GENERAL AWARENESS Quiz In Marathi | 22 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   GENERAL AWARENESS Quiz In Marathi |...

GENERAL AWARENESS Quiz In Marathi | 22 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

GENERAL AWARENESS Quiz In Marathi | 22 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

GK दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 22 जून 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

Q1. खालीलपैकी कोणते विद्युतीय क्रमाक्रमाने प्रोग्रामेबल रीडओन्ली मेमरीचे उदाहरण आहे?
(a) फ्लॅंज
(b) फ़ुरी
(c) फ्लॅश
(d) फ्रॅम

Q2. पिकांच्या आवर्तनाची कल्पना कोणी विकसित केली. पिकांच्या आवर्तनाची कल्पना कोणी विकसित
केली?
(a) लिली थॉमस
(b) कॅरोट कॉर्नविक
(c) कॅबेज कार्लसन
(d) टर्निप टाउनसेंड

Q3. चेहऱ्याची हाडे किती आहेत?
(a) 34
(b) 24
(c) 14
(d) 4

 

Q4. हॅलोफायट्स ही वनस्पती आहेत जी _____ मध्ये वाढतात
(a) ताजे पाणी
(b) थंड पाणी
(c) तलाव
(d) मीठपाणी

Q5. फेलिस कॅटस हे _____ चे वैज्ञानिक नाव आहे
(a) Cat
(b) Dog
(c) Mouse
(d) Porcupine

Q6. अंतराळ शिल्पांमध्ये इंधन गोठण्यापासून रोखण्यासाठी काय वापरले जाते?
(a) बेन्झीन
(b) ग्लायकॉल
(c) अॅसिटिलीन
(d) एस्टर

Q7. चाणक्य ______ ओळखले जात होते
(a) राजशेखर
(b) तेजस्वी
(c) कौटिल्या
(d) वत्सयाना

Q8. जवाहरलाल नेहरू यांचा जन्म _______ या वर्षात झाला
(a) 1789
(b) 1839
(c) 1889
(d) 1939

Q9. 2020 उन्हाळी ऑलिंपिकचे ठिकाण काय आहे?
(a) टोकियो
(b) सेऊल
(c) दुबई
(d) सिंगापूर

Q10. रेडिओकार्बन डेटिंग तंत्र कशासाठी वापरले जाते?
(a) माती दूषित होण्याच्या प्रमाणाचा अंदाज लावणे
(b) जीवाश्मांमधील पाण्याच्या प्रमाणाचा अंदाज लावणे
(c) जीवाश्मांच्या वयाचा अंदाज लावणे
(d) मातीच्या गुणवत्तेचा अंदाज लावणे

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

Adda247 मराठी AppYouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

| Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol.Electrically Erasable Programmable Read-Only Memory (EEPROM) is a stable, non-volatile memory storage system that is used for storing minimal data quantities in computer and electronic systems and devices, such as circuit boards.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol.Charles Townshend earned his nickname “Turnip Townshend” for his contribution to the development of the use of turnips in crop rotation.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol.In the human skull, the facial skeleton consists of fourteen bones in the face: Inferior nasal concha (2) Lacrimal bones (2) Mandible. Maxilla (2)

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.A halophyte is a plant that grows in waters of high salinity, coming into contact with saline water through its roots or by salt spray, such as in saline semi-deserts, mangrove swamps, marshes and sloughs and seashores.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol.The domestic cat (Felis catus) is a small, typically furry, carnivorous mammal. They are often called house cats when kept as indoor pets or simply cats when there is no need to distinguish them from other felids and felines.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol.Like ethylene glycol, propylene glycol is able to lower the freezing point of water, and so it is used as aircraft de-icing fluid. Water-propylene glycol mixtures dyed pink to indicate the mixture is relatively nontoxic are sold under the name of RV or marine antifreeze.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.Chanakya was an Indian teacher, philosopher, economist, jurist and royal advisor. He is traditionally identified as Kauṭilya or Vishnugupta, who authored the ancient Indian political treatise, the Arthashastra.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol.Jawaharlal Nehru(Born: 14 November 1889, Allahabad) was the first Prime Minister of India and a central figure in Indian politics before and after independence.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.The 2020 Summer Olympics, officially known as the Games of the XXXII Olympiad and commonly known as Tokyo 2020, is a forthcoming international multi-sport event that is scheduled to take place from 24 July to 9 August 2020.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.Radiocarbon dating (also referred to as carbon dating or carbon-14 dating) is a method for determining the age of an object containing organic material by using the properties of radiocarbon, a radioactive isotope of carbon.

 

 

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?