Marathi govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_30.1

 

पॉलिटी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 19 मे 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये पॉलिटीचाही तेव्हडाच महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला पॉलिटी बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील 19 मे 2021 ची पॉलिटीची दैनिक क्विझ पहा

 

 

Q1 पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. प्रश्नोत्तराच्या वेळी सदस्यांना पूरक प्रश्न विचारण्याची परवानगी नाही.
2. प्रश्नोत्तराच्या वेळी, मंत्री सर्व प्रकारच्या प्रश्नांची तोंडी उत्तरे देण्यास बांधील आहेत.
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहे / आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

 

Q2. संसदेने अस्तित्त्वात असलेल्या राज्याबाहेर नवीन राज्य निर्मितीसंदर्भात खालीलपैकी कोणते विधान योग्य आहे?
(a) त्यासाठी कलम 368 अन्वये घटनेत दुरुस्ती करण्याची आवश्यकता आहे.
(b) संबंधित राज्याच्या विधानसभेने हे विधेयक साध्या बहुमताने मंजूर केले पाहिजे.
(c) सामान्य विधिमंडळ प्रक्रियेनंतर संसद हे विधेयक साध्या बहुमताने पारित करेल.
(d) वरीलपैकी काहीही नाही

 

 

Q3. पुढीलपैकी कोणता केंद्र सरकारच्या कार्यकारी शाखेत भाग नाही?
(a) अध्यक्ष
(b) मंत्रिपरिषद
(c) सर्व संसद सदस्य
(d) अ‍ॅटर्नी जनरल

 

 

Q4 भारतीय राष्ट्रपतींनी एखाद्या विशिष्ट राज्या संदर्भात घटनेच्या कलम 356 नुसार आपल्या अधिकारांचा उपयोग केला असेल तर
(a) राज्यातील विधानसभा आपोआप विलीन होते
(b) त्या राज्याच्या विधिमंडळाचे अधिकार संसदेच्या अधिकाराद्वारे किंवा त्यांच्या अधीन असतील.
(c) कलम 19 त्या राज्यात निलंबित आहे.
(d) राष्ट्रपती त्या राज्याशी संबंधित कायदे करू शकतात.

Q5 पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा

1. विधानसभेचे सभापती जर ते विधानसभेचे सदस्य राहिले नाहीत तर त्यांनी आपले कार्यालय रिकामे करावे.
2. विधानसभेचे विघटन झाल्यावर सभापतींनी त्यांना ताबडतोब रिक्त करावे
वरीलपैकी कोणते विधान बरोबर नाही?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q6. भारतीय संसदेच्या संदर्भात, खालीलपैकी कोणत्या संसदीय समित्या घटनेद्वारे देण्यात आलेल्या प्रतिनिधी मंडळाच्या कार्यक्षेत्रात कार्यकारिणीचा वापर करून संसदेने केलेले कायदे, नियम, उपनियम, पोट – कायदे इत्यादी करण्याचे अधिकार योग्य रित्या पार पाडले आहेत की नाही याची पडताळणी करून सभागृहाला अहवाल देतील?
(a) शासकीय हमी समिती
(b) अधीनस्थ कायदे समिती
(c) नियम समिती
(d) व्यवसाय सल्लागार समिती

 

 

Q7. पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. एखाद्या राज्याच्या राज्यपालांकडून त्याच्या कार्यकाळात कोणत्याही न्यायालयात फौजदारी कारवाई केली जाणार नाही.
2. राज्याच्या राज्यपालांची त्यांच्या पदे व भत्ते त्याच्या कालावधीत कमी करता येणार नाहीत
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहे / आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q8 पुढील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. प्रत्येक आमदारांच्या मताचे मूल्य वेगवेगळ्या राज्यात बदलते.
2. लोकसभेच्या खासदारांच्या मताचे मूल्य राज्यसभेच्या खासदारांच्या मतापेक्षा जास्त आहे
वर दिलेली कोणती विधाने बरोबर आहे / आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q9. आंतरराष्ट्रीय कामगार संघटनेच्या अधिवेशन 138 आणि 182 संबंधित-
(a) बाल मजूर

(b) जागतिक हवामान बदलांमध्ये कृषी पद्धतींचे रुपांतर
(c) अन्नाचे दर आणि अन्न सुरक्षा यांचे नियमन
(d) कामाच्या ठिकाणी लिंग समता

 

 

Q10. गोपनीयता अधिकार, जीवनाचा अधिकार आणि वैयक्तिक स्वातंत्र्य एक महत्त्वाचा भाग म्हणून संरक्षित आहे. भारतीय राज्य घटनेतील खालीलपैकी कोणते विधान वरील विधानास योग्य व योग्यरित्या सूचित करते?
(a) कलम 14 आणि घटनेच्या 42 व्या दुरुस्ती अंतर्गत तरतुदी
(b) कलम 17 आणि भाग IV मधील राज्य धोरणाचे मार्गदर्शक तत्त्वे
(c) कलम 21 आणि भाग III मधील हमी दिलेली स्वातंत्र्य
(d) कलम 24 आणि घटनेच्या 44 व्या दुरुस्ती अंतर्गत तरतुदी

 

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

Solutions

S1.Ans.(d)
Sol.
The first hour of every parliamentary sitting is slotted for this. During this time, the members
ask questions and the ministers usually give answers. The questions are of three kinds, namely,
starred, unstarred and short notice.
• A starred question (distinguished by an asterisk) requires an oral answer and hence
supplementary questions can follow. Hence statement 1 is not correct.
• An unstarred question, on the other hand, requires a written answer and hence,
supplementary questions cannot follow. Hence statement 2 is not correct.
• A short notice question is one that is asked by giving a notice of less than ten days. It is
answered orally.
S2.Ans.(c)
Sol.
Article 3 authorizes the Parliament to
(a) form a new state by separation of territory from any state or by uniting two or more states
or parts of states or by uniting any territory to a part of any state,
(b) increase the area of any state,
(c) diminish the area of any state,
(d) alter the boundaries of any state, and
(e) alter the name of any state.
The Constitution (Article 4) itself declares that laws made for admission or establishment of new
states (under Article 2) and formation of new states and alteration of areas, boundaries or
names of existing states (under Articles 3) are not to be considered as amendments of the
Constitution under Article 368.
This means that such laws can be passed by a simple majority and by the ordinary legislative
process. Hence, (c) is the correct answer
S3.Ans.(c)
Sol.
The executive branch includes the President, Vice President, Prime Ministers, Council of
Ministers, Attorney General of India.
Members of Parliaments are part of the legislative branch of the Union Government. Only those
MPs, which are ministers form part of the Executive.
S4.Ans.(b)
Sol.
The President's Rule can be proclaimed under Article 356… He can declare that the powers of
the state legislature are to be exercised by the Parliament. So "B" is the right answer
S5.Ans.(a)
Sol.
The Speaker is elected by the assembly itself from amongst its members. Usually, the Speaker
remains in office during the life of the assembly. However, he vacates his office earlier in any of

the following three cases: 1. if he ceases to be a member of the assembly….. So statement#1 is
right.
Constitution of India, Art 179: "…Provided further that, whenever the Assembly is dissolved, the
Speaker shall not vacate his office until immediately before the first meeting of the Assembly
after the dissolution." So, statement#2 is wrong.
S6.Ans.(b)
Sol.
• Committee on government assurances- checks the assurances, promises and undertakings
given by ministers from time to time on the floor of the House and reports on the extent to
which they have been carried through. The Lok Sabha consists of 15 members and the Rajya
Sabha, consists of 10 members. It was constituted in 1953.
• Committee on Subordinate legislation examines and reports to the House whether the
powers to make regulations, rules, sub-rules and bye-laws delegated by the Parliament or
conferred by the Constitution to the Executive are being properly exercised by it. In both the
Houses, the committee consists of 15 members. It was constituted in 1953.
• Rules committee considers the matters of procedure and conduct of business in the House
and recommends necessary amendments or additions to the rules of the House. The Lok
Sabha committee consists of 15 members including the Speaker as its ex-officio chairman. In
the Rajya Sabha, it consists of 16 members including the Chairman as its ex-officio chairman
 The business advisory committee regulates the programme and timetable of the House. It
allocates time for the transaction of legislative and other business brought before the House
by the government. The Lok Sabha committee consists of 15 members including the Speaker
as its chairman. In the Rajya Sabha, it has 11 members including the Chairman as its ex-
officio chairman.
S7.Ans.(c)
Sol.
Governor enjoys personal immunity from legal liability for his official acts. During his term of
office, he is immune from any criminal proceedings, even in respect of his personal acts. He
cannot be arrested or imprisoned(d) · His emoluments and allowances cannot be diminished
during his term of office. Thus both statements are right
S8.Ans.(a)
Sol.
Statement 1- Correct. The value of 1 MLA's vote is based on the total population of the state to
be divided by the total MLAs. Hence it ought to vary from state to state. ·
While the value of an MLA's vote depends on the population of the state he or she belongs to,
the value of an MP's vote remains the same at 708. So, #2 is wrong
S9.Ans.(a)
Sol.
ILO Convention No. 138: minimum age of entry into work shall not be less than the age of
completion of compulsory schooling and, in any case, shall not be less than 15 years. · ILO
Convention No. 182: "Worst Forms of Child Labour" have to be prohibited urgently

S10.Ans.(c)
Sol.
The Supreme Court ruled that "the right to privacy is protected as an intrinsic part of the right to
life and personal liberty under Article 21 of the constitution

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_70.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-जुलै 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 May 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_80.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-जुलै 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.