Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 5 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 5 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 5 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

पॉलिटी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 5 जून 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये पॉलिटीचाही तेव्हडाच महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला पॉलिटी बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 5 जून 2021 ची पॉलिटीची दैनिक क्विझ पहा.

 

Q1. खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. जेव्हा राज्य विधेयक राष्ट्रपतींसाठी राखीव केले जाते, तेव्हा त्यांना संमती देण्यास भाग पाडले जात नाही तर त्याच वेळी ते विधेयक परत करू शकत नाहीत.
2. हे विधेयक ‘सार्वजनिक हिताचे’ असले तरी राज्याचे राज्यपाल आपली संमती देण्यास बांधील नाहीत.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q2. भारतात इंटरनेट सेवांना खालीलपैकी कोणत्या अंतर्गत बंदी घातली जाऊ शकते, ?
(a) माहिती तंत्रज्ञान कायदा,2000
(b) नागरी प्रक्रिया संहिता, 1973
(c) टेलिग्राफ कायदा, 1885
(d) दोन्ही (a) आणि (c)

 

Q3.राष्ट्रपतींच्या इलेक्टोरल कॉलेजमध्ये समाविष्ट आहे
1. लोकसभा आणि राज्यसभेचे सर्व सदस्य
2. राज्य विधानसभा आणि विधान परिषदांचे सर्व सदस्य
3. दिल्ली आणि पाँडिचेरीच्या विधानसभांचे सर्व सदस्य
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1, 2 आणि 3
(d) यापैकी नाही

 

Q4. खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. सरकारी करारांमध्ये रस घेणे, कामे किंवा सेवा हे संसदेने बनवलेल्या आरपीए, 1951 नुसार खासदार आणि आमदारांना अपात्र ठरविण्याचे मैदान मानले जात नाही.

2. संविधानाच्या कलम 191 मध्ये लोकसभा सदस्याच्या सदस्यत्वासाठी अपात्रता प्रदान केली आहे
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(e) फक्त 1
(f) फक्त 2
(g) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(h) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q5. व्हिप कार्यालयासंदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. ‘व्हिप’ च्या पदाचा उल्लेख भारताच्या संविधानात नाही तर सभागृहाच्या नियमांमध्ये आहे.
2. सदस्यांनी व्हिपद्वारे दिलेल्या निर्देशांचे पालन करणे अपेक्षित आहे. अन्यथा शिस्तभंगाची कारवाई करता येईल.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q6. भारतीय केंद्रीय माहिती आयोग निवडण्यासाठी समितीच्या सदस्यांसंबंधी खालीलपैकी कोणते विधान,
1. पंतप्रधान
2. कॅबिनेट कायदा मंत्री
3. लोकसभेतील विरोधी पक्षनेते
4. भारताचे मुख्य न्यायाधीश
खालील योग्य कोड निवडा:
(a) 1, 2, 4,
(b) 2, 3, 4
(c) 1, 3
(d) 1, 3, 4

 

Q7. शून्य तासासंदर्भात खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. संसदेच्या सदस्यांना पूर्वसूचना देऊन प्रकरणे उपस्थित करण्यासाठी हे एक अनौपचारिक उपकरण उपलब्ध आहे
2. शून्य तास प्रश्नोत्तराच्या तासानंतर लगेच सुरू होतो आणि दिवसाचा अजेंडा होईपर्यंत टिकतो
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2

(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q8. सभागृहासमोरील एका प्रकरणावरील चर्चा कमी करण्यासाठी एका सदस्याने हा प्रस्ताव मांडला आहे. जर या प्रस्तावाला सभागृहाने मान्यता दिली, तर वादविवाद थांबवला जातो आणि या प्रकरणावर मतदान केले जाते.
(a) लक्ष वेधून घेण्याची गती
(b) बंद गती
(c) निंदा प्रस्ताव
(d) धोरण कपात प्रस्ताव

 

Q9. लक्ष देण्यासंबंधी खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. तातडीच्या सार्वजनिक महत्वाच्या विषयाकडे मंत्र्यांचे लक्ष वेधण्यासाठी सदस्याद्वारे संसदेत सादर केले जाते
2. संसदीय प्रक्रियेतील हे एक भारतीय नाविन्य आहे आणि 1985 पासून अस्तित्वात आहे
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q10. खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. मंत्रिपरिषद काढून सरकारला पदावरून काढून टाकण्यासाठी अविश्वासप्रस्ताव मांडला जातो.
2. संसदेच्या कोणत्याही सभागृहात अविश्वास प्रस्ताव मांडला जाऊ शकतो
3. लोकसभेत किंवा राज्य संमेलनात निंदा प्रस्ताव मांडला जाऊ शकतो.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1, 2 आणि 3
(d) 1 आणि 3

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

App- Adda247 (मराठी भाषा)

Use Coupon code: HAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 5 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

When a state bill is reserved for the President, he is not forced to give his assent but at the same time, he can also return the bill.

When the bill is in “public interest”, then also the governor of the state is not bound to give his assent.

S2.Ans.(d)

Sol.

 The suspension of internet services is dealt with under Information Technology Act, 2000 Criminal Procedure Code, 1973 and Telegraph Act, 1885.

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The President is elected not directly by the people but by members of Electoral College consisting of · the elected members of both the Houses of Parliament; · the elected members of the legislative assemblies of the states; and · the elected members of the legislative assemblies of the Union Territories of Delhi and Puducherry.

S4.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Article 191 of the Constitution provides a disqualification for membership of a legislative assembly or legislative council of a state. Hence, the provisions of their disqualification are mentioned in the constitution.

Taking interest in government contracts, works or services is considered a ground for disqualification of MPs and MLAs as per RPA, 1951 made by Parliament

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Whip Though the offices of the leader of the House and the leader of the Opposition are not mentioned in the Constitution of India, they are mentioned in the Rules of the House and Parliamentary Statute respectively. The office of ‘whip’, on the other hand, is mentioned neither in the Constitution of India nor in the Rules of the House nor in a Parliamentary Statute. It is based on the conventions of the parliamentary government. Every political party, whether ruling or Opposition, has its own whip in the Parliament. He is appointed by the political party to serve as an assistant floor leader. He is charged with the responsibility of ensuring the attendance of his party members in large numbers and securing their support in favour of or against a particular issue. He regulates and monitors their behaviour in the Parliament. The members are supposed to follow the directives given by the whip. Otherwise, disciplinary action can be taken.

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

section 12(3) of the RTI Act 2005 provides that a three-member committee for the appointment of the members of the information commission. These are as follows:
(i) The Prime Minister, who shall be the Chairperson of the committee;
(ii) The Leader of Opposition in the Lok Sabha and
(iii) A Union Cabinet Minister to be nominated by the Prime Minister.

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Zero Hour Unlike the question hour, the zero hour is not mentioned in the Rules of Procedure. Thus it is an informal device available to the members of the Parliament to raise matters without any prior notice. The zero hour starts immediately after the question hour and lasts until the agenda for the day (ie, regular business of the House) is taken up. In other words, the time gap between the question hour and the agenda is known as zero hour. It is an Indian innovation in the field of parliamentary procedures and has been in existence since 1962

S8.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Closure Motion It is a motion moved by a member to cut short the debate on a matter before the House. If the motion is approved by the House, the debate is stopped forthwith and the matter is put to vote. There are four kinds of closure motions: (a) Simple Closure: It is one when a member moves that the ‘matter having been sufficiently discussed be now put to vote’. (b) Closure by Compartments: In this case, the clauses of a bill or a lengthy resolution are grouped into parts before the commencement of the debate. The debate covers the part as a whole and the entire part is put to vote. (c) Kangaroo Closure: Under this type, only important clauses are taken up for debate and voting and the intervening clauses are skipped over and taken as passed.

S9.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Calling Attention Motion It is introduced in the Parliament by a member to call the attention of a minister to a matter of urgent public importance, and to seek an authoritative statement from him on that matter. Like the zero hour, it is also an Indian innovation in the parliamentary procedure and has been in existence since 1954. However, unlike the zero hour, it is mentioned in the Rules of Procedure.

S10.Ans.(d)

Sol.

A no-confidence motion demonstrates to the head of state that the elected Parliament no longer has confidence in the government.

In India, the Council of Ministers is collectively responsible to Lok Sabha and it remains in office till it enjoys the confidence of the majority of the members in the Lok Sabha.

Thus, a motion of no-confidence is moved to remove the council of ministers and oust the government from office.

According to procedures, a no-confidence motion can be moved only in Lok Sabha (or state assembly as the case may be). It is not allowed in Rajya Sabha (or state legislative council).

It is moved against the entire Council of Ministers and not individual ministers or private members.

It needs the support of at least 50 members when introduced in Lok Sabha. If the motion carries, the House debates and votes on the motion. If a majority of the members of the house vote in favour of the motion, the motion is passed and the Government is bound to vacate the office.

Censure Motion

A censure literally means expression of strong disapproval or harsh criticism. It can be a stern rebuke by a legislature, generally opposition against the policies of Government or an individual minister. However, it can also be passed to criticize, condemn some act. A censure motion can be moved in Lok Sabha or in a state assembly.

Both censure motion and no-confidence motion can be moved in Lok Sabha or lower house in states.

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?