Marathi govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 24 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 24 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_30.1

 

पॉलिटी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 24 मे 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये पॉलिटीचाही तेव्हडाच महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला पॉलिटी बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 24 मे 2021 ची पॉलिटीची दैनिक क्विझ पहा

 

 

Q1. धोरणात्मक विक्रीसाठी सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रातील उपक्रम (PSUs) द्वारे ओळखले जाते
(a) सार्वजनिक उपक्रम विभाग
(b) गुंतवणूक आणि सार्वजनिक मालमत्ता व्यवस्थापन विभाग
(c) नीति आयोग
(d) आदरणीय प्रशासकीय मंत्रालये

 

 

Q2. उच्च शिक्षण वित्त एजन्सी (एचएफए) संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. आयआयटी / आयआयएम / एनआयटी आणि अशा इतर संस्थांमधील जागतिक स्तरावरील लॅबच्या पायाभूत सुविधांच्या विकासासाठी आणि प्रकल्पांच्या विकासासाठी 20,000 कोटी रुपयांच्या निधी उभारणीसाठी इक्विटीचा फायदा होईल..
2. एचएफए केवळ कॉर्पोरेट सामाजिक जबाबदारी निधी म्हणून पीएसयू किंवा कॉर्पोरेट्स कडून निधी गोळा करेल.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q3. पुढीलपैकी कोणती घटनात्मक तरतूद अशी आहे की अंमली पदार्थांचे सेवन आणि आरोग्यासाठी हानिकारक औषधे आहेत या औषधी उद्देशाशिवाय राज्य या उपभोगास प्रतिबंधित करण्याचा प्रयत्न करेल.
(a) अनुच्छेद 42
(b) अनुच्छेद 43
(c) अनुच्छेद 47
(d) अनुच्छेद 50

 

 

Q4. ई कोर्टासंदर्भात पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. भारतीय न्यायमंडळात माहिती व दळणवळण तंत्रज्ञान (आयसीटी) च्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी राष्ट्रीय धोरण व कृती योजना – २०० 2005 ने भारतातील न्यायालयांची पायाभरणी केली.
2. सरकारच्या अनुषंगाने विविध खासगी संस्थांकडून हा निधी पुरविला जातो

वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q5. अनुवांशिक अभियांत्रिकी मूल्यांकन समिती (जीईएसी) संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. हे कृषी व शेतकरी कल्याण मंत्रालयाच्या अंतर्गत स्थापित केले गेले आहे.
2. घातक सूक्ष्मजीव आणि पुनर् संयोजकांचा मोठ्या प्रमाणात वापर करण्याच्या क्रियाकलापांच्या मंजुरीसाठी ही शीर्ष संस्था आहे.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q6. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. न्यायालयीन अवमान कार्यवाही सुरू करण्यासाठी अॅटर्नी जनरलची संमती अनिवार्य आहे.
2. कोर्टाचा अवमान करणे म्हणजे न्यायालयीन अवमान अधिनियम, 1971 नुसार नागरी अवमान किंवा गुन्हेगारी अवमान असू शकतो.
3. कोणत्याही न्यायालयीन कामकाजाच्या मुदतीत पूर्वाग्रह, किंवा ढवळाढवळ किंवा हस्तक्षेप करण्यास प्रवृत्त करणारे कोणतेही साहित्य नागरी अवमान आकर्षित करते
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 2
(d) फक्त 3

 

 

Q7. भारतातील राष्ट्रपतींच्या नियमांच्या संदर्भात खालीलपैकी कोणते विधान बरोबर आहे?
(a) केवळ राज्यपालांच्या अहवालाच्या आधारे एखाद्या राज्यात घटनात्मक यंत्रणेतील अपयशाची घोषणा राष्ट्रपती करू शकतात.
(b) राष्ट्रपतींचा नियम लागू करणे न्यायालयीन पुनरावलोकनापासून पूर्णपणे प्रतिरक्षित आहे.
(c) राज्याच्या उच्च न्यायालयात निहित अधिकार राष्ट्रपति स्वत: वर सोपवू शकत नाहीत.
(d) राज्यपालांच्या अहवालाच्या आधारे राष्ट्रपती घोषणावटीचा कालावधी सामान्य एक वर्षाच्या कालावधीपेक्षा वाढवू शकतात.

 

 

Q8. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा

1. पीपल्स ऍक्ट 1950 चे प्रतिनिधित्त्व असे नमूद करते की जर नामनिर्देशित सदस्य सहा महिन्यांच्या मुदतीनंतर कोणत्याही राजकीय पक्षामध्ये सामील झाला तर त्याला अपात्र ठरविण्यात येईल.
2. लोकसभेचे खासदार ते संचालक किंवा व्यवस्थापक एजंट असल्यास किंवा एखाद्या कॉर्पोरेशनमध्ये ज्याचा शासनामध्ये किमान 25 टक्के वाटा असेल तो सभासद अपात्र ठरवू शकेल.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

 

Q9. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. सहाव्या अनुसूचीमध्ये पाचव्या अनुसूचीमध्ये असलेल्या राज्यांसह अनुसूचित विभाग आणि अनुसूचित जमातींचे प्रशासन आणि नियंत्रणाशी संबंधित तरतुदी आहेत
2. संघ आणि राज्य यांच्यातील शक्तींचे विभाजन दुसर्‍या वेळापत्रकात परिभाषित केले आहे
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q10. कलम 32 संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. राष्ट्रीय आपत्कालीन परिस्थितीत ते निलंबित केले जाऊ शकते.
2. मूलभूत हक्कांच्या उल्लंघनाबद्दल पीडित व्यक्ती थेट सर्वोच्च न्यायालयात दाखल होऊ शकते
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

Website link

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

App- Adda247 (मराठी भाषा)

 

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Strategic sale of Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs) refers to strategic disinvestment. Strategic disinvestment means the sale of a substantial portion of Government shareholding in identified CPSEs or PSUs up to 50 percent or more, along with transfer of management control. Presently, NITI Aayog is responsible for identifying PSUs for strategic sales and monitoring the closure of loss-making firms, a job being implemented by the Department of Investment and Public Asset Management (DIPAM).

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Union Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the creation of the Higher Education Financing Agency (HEFA) to give a major push for the creation of high-quality infrastructure in premier educational institutions. The HEFA would be jointly promoted by the identified Promoter and the Ministry of Human Resource Development (MHRD) with an authorized capital of Rs.2,000 crore. The Government equity would be Rs.1,000 crore. The HEFA would be formed as an SPV within a PSU Bank/Government-owned-NBFC (Promoter). It would leverage the equity to raise up to Rs. 20,000 crore for funding projects for infrastructure and development of world-class Labs in IITs/IIMs/NITs and such other institutions. The HEFA would also mobilize CSR funds from PSUs/Corporates, which would, in turn, be released for promoting research and innovation in these institutions on a grant basis. The HEFA would finance the civil and lab infrastructure projects through a 10-year loan. The principal portion of the loan will be repaid through the ‘internal accruals’ (earned through the fee receipts, research earnings, etc) of the institutions. The Government would service the interest portion through the regular Plan assistance

Source: https://hefa.co.in/cabinet-approves-establishment-of-higher-education-financing-agency-for-creating-capital-assets-in-higher-educational-institutions/

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Article 47 provides that State shall prohibit the consumption of intoxicating drinks and drugs

which are injurious to health. But medicinal purposes are exempted. The second statement is wrong. Article 47 is a

Directive Principle of State Policy.

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The eCourts Project was conceptualized based on the “National Policy and Action Plan for Implementation of Information and Communication Technology (ICT) in the Indian Judiciary – 2005” submitted by eCommittee, Supreme Court of India with a vision to transform the Indian Judiciary by ICT enablement of Courts. The eCourts Mission Mode Project, is a Pan-India Project, monitored and funded by the Department of Justice, Ministry of Law and Justice, for the District Courts across the country.

https://services.ecourts.gov.in/ecourtindia_v6/static/about-us.php

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Genetic Engineering Appraisal Committee (GEAC) functions in the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (MoEF&CC). As per Rules, 1989, it is responsible for the appraisal of activities involving large-scale use of hazardous microorganisms and recombinants in research and industrial production from the environmental angle. The committee is also responsible for the appraisal of proposals relating to the release of genetically engineered (GE) organisms and products into the environment including experimental field trials.

GEAC is chaired by the Special Secretary/Additional Secretary of MoEF&CC and co-chaired by a representative from the Department of Biotechnology (DBT). Presently, it has 24 members and meets every month to review the applications in the areas indicated above.

Source: https://geacindia.gov.in/about-geac-india.aspx

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The permission of AG is necessary in beginning any court of contempt proceedings

What is contempt of court?

According to the Contempt of Courts Act, 1971, contempt of court can either be civil contempt or criminal contempt.

Civil contempt means wilful disobedience of any judgment, decree, direction, order, writ, or another process of a court, or wilful breach of an undertaking given to a court.

Criminal contempt, on the other hand, is attracted by the publication (whether by words, spoken or written, or by signs, or by visible representations, or otherwise) of any matter or the doing of any other act whatsoever which:

(i) scandalizes or tends to scandalize, or lowers or tends to lower the authority of, any court; or

(ii) prejudices, or interferes or tends to interfere with, the due course of any judicial proceeding; or

(iii) interferes or tends to interfere with, or obstructs or tends to obstruct, the administration of justice in any other manner.

https://indianexpress.com/article/explained/explained-contempt-of-court-attorney-general-7049560/

S7.Ans. (d)

Sol.

S8.Ans.(d)

Sol.

  • Statement 1 is incorrect:

The tenth schedule of the constitution which deals with anti-defection law  (not a representation of Peoples act 1950) provides that if any nominated member joins any political party after the expiry of six months he shall be disqualified.

  • Statement 2 is incorrect:

The president of India (not the speaker) can disqualify an MP of Loksabha if he is a director or managing agent nor hold an office of profit in a corporation in which the government has at least 25 percent share after the advice of the election commission under the representation people act 1950.

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Statement 1 is incorrect :

Fifth Schedule– Provisions relating to the administration and control of scheduled areas and scheduled tribes Of other states that state excluding in the sixth schedule. There are 10 states having scheduled areas:

  1. Andhra Pradesh
  2. Chhattisgarh
  3. Gujarat
  4. Himachal Pradesh
  5. Jharkhand
  6. Madhya Pradesh
  7. Maharashtra
  8. Odisha
  9. Rajasthan and Telangana

 

statement 2 is incorrect

Seventh Schedule –Division of powers between the Union and the States in terms of List I (Union List), List II (State List), and List III (Concurrent List).

S10.Ans.(c)

Sol.

Right to Constitutional remedies article 32

  • It can be suspended during a National emergency but it cannot be abridged or taken away even by way of an amendment to the Constitution and the Supreme Court has ruled that Article 32 is a basic feature of the Constitution. Hence statement 1 is correct.
  • Article 32 provides the provision that an aggrieved person can directly move to the Supreme Court for the violation of fundamental rights. Hence statement 2 is correct

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 24 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-जुलै 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 24 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_60.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-जुलै 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.