Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 1 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi |...

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 1 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 1 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

पॉलिटी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 1 जून 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते  MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

चालू घडामोडी, भूगोल, अर्थशास्त्र, पर्यावरण, सामान्य विज्ञान, इतिहास, पॉलिटी अशा सर्व स्पर्धात्मक सामान्य अभ्यास विषयांमध्ये पॉलिटीचाही तेव्हडाच महत्वाचा वाटा आहे. तर चला पॉलिटी बद्दल तुमची तयारी तपासण्यासाठी खालील जून 2021 ची पॉलिटीची दैनिक क्विझ पहा

 

 

Q1. सुप्रीम कोर्टाचे न्यायाधीश म्हणून नियुक्तीसाठी पात्रतेच्या निकषांबाबत खालील विधानांचा विचार करा:
1. तो पाच वर्षे उच्च न्यायालयाचा न्यायाधीश असावा.
2. त्याने दहा वर्षांपासून भारतीय हद्दीत कोणतेही न्यायिक कार्यालय ठेवले असावे.
3. भारताच्या राष्ट्रपतींच्या मते ते विशिष्ट न्यायाधीश असले पाहिजेत.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q2. कायदा आयोगासंबंधी खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. लॉर्ड मकाले यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली 1833 च्या सनद कायद्यांतर्गत पहिला कायदा आयोग स्थापन करण्यात आला.
2. सध्या, दोन वर्षांच्या कालावधीसाठी हे संसदेच्या अधिनियमाने स्थापन केले आहे.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q3. सीमा रस्ते संघटना (बीआरओ) संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. हे संरक्षण मंत्रालयाच्या अंतर्गत कार्य करते.
2. बीआरओच्या सर्वात मोठ्या पायाभूत कामगिरीपैकी एक म्हणजे हिमाचल प्रदेशात सर्वात लांब हायवे बोगद्याचे बांधकाम.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q4. कलम 35 अंतर्गत संसदेच्या एकमेव कायदेशीर शक्तीबद्दल खालील विधानांचा विचार करा
1. राज्यात विशिष्ट रोजगार किंवा नेमणूकांसाठी अट म्हणून निवास निर्धारित करणे
2. आसाम रायफल्सच्या मूलभूत अधिकारांच्या निर्बंधासंबंधी कायदा लिहून.

3. मूलभूत अधिकाराच्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी सर्व प्रकारच्या रिट्जसह जिल्हा कोर्टाला सक्षम बनविणे.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q5. भारतातील सहकारी संस्थांविषयी खालील विधानांचा विचार करा.
1. 87 व्या घटनात्मक दुरुस्ती अधिनियम 2011 अंतर्गत ‘सहकारी संस्था’ बनवण्याचा अधिकार ‘मूलभूत अधिकार’ बनविला आहे.
2. राज्य धोरणाचे मार्गदर्शक तत्वे सहकारी संस्थांच्या बढतीसंदर्भात राज्याचे निर्देश स्पष्टपणे देतात.
3. सहकारी संस्था हा राज्याचा विषय आहे.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q6. 6-14 वर्षे वयोगटातील मुलांच्या शिक्षणाच्या अधिकाराबद्दल खालील विधानाचा विचार करा.
1. हा मूलभूत अधिकार आहे.
2. ते भाग IV अंतर्गत राज्य धोरणासाठी निर्देशित आहे
3. हे मूलभूत कर्तव्य आहे.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) 1 आणि 2
(b) 2 आणि 3
(c) 1 आणि 3
(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

 

Q7. खालीलपैकी कोण कॅबिनेट मिशनचे सदस्य नव्हते?
(a) सर जॉन शमुवेल
(b) सर स्टाफर्ड क्रिप्स
(c) पेथविक लॉरेन्स
(d) ए व्ही अलेक्झांडर

 

Q8. ईपीएफओ संबंधित खालील विधानांचा विचार करा

1. सेंट्रल बोर्ड ऑफ ट्रस्टी, एम्प्लॉईज प्रॉव्हिडंट फंड ऑर्गनायझेशन (ईपीएफओ) मध्ये कामगार संघटनांचे प्रतिनिधी, नियोक्ते तसेच केंद्र व राज्य सरकारांचा समावेश आहे.
2. त्याचे अध्यक्ष कामगार व रोजगार मंत्रालयाचे सचिव आहेत.
वर दिलेले कोणते विधान/विधाने बरोबर आहे/ आहेत?
(a) फक्त 1
(b) फक्त 2
(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2
(d) 1 किंवा 2 देखील नाही

 

Q9. पुढीलपैकी कोणती घटना दुरुस्ती अधिनियम संसदेला दोन किंवा अधिक राज्ये किंवा दोन किंवा अधिक राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांसाठी एक सामान्य उच्च न्यायालय स्थापित करण्यास अधिकृत करते.
(a) 9 वी
(b) 8 वी
(c) 7 वी
(d) 10 वी

 

Q10. भारतीय राज्यघटनेअंतर्गत नागरीकरणाचे खालील पैकी कोणते मूलभूत कर्तव्य आहे?
(a) आंतरराष्ट्रीय शांतता आणि सुरक्षेला चालना देण्यासाठी आणि राष्ट्रांमधील न्याय्य व आदरणीय संबंध राखण्यासाठी
(b) भारतातील सर्व लोकांमध्ये सुसंवाद आणि समान बंधुता वाढविण्यासाठी
(c) राष्ट्रीय महत्त्व म्हणून घोषित केलेल्या कलात्मक किंवा ऐतिहासिक स्वारस्य असलेल्या स्मारके, ठिकाणे आणि वस्तूंचे संरक्षण करण्यासाठी
(d) वरील सर्व

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

App- Adda247 (मराठी भाषा)

Use Coupon code: HAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

Polity Daily Quiz In Marathi | 1 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

Solutions

S1.Ans.(c)

Sol.

 A person to be appointed as a judge of the Supreme Court should have the following qualifications:

∎   He should be a citizen of India.

∎   He should have been a judge of a High Court (or high courts in succession) for five years; OR

∎   He should have been an advocate of a High Court (or High Courts in succession) for ten years; OR

∎   He should be a distinguished jurist in the opinion of the president

∎   There is no minimum age prescribed for appointment as judge of Supreme Court

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Law Commission of India is a non-statutory body constituted by the Government of India from time to time. The Commission was originally constituted (since Independence) in 1955 and is re-constituted every three years.

The Twenty-first Law Commission was constituted through a Government Order with effect from 1st September 2015. It has a three-year term, ending on 31st August 2018.

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

It functions under the Ministry of Defence.

One of the biggest infrastructural achievements of BRO is the construction of the longest highway tunnel, constructed in Himachal Pradesh.

S4.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Article 35 lays down that the power to make laws, to give effect to certain specified fundamental rights shall vest only in the Parliament and not in the state legislatures.

The Parliament shall have (and the legislature of a state shall not have) power to make laws with respect to the following matters:

(a) Prescribing residence as a condition for certain employments or appointments in a state or union territory or local authority or other authority (Article 16). (statement 1  is correct)

(b) Empowering courts other than the Supreme Court and the high courts to issue directions, orders, and writs of all kinds for the enforcement of fundamental rights (Article 32). (statement 3 is correct)

(c) Restricting or abrogating the application of Fundamental Rights to members of armed forces, police forces, etc. (Article 33). (statement 2 is correct. Assam Rifles is under armed forces category under Ministry of defense)

S5.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Constitution (97th Amendment) Act, 2011 relates to the cooperative societies working in India The right to form a ‘Cooperative Society’ is made a ‘Fundamental Right’ under the 97th Constitutional Amendment Act, 2011

The word “cooperatives” was added after “unions and associations” in Fundamental Rights under Article 19(1)(c) under Part III of the Constitution. This enables all the citizens to form cooperatives by giving it the status of the fundamental right of citizens. (statement 1 is incorrect. It not the 87th but 97th constitutional amendment act)

Also, a new Article 43B was added in the Directive Principles of State Policy (Part IV) regarding the  “promotion of cooperative societies” which says that the State shall endeavor to promote voluntary formation, autonomous functioning, and professional management of the cooperative societies. (statement 2 s correct)

The item “Cooperative Societies” is a State Subject in the 7th Schedule via entry 32 of the State List in the Constitution of India. (statement 3 is correct)

S6.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The 86th constitutional amendment act 2002  enshrined the right to education as a fundamental right in part-III of the constitution by inserting a new Article 21A for making the Right to Education a Fundamental Right for children in the range of 6-14 years.

It also substituted Article 45  under DPSP as

“The State shall endeavor to provide early childhood care and education for all children until they complete the age of six years.”

And inserted one more fundamental duty under Article 51A as who is a parent or guardian to provide opportunities for education to his child or, as the case may be, ward between the age of six and fourteen years.”.

Hence all the statements are correct

S7.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The United Kingdom Cabinet Mission of 1946 to India aimed to discuss and plan for the transfer of power from the British Government to Indian leadership, providing India with independence. The mission consisted of Lord Pethick-Lawrence, the Secretary of State for India,

Sir Stafford Cripps, President of the Board of Trade, and A. V. Alexander, the First Lord of the Admiralty. Lord Wavell, the Viceroy of India, did not participate.

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The Central Board of Trustees, Employees Provident Fund is a statutory body constituted by the Central Government under the provisions of Section 5A of the Employees Provident Funds and Miscellaneous Provisions Act, 1952. The tenure of the board is 5 years. The composition of the board includes Chairman, Vice Chairman, Central Provident Fund Commissioner, 5 Central government representatives, 15 state government representatives, 10 employers’ representatives, and 10 employees’ representatives. The Chairman is the Union Minister of Labour and Employment. The major functions include administration of the fund, a delegation of administrative and financial powers, the appointment of officers and staff, maintenance of accounts

S9.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The Constitution of India provides for a high court for each state, but the Seventh Amendment Act of 1956 authorizes the Parliament to establish a common high court for two or more States or for two or more states and a union territory.

S10.Ans.(b)

Sol.

 Option A as well as option C, are Directive Principles of State Policy

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?