Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 26 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 26 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 26 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

पॉलिटी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 26 मे 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये पॉलिटीचाही तेव्हडाच महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला पॉलिटी बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 26 मे 2021 ची पॉलिटीची दैनिक क्विझ पहा

 

Q1. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. भारत सरकारचे कॅबिनेट सचिवांची नेमणूक मंत्रिमंडळाच्या नियुक्ती समितीच्या शिफारशींवर केली जाते.
2. कॅबिनेट सेक्रेटरीचा निश्चित कालावधी 3 वर्षांचा आहे, तो वाढवता येणार नाही.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q2. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. कॅबिनेट सचिव हे नागरी सेवा मंडळाचे अध्यक्ष आहेत
2. मंत्रिमंडळ सचिवालय हे भारत सरकारच्या (व्यवहाराची ) नियम 161 ची कारभार सांभाळण्यास जबाबदार आहे ज्यामुळे मंत्रालये / विभागांमध्ये व्यवसायाचा सहज व्यवहार करता येईल.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q3. भारताने ‘जुळ्या’ मूलभूत आंतरराष्ट्रीय कामगार संघटना (आयएलओ) अधिवेशनांना मान्यता दिलेली नाही, म्हणजेच अधिवेशन क्रमांक 87 आणि 98. अधिवेशन क्रमांक 87 संबंधित आहेत-
(a) राईट टू ऑर्गनायझेशन आणि कलेक्टिव बार्गेनिंग कन्व्हेन्शन 1949
(b) सक्ती कामगार अधिवेशन रद्द करणे, 1957
(c) संघटनांचे स्वातंत्र्य आणि संरक्षण यांचे आयोजन अधिवेशन 1948
(d) समान मोबदला अधिवेशन, 1951

 

Q4.भारताने ‘जुळ्या’ मूलभूत आंतरराष्ट्रीय कामगार संघटना (आयएलओ) अधिवेशनांना मान्यता दिलेली नाही ,म्हणजेच अधिवेशन क्रमांक 87 आणि 98. अधिवेशन क्रमांक 98 संबंधित आहेत-
(a) राईट टू ऑर्गनायझेशन आणि कलेक्टिव बार्गेनिंग कन्व्हेन्शन 1949
(b) सक्ती कामगार अधिवेशन रद्द करणे, 1957
(c) संघटनांचे स्वातंत्र्य आणि संरक्षण यांचे आयोजन अधिवेशन 1948
(d) समान मोबदला अधिवेशन, 1951

 

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या कायद्यानुसार केंद्रीय रोजगार हमी परिषद स्थापन केली गेली आहे?
(a) औद्योगिक स्थायी आदेश 1946
(b) वेतन (सुधारणा) कायदा, 2017
(c) महात्मा गांधी राष्ट्रीय ग्रामीण रोजगार हमी कायदा, 2005
(d) कारखाना कायदा, 1948

 

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणास सर्व आंतरराष्ट्रीय कामगार संघटना (आयएलओ) सदस्यांनी वैश्विक मान्यता प्राप्त केली आहे-
(a) राइट टू ऑर्गनायझेशन आणि कलेक्टिव बार्गेनिंग कन्व्हेन्शन, 1949
(b) सक्ती कामगार अधिवेशन रद्द करणे, 1957
(c) संघटनांचे स्वातंत्र्य आणि संरक्षण यांचे आयोजन अधिवेशन 1948
(d) बाल कामगार अधिवेशन 1999 (क्रमांक 182) चे सर्वात वाईट स्वरूप

 

Q7. खालील शहरी स्थानिक संस्थांपैकी सर्व नामित सदस्य आहेत
1. अधिसूचित क्षेत्र समिती
2. टाउनशिप
3. पोर्ट ट्रस्ट
4. कॅन्टोन्मेंट बोर्ड
योग्य कोड निवडा:
(a) 1 आणि 3
(b) 2 आणि 4
(c) 1 आणि 2
(d) 1, 3 आणि 4

 

Q8. सेंट्रल ब्युरो ऑफ इन्व्हेस्टिगेशन (सीबीआय) ने घेतलेल्या गुन्ह्यांविषयी खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. भ्रष्टाचारविरोधी गुन्हे
2. आर्थिक गुन्हे
3. अंतर्गत सुरक्षा
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q9. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. अवशिष्ट विषयांवर कायदे करण्याचे अधिकार संसदेत आहेत.
2. समवर्ती विषयासाठी केंद्रीय कायदा आणि राज्य कायदा यांच्यात मतभेद असल्यास, केंद्रीय कायदा नेहमी प्रचलित राहतो.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(e) फक्त 1
(f) फक्त 2
(g) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(h) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q10. नॅशनल स्टार्टअप अ‍ॅडव्हायझरी कौन्सिल संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा:
1. शाश्वत आर्थिक वाढीसाठी आणि रोजगाराच्या संधी निर्माण करण्याच्या उद्देशाने याची स्थापना केली गेली
2. परिषदेचे अध्यक्षस्थान पंतप्रधान पंतप्रधान असतील
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

App- Adda247 (मराठी भाषा)

Use Coupon code: HAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 26 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)

Sol.

The Cabinet Secretary is under the direct charge of the prime minister. The Cabinet Secretary to the Government of India is appointed on the recommendations of the Appointments Committee of the Cabinet.

A cabinet secretary is appointed for a fixed tenure of two years.

According to All India Services (Death-Cum-Retirement-Benefits) Rules, 1958, the government can give an extension in service to a cabinet secretary provided the total tenure does not exceed four years.

As per the modified rules, the central government may give an extension in service for a further period not exceeding three months, beyond the period of four years to a cabinet secretary

S2.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The administrative head of the cabinet Secretariat is the Cabinet Secretary who is also the ex-officio Chairman of the Civil Services Board. The business allocated to Cabinet Secretariat under Government of India (Allocation of Business) Rules, 1961 includes (i) Secretarial assistance to the Cabinet and Cabinet Committees; and (ii) Rules of Business.

The Cabinet Secretariat is responsible for the administration of the Government of India (Transaction of Business) Rules, 1961 and Government of India (Allocation of Business) Rules, 1961 facilitating smooth transaction of business in Ministries/ Departments. The Secretariat assists in decision-making in Government by ensuring Inter-Ministerial coordination, ironing out differences amongst Ministries/Departments and evolving consensus through the instrumentality of the standing/Adhoc

 Source: https://www.cabsec.gov.in/aboutus/functions/

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

 India has not ratified the ‘twin’ Fundamental International Labour Organization (ILO) Conventions: the Freedom of Association and Protection of the Right to Organise Convention, 1948 (No. 87) and Freedom of Association and the Right to Organise and Collective Bargaining Convention, 1949 (No. 98).

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

India has not ratified the ‘twin’ Fundamental International Labour Organization (ILO) Conventions: the Freedom of Association and Protection of the Right to Organise Convention, 1948 (No. 87) and Freedom of Association and the Right to Organise and Collective Bargaining Convention, 1949 (No. 98)

S5.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Central Employment Guarantee Council has been constituted under Section 10 of the Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (Mahatma Gandhi NREGA), 2005.

S6.Ans.(d)

Sol.

All 187 countries that are members of the UN International Labour Organization (ILO) have now ratified a convention to protect children from the worst forms of child labour, including slavery, prostitution and trafficking.

https://www.thehindu.com/opinion/editorial/historic-ratification-the-hindu-editorial-on-universal-ratification-of-a-labour-standard/article32347515.ece

S7.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Notified Area Committee is neither an elected body nor a statutory body – All its members are nominated.

  • Township is a type of urban government established by the large public enterprises to provide civic amenities to its staff and workers who live in the housing colonies built near the plant. It has no elected members.
  • Town Area Committee is a set up for the administration of a small town. It is a semi municipal authority created by a separate act of a state government. It can be wholly elected or wholly nominated or partially elected and partially nominated.
  • Cantonment Board– It is established for municipal administration of civilian population in the cantonment area. It works under the administrative control of the Defense Ministry of the Central Government. A cantonment board consists of partially elected and partially nominated members.

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

 Crimes investigated by CBI:

Anti-Corruption Crimes – for investigation of cases under the Prevention of Corruption Act, 1988 against Public officials and the employees of Central Government, Public Sector Undertakings, Corporations or Bodies owned or controlled by the Government of India.

  • Economic Crimes – for investigation of financial crimes, bank frauds, money laundering, illegal money market operations, graft in PSUs and banks.
  • Special Crimes – for investigation of serious cases of conventional nature such as offences relating to internal security, espionage, sabotage, narcotics and psychotropic substances, antiquities, murders, dacoities/robberies, and cheating among others.

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Article 248: Residuary powers of legislation:

  • Parliament has exclusive power to make any law with respect to any matter not enumerated in the Concurrent List or State List.
  • Such power shall include the power of making any law imposing a tax not mentioned in either of those Lists

S10.Ans.(a)

Sol.

Government has set up the National Startup Advisory Council to advise the government on nurturing the culture of innovation among the citizens. The National Startup Advisory Council was formed with an aim to drive sustainable economic growth and generate employment opportunities. The Council will be chaired by the commerce and industry minister. The joint secretary of the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade will be the convener of the body. It will also consist of non-official members to be nominated by the government from various categories such as founders of successful startups, veterans who have grown and scaled

companies.

Source : https://pib.gov.in/Pressreleaseshare.aspx?PRID=1690068

https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1712081

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?