Marathi govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 29 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 29 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_30.1

पॉलिटी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 29 मे 2021

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये पॉलिटीचाही तेव्हडाच महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला पॉलिटी बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 29 मे 2021 ची पॉलिटीची दैनिक क्विझ पहा

Q1. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. इतर मागासवर्गीयांच्या उपवर्गीकरणासाठी भारत सरकारने न्यायमूर्ती रोहिणी कमिशनची स्थापना केली होती
2. अलिकडे मागासवर्गीय लोकांच्या सामाजिक आणि शैक्षणिक परिस्थितीची नोंद करण्यासाठी राज्य सर्वेक्षण सुरू करणारे ओडिशा हे पहिले राज्य बनले आहे
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q2. विधानपरिषदांबाबत खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. जर त्या राज्यातील विधानसभेने विशेष बहुमताने त्यासंदर्भात ठराव संमत केला तर संसद राज्यात एखादी परिषद तयार किंवा रद्द करू शकते.
2. सुमारे 1/12 सभासद राज्यपालांनी नामनिर्देशित केले आहेत
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q3. पुढीलपैकी कोणत्या राज्यात विधानपरिषद आहे
1. कर्नाटक
2. महाराष्ट्र
3. बिहार
4. तेलंगणा
योग्य कोड निवडा:
(a) 1, 2, 3
(b) 2, 3, 4
(c) 2, 4
(d) 1, 2, 3, 4

 

Q4. भारतातील राज्यांत नवीन जिल्हे निर्माण करण्याबाबत खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. नवीन जिल्हे तयार करण्याची किंवा विद्यमान जिल्हे बदलण्याची किंवा रद्द करण्याची शक्ती राज्य आणि केंद्रावर अवलंबून आहे
2. कार्यकारी आदेशाने गृह मंत्रालयाच्या मान्यतेने राज्य कोणताही जिल्हा तयार करू शकेल.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q5. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. घटनेत निहित तलाव व नद्यांचे संरक्षण आणि सुधारणा ही मूलभूत कर्तव्य आहे.
2. भारतीय राज्यघटनेनुसार राज्य सरकारकडे कोणत्याही जलसंपत्तीसाठी कायदे करण्याचे अधिकार नाहीत.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q6. मुत्सद्दी प्रतिकारशक्तीसंबंधी खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. व्हिएन्ना कॉन्व्हेन्शन्स म्हणून ओळखल्या जाणार्‍या दोन अधिवेशनांच्या आधारे मुत्सद्दी प्रतिकारशक्ती दिली जाते – राजनयिक संबंधांचे अधिवेशन ,1961 आणि वाणिज्य संबंधांवर अधिवेशन ,1963
2. अधिकारी ज्या देशामध्ये तैनात आहेत त्यांनी मुत्सद्दी लोकांना काही कायदे आणि करमुक्त करण्यापासून
सूट देण्याचा विशेषाधिकार आहे.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q7. राष्ट्रीय संकट व्यवस्थापन समितीसंदर्भात पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. पंतप्रधानांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली राष्ट्रीय आपत्ती व्यवस्थापन समितीचे अध्यक्ष आहेत

2. राष्ट्रीय पातळीवर, आपत्ती व्यवस्थापनासंदर्भात निर्णय घेण्यामध्ये राष्ट्रीय कृती समिती व सुरक्षाविषयक
संसदीय समिती ही मुख्य भूमिका आहे.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q8. अपंग व्यक्ती कायदा 2016 संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. हा कायदा अपंग व्यक्ती (समान संधी, हक्कांचे संरक्षण आणि पूर्ण सहभाग) कायदा,1995 च्या जागी बदलला आहे.
2. अ‍ॅसिड हल्ल्यातील बळींचा देखील या कायद्यात विचार केला जातो
3. या कायद्यानुसार, 5 ते 18 वर्षे वयोगटातील अपंगत्व असलेल्या प्रत्येक मुलास विनामूल्य शिक्षण घेण्याचा हक्क असेल.

वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) फक्त 3
(c) 2 आणि 3
(d) फक्त 1

 

Q9. मागासवर्गीयांच्या राष्ट्रीय आयोगाला घटनात्मक दर्जा देण्यात आला
(a) 101 वा घटनादुरुस्ती कायदा
(b) 102 वा घटनादुरुस्ती कायदा
(c) 103 वा घटनादुरुस्ती कायदा
(d) 104 वा घटनादुरुस्ती कायदा

 

Q10. या कलमातील कोणत्याही गोष्टींद्वारे कोणत्याही मागासवर्गीय नागरिकांच्या बाजूने नेमणुका किंवा पदांच्या आरक्षणाची तरतूद करण्यापासून राज्यास कोणतीही तरतूद करणार नाही जे राज्याच्या मते राज्यातील सेवेमध्ये पुरेसे प्रतिनिधित्व करत नाही. हे यात आढळते –
(a) भाग IV च्या बाहेर खास घटनात्मक हक्क
(b) मूलभूत हक्क
(c) राष्ट्रीय मागासवर्गीय आयोग (एनसीबीसी) कायदा, 1993
(d) राज्य धोरणाचे दिशादर्शक तत्त्वे

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

App- Adda247 (मराठी भाषा)

Use Coupon code: HAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 29 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The NCBC was granted constitutional status by the government and has constituted a commission under the chairmanship of former Chief Justice of Delhi High Court Justice G Rohini to sub-categorise OBCs to give benefits of reservation to weaker sections among them. The Rohini Commission, too, faced difficulties due to the unavailability of data on various communities classified under OBCs.

the Odisha government recently decided to begin its first state survey of the social and educational conditions of people from backward classes. A proposal by the Odisha State Commission for Backward Classes to undertake the survey was approved on February 26 this year. It is scheduled to be conducted between May 1 and May 20

 Source: https://indianexpress.com/article/india/backward-classes-panel-urges-govt-to-carry-out-obc-count-in-census-7254999/

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

One-third of the members of this House are elected by the Legislative Assembly. One-third are elected by the local bodies like a municipality or other local authorities. One-twelfth of the members are elected by graduates. One-twelfth of the members are elected by teachers. About one-sixth of the members are nominated by the Governor. The legislative Council elects its Chairman, who plays the role of presiding officer and Deputy Chairman from amongst its members.

Parliament may create or abolish the Council in a state if the Legislative Assembly of that state passes a resolution to that effect by a special majority. Parliament abolished the Vidhan Parishad in Andhra Pradesh in 1985, but in March 2007, it was reinstated.

Source :

https://www.business-standard.com/about/what-is-legislative-council

S3.Ans.(d)

Sol.

As of January 2020, six out of 28 states have a legislative council. The states with bicameral legislature include Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, and Uttar Pradesh. These states have both the Legislative Council and Legislative Assembly.

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The power to create new districts or alter or abolish existing districts rests with the State governments.

This can either be done through an executive order or by passing a law in the State Assembly. The many States prefer the executive route by simply issuing a notification in the official gazette. The Centre has no role to play in the alteration of districts or the creation of new ones. States are free to decide. The Home Ministry comes into the picture when a State wants to change the name of a district or a railway station

Source: https://www.thehindu.com/news/national/other-states/explained-the-why-and-how-of-creating-a-new-district/article34576952.ece

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Water is one of the most important resources for any country and the majority of this water is obtained from rivers to meet the needs of irrigation, cattle rearing, and various other sanitation purposes by our states. These rivers, flowing in all directions passing through different states in India are either intra-state (flowing within a single state from the point of its source to its mouth) or inter-state river (which flows through the boundary of two or more states), which, in some cases have even led to disputes among the states. And this is where the role and the power of the Union government come into play, i.e. to manage these inter-state rivers and tackle any related disputes. It is also enshrined in our constitution that it is our fundamental duty ‘to protect and improve the natural environment including forests, lakes, rivers, and wildlife, and to have compassion for living creatures.

As per the Indian constitution, a state government has the power to make laws for the water resources of that state. Under Entry 17 of the state list, the legislative power of a state has to be exercised without adversely affecting the interests of other states and avoiding any dispute. But since the power to legislate the regulation and development of interstate rivers lies with the Parliament, the authority of the state Government over water can be exercised, but it will be subjected to limitations that can be imposed by the Parliament.

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

What is diplomatic immunity?

It is a privilege of exemption from certain laws and taxes granted to diplomats by the country in which they are posted. The custom was formed so that diplomats can function without fear, threat, or intimidation from the host country.

Diplomatic immunity is granted on the basis of two conventions, popularly called the Vienna Conventions — the Convention on Diplomatic Relations, 1961, and the Convention on Consular Relations, 1963. They have been ratified by 187 countries, including South Korea. This means, it is a law under that country’s legal framework and cannot be violated.

 Source: https://indianexpress.com/article/explained/diplomatic-immunity-belgian-envoys-wife-seoul-7318980/

S7.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The National Crisis Management Committee is chaired by the cabinet secretary.

At the national level, the National Crisis Management Committee along with the cabinet committee on security acts as the key involved in decision making with respect to disaster management.

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Statement 3 is incorrect

Every child with benchmark disability between the age group of 6 and 18 years shall have the right to free education.

 Read here: https://vikaspedia.in/social-welfare/differently-abled-welfare/policies-and-standards/rights-of-persons-with-disabilities-act-2016

S9.Ans.(b)

Sol.

Option (b) is correct

http://www.ncbc.nic.in/User_Panel/UserView.aspx?TypeID=1113

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

This is a provision given under Article 16 (4) of the Constitution. Article 16 provides for equality of opportunity for all citizens in matters relating to employment or appointment to any office under the State. It prohibits discrimination on grounds other than those mentioned in the article itself. The NCBC Act, 1993 established the National Commission for Backward Classes. The commission was the outcome of the direction of the Supreme Court in the Mandal case judgment

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 29 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_60.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-जुलै 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 29 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_70.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-जुलै 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.