जड पाणी

(b) द्रव सोडियम

(c) फक्त (a)

(d) दोन्ही (a) आणि (b)

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 28 April 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam

Q5. अणू _____ ने  बनलेले आहेत.

(a) फक्त इलेक्ट्रॉन्स

(b) फक्त प्रोटॉन

(c) इलेक्ट्रॉन्स आणि प्रोटॉन्स

(d) इलेक्ट्रॉन्स आणि न्यूक्ली

 

Q6. प्रिझम आणि लेन्स बनवण्यासाठी वापरल्या जाणार्‍या काचेचा प्रकार कोणता  आहे?

(a) मऊ काच

(b) पायरेक्स ग्लास

(c) जेना ग्लास

(d) चकमक काच

 

Q7. कोणता सिंथेटिक फायबर कृत्रिम रेशीम म्हणून ओळखला जातो?

(a) कापूस

(b) रेयॉन

(c) टेरिलीन

(d) नायलॉन

 

Q8. व्हिटॅमिन बी 1 (थायमिन) चा सर्वात मुबलक  स्त्रोत______ आहे

(a) कॉड लिव्हर तेल

(b) दही

(c) संपूर्ण धान्य

(d) अंडी

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi : 27 April 2022 – For Talathi Bharti

Q9. LPG हे ______ चे  मिश्रण आहे.

(a) ब्युटेन आणि आयसोबुटेन

(b) ब्युटेन आणि प्रोपेन

(c) आयसोब्युटेन आणि प्रोपेन

(d) ब्युटेन, आयसोब्युटेन आणि प्रोपेन

 

Q10. खालीलपैकी नैसर्गिक वायूचा प्राथमिक घटक कोणता आहे?

(a) इथेन

(b) प्रोपेन

(c) मिथेन

(d) ब्युटेन

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

 Adda247 App

 

Talathi Bharti General Knowledge  Quiz : Solutions.

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Polyethylene or polythene is the most common plastic in use today.

Polythene(PE) is usually a mixture of similar polymers of ethylene.

Polymerization of ethylene produces polyethylene.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Silver bromide (AgBr)  is widely used in photographic films.

It is a soft, pale-yellow, water-insoluble salt well known (along with other silver halides) for its unusual sensitivity to light.

This property has allowed silver halides to become the basis of modern photographic materials.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ethanol-filled thermometers are used in preference to mercury for meteorological measurements of minimum temperatures and can be used down to −70 °C (−94 °F).

If an alcohol thermometer utilizes a combination of ethyl alcohol, toluene, and pentane, its lower temperature range may be extended to measure temperatures down to as low as −200 °C (−328 °F).

Hence, alcohol thermometer is used to indicate the lowest temperature.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Heavy water or deuterium oxide (D₂O) is  used as a moderator in certain types of nuclear reactors.

Deuterium oxide is an integral part of heavy water nuclear reactors, where it is used as a coolant and as a neutron moderator.

Liquid sodium is also used as a heat transfer fluid(Coolant) in some types of nuclear reactors because it has the high thermal conductivity and low neutron absorption cross section required to achieve a high neutron flux in the reactor.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every atom is composed of a nucleus and one or more electrons bound to the nucleus.

The nucleus is made of one or more protons and a number of neutrons.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. In the optical glass industry, flint glass is used to make lenses and prisms. Because it absorbs most ultraviolet light but comparatively little visible light, it is also used for telescope lenses.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Artificial silk or art silk is any synthetic fiber which resembles silk, but typically costs less to produce.

Rayon is frequently used as artificial Silk.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Thiamin or Vitamin B1 is found naturally in meats, fish, and whole grains. It is also added to breads, cereals, and baby formulas.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Liquefied petroleum gas also known as LPG or LP Gas, is a flammable mixture of hydrocarbon gases, most commonly propane, butane, and propylene.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Natural gas also known as fossil gas; is a naturally occurring hydrocarbon gas mixture, consisting of methane and commonly including varying amounts of other higher alkanes, and sometimes a small percentage of carbon dioxide, nitrogen, hydrogen sulfide, or helium.

Natural gas is a non-renewable hydrocarbon used as a source of energy for heating, cooking, and electricity generation.

It is also used as a fuel for vehicles.

The extraction and consumption of natural gas is a major and growing driver of climate change.

MPSC Deputy Director Recruitment 2022 Notification, MPSC उप संचालक, औद्योगिक सुरक्षा व आरोग्य संचालनालय भरती 2022_70.1

Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Talathi Bharti Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: Talathi Bharti General Knowledge Quiz

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi Bharti, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Adda247 Marathi Homepage Click Here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Talathi Bharti

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-एप्रिल 2022

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?