Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Studies Quiz

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 12 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 12 जुलै 2022

MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz: Rajyaseva परीक्षेमध्ये दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. MPSC Rajaseva Quiz  in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण MPSC Rajyaseva Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz – General Studies in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC Rajyaseva, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz for General Studies हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली MPSC Rajyaseva तयारी  वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz – General Studies: Questions

Q1.राज्य व केंद्रशासित प्रदेशातर्फे राज्यसभेवर किती सदस्य पाठवावे हे राज्यघटणेच्या कोणत्या परिशिष्टात नमूद केले आहे?

(a) तिसरे

(b) चौथे

(c) सातवे

(d) दुसरे

Q2. राज्यसभेच्या निवडणुकीबाबत खालील विधाने विचारात घ्या.

  1. एकल हस्तांतरणीय मताद्वारे आनुपातिक प्रतिनिधित्वाच्या प्रणालीनुसार निवडणूक घेतली जाते.
  2. राज्यसभेत यूएसए सिनेट प्रमाणेच राज्यांच्या लोकसंख्येनुसार राज्यांना जागा दिल्या जातात.

वर दिलेली कोणती विधान / विधाने बरोबर आहेत?

(a) केवळ  1

(b) केवळ  2

(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2

(d) 1 आणि 2 नाही

Q3 . खालीलपैकी कोणत्या केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना राज्यसभेत कोणतेही प्रतिनिधित्व नाही.

  1. दमण आणि दीव
  2. लक्षद्वीप
  3. पुडुचेरी
  4. जम्मू काश्मीर
  5. चंदीगड

योग्य कोड निवडा:

(a) 1,3 आणि 5

(b) 2,3 आणि 4

(c) 1,2 आणि 5

(d) 2,4 आणि 5

Q4. राष्ट्रपती 12 सदस्यांना राज्यसभेसाठी नामनिर्देशित करतात ज्यांना विशिष्ट श्रेणींमध्ये विशेष ज्ञान किंवा व्यावहारिक अनुभव आहे. हे _____ आहेत.

(a) कला, साहित्य, विज्ञान आणि समाजसेवा

(b) कला, अर्थशास्त्र, विज्ञान आणि समाजसेवा

(c) कला, साहित्य, विज्ञान आणि राष्ट्रीय सेवा

(d) कला, साहित्य, राष्ट्रीय सेवा आणि समाजसेवा

Q5. लोकसभा आणि राज्यसभेच्या रचनेबाबत खालील विधाने विचारात घ्या.

  1. अमेरिकन सिनेट किंवा उच्च सभागृहात नामनिर्देशित सदस्य नाहीत.
  2. लोकसभेचे कमाल संख्याबळ 552 वर निश्चित केले आहे आणि सध्या अँग्लो इंडियन समुदायाच्या अध्यक्षांद्वारे 2 नामनिर्देशित केले जातात.
  3. 61 व्या घटनादुरुस्ती कायद्याद्वारे लोकसभा निवडणुकीसाठी मतदानाचे वय 21 वरून 18 वर्षे करण्यात आले.

वर दिलेली कोणती विधान / विधाने बरोबर आहेत?

(a) 1 आणि 2

(b) 2 आणि 3

(c) 1 आणि 3

(d) 1,2 आणि 3

Current Affairs Quiz In Marathi: 12 July 2022 – For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Q6. लोकसभेत केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचे प्रतिनिधी निवडण्याची पद्धत _________ याद्वारे परिभाषित केली जाते-

(a) लोकप्रतिनिधी कायदा 1951

(b) संसदेचा स्वतंत्र कायदा

(c) घटनात्मक लेख स्वतः

(d) लोकप्रतिनिधी कायदा 1950

Q7. लोकसभा आणि राज्यसभेच्या रचनेबाबत खालील विधाने विचारात घ्या.

  1. सध्या, सर्व राज्यांना लोकसभेच्या अनेक जागा अशा प्रकारे दिल्या जातात की ती संख्या आणि तिची लोकसंख्या यांच्यातील गुणोत्तर सर्व राज्यांसाठी समान आहे.
  2. प्रत्येक राज्याला प्रादेशिक मतदारसंघात अशा प्रकारे विभागले गेले आहे की प्रत्येक मतदारसंघाची लोकसंख्या आणि त्यांना वाटप केलेल्या जागांची संख्या यातील गुणोत्तर संपूर्ण राज्यात समान असेल.

वर दिलेली कोणती विधान / विधाने बरोबर आहेत?

(a) केवळ  1

(b) केवळ  2

(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2

(d) 1 आणि 2 नाही

Q8. प्रत्येक जनगणनेनंतर, (A) राज्यांना लोकसभेतील जागांचे वाटप आणि (B) प्रत्येक राज्याचे प्रादेशिक मतदारसंघांमध्ये विभाजन करणे ज्यासाठी परिसीमन आयोग स्थापन केला जातो, त्यात फेरबदल केले जावेत. परिसीमन आयोगाबाबत खालील विधाने विचारात घ्या.

  1. नियुक्त केलेले परिसीमन आयोग हे अध्यक्ष म्हणून सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाचे सेवानिवृत्त किंवा सेवानिवृत्त न्यायाधीश यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखालील तीन सदस्यीय मंडळ आहे.
  2. 1947 पासून 5 वेळा त्याची स्थापना झाली आहे.
  3. लोकसंख्येचे परिसीमन निकष 2011 ची जनगणना आहे.

वर दिलेली कोणती विधान / विधाने बरोबर आहेत?

(a) केवळ  1

(b) 1 आणि 2

(c) 2 आणि 3

(d) 1, 2 आणि 3

Q9. लोकसभा आणि राज्यसभेच्या रचनेबाबत खालील विधाने विचारात घ्या.

  1. संविधानाने लोकसभा आणि राज्यसभेसाठी समानुपातिक प्रतिनिधित्वाची प्रणाली स्वीकारली आहे.
  2. भारतात, दोन्ही प्रकारचे समानुपातिक प्रतिनिधित्व, म्हणजे, एकल हस्तांतरणीय मतदान प्रणाली आणि यादी प्रणाली लोकसभा आणि राज्यसभेसाठी वापरली जाते.

वर दिलेली कोणती विधान / विधाने बरोबर आहेत?

 (a) केवळ  1

(b) केवळ  2

(c) दोन्ही 1 आणि 2

(d) 1 आणि 2 नाही

Q10. राज्यसभेबाबत खालील विधाने विचारात घ्या.

  1. राज्यसभेची स्थापना प्रथम 1952 मध्ये झाली.
  2. निवृत्त होणारे सदस्य कितीही वेळा पुन्हा निवडून येण्यासाठी आणि नामांकनासाठी पात्र आहेत.
  3. संविधानाने राज्यसभेच्या सदस्यांचा कार्यकाळ 6 वर्षांचा निश्चित केला आहे.
  4. राज्यसभेच्या सदस्यांच्या निवृत्तीच्या आदेशावर केवळ राष्ट्रपतीच तरतूद करू शकतात.

वर दिलेली कोणती विधान / विधाने बरोबर आहेत?

(a) 1,2 आणि 4

(b) 2.3 आणि 4

(c) 1,2 आणि 3

(d) 2 आणि 4

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi: 11 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 12 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 12 जुलै 2022_40.1

 

MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz – General Studies: Solutions

S1.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Fourth Schedule of the Constitution deals with the allocation of seats in the Rajya Sabha to the states and union territories 2.

The maximum strength of the Rajya Sabha is fixed at 250, out of which, 238 are to be the representatives of the states and union territories (elected indirectly) and 12 are nominated by the president. At present, the Rajya Sabha has 245 members. Of these, 229 members represent the states, 4 members represent the union territories and 12 members are nominated by the president.

S2.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The representatives of states in the Rajya Sabha are elected by the elected members of state legislative assemblies. The election is held in accordance with the system of proportional representation by means of the single transferable vote. The seats are allotted to the states in the Rajya Sabha on the basis of population. Hence, the number of representatives varies from state to state. For example, Uttar Pradesh has 31 members while Tripura has 1 member only. However, in the USA, all states are given equal representation in the Senate irrespective of their population. The USA has 50 states and the Senate has 100 members—2 from each state.

S3.Ans.(c)

Sol.

The representatives of each union territory in the Rajya Sabha are indirectly elected by members of an electoral college specially constituted for the purpose. This election is also held in accordance with the system of proportional representation by means of the single transferable vote. Out of the all-union territories, only two (Delhi, Jammu Kashmir, and Puducherry) have representation in Rajya Sabha

S4.Ans.(a)

Sol.

The president nominates 12 members to the Rajya Sabha from people who have special knowledge or practical experience in art, literature, science, and social service. The rationale behind this principle of nomination is to provide eminent persons a place in the Rajya Sabha without going through the process of election.

S5.Ans. (c)

Sol.

Parliament passed the Constitution (126th Amendment) Bill, extending reservation for SC/STs but doing away with the provision for the nomination of Anglo Indians to Lok Sabha and some state Assemblies.

The maximum strength of the Lok Sabha is fixed at 552.

At present, the Lok Sabha has 545 members.

The voting age for loksabha elections was reduced from 21 to 18 years by the 61st Constitutional Amendment Act, 1988

S6.Ans.(b)

Sol.

The Constitution has empowered the Parliament to prescribe the manner of choosing the representatives of the union territories in the Lok Sabha. Accordingly, the Parliament has enacted the Union Territories (Direct Election to the House of the People) Act, 1965, by which the members of Lok Sabha from the union territories are also chosen by direct election.

S7.Ans.(b)

Sol.

For the purpose of holding direct elections to the Lok Sabha, each state is divided into territorial constituencies. In this respect, the Constitution makes the following two provisions:

  1. Each state is allotted a number of seats in the Lok Sabha in such a manner that the ratio between that number and its population is the same for all states. This provision does not apply to a state having a population of less than six million. As per census 2011 Lakshadweep, Arunachal Pradesh Goa, etc have less than 6 million population.
  1. Each state is divided into territorial constituencies in such a manner that the ratio between the population of each constituency and the number of seats allotted to it is the same throughout the state

S8.Ans.(a)

Sol.

According to the Delimitation Commission Act, 2002, the Delimitation Commission appointed by the Centre has to have three members: a serving or retired judge of the Supreme Court as the chairperson, and the Chief Election Commissioner or Election Commissioner nominated by the CEC and the State Election Commissioner as ex-officio members

The 84th Amendment to the Constitution in 2002 had put a freeze on the delimitation of Lok Sabha and State Assembly constituencies till the first Census after 2026. While the current boundaries were drawn on the basis of the 2001 Census, the number of Lok Sabha seats and State Assembly seats remained frozen on the basis of the 1971 Census.

Such commissions have been constituted at least four times in India — in 1952 under the Delimitation Commission Act, 1952; in 1963 under Delimitation Commission Act, 1962; in 1973 under Delimitation Act, 1972 and last in 2002 under Delimitation Act, 2002

Following the 84th amendment to the Constitution, in 2002, Delimitation is to be done in 2026 if not postponed. The base year will be the 2021 population.

Additional Info: The Delimitation Commission in India is a high power body whose orders have the force of law and cannot be called into question before any court. The copies of its orders are laid before the House of the People and the State Legislative Assembly concerned, but no modifications are permissible therein by them.

S9.Ans.(d)

Sol.

Though the Constitution has adopted the system of proportional representation in the case of Rajya Sabha, it has not preferred the same system in the case of Lok Sabha. Instead, it has adopted the system of territorial representation for the election of members to the Lok Sabha.

There are two kinds of proportional representation, namely, the single transferable vote system and the list system. In India, the first kind is adopted for the election of members to the Rajya Sabha and state legislative council and for electing the President and the Vice-President

S10.Ans. (a)

Sol.

  • The Rajya Sabha (first constituted in 1952) is a continuing chamber, that is, it is a permanent body and not subject to dissolution. However, one-third of its members retire every second year.
  • Their seats are filled up by fresh elections and presidential nominations at the beginning of every third year.
  • The retiring members are eligible for re-election and renomination any number of times. The Constitution has not fixed the term of office of members of the Rajya Sabha and left it to the Parliament.
  • Accordingly, the Parliament in the Representation of the People Act (1951) provided that the term of office of a member of the Rajya Sabha shall be six years.
  • Further, the Act also authorized the President to make provisions to govern the order of retirement of the members of the Rajya Sabha.
  • Under this, the president has made the Rajya Sabha (Term of Office of Members) Order, 1952

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 12 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 12 जुलै 2022_50.1

Adda247 Marathi Telegram

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? Rajyaseva परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz for General Studies in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या MPSC Rajyaseva तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Rajyaseva Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

FAQs: MPSC Rajyaseva Quiz General Studies

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans: Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC Rajyaseva, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

Latest Maharashtra Govt Jobs Majhi Naukri 2022
 Homepage Adda247 Marathi
Adda247 Marathi Quiz for All Competitive Exams Daily Quiz

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 12 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 12 जुलै 2022_60.1

Sharing is caring!

Download your free content now!

Congratulations!

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 12 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 12 जुलै 2022_80.1

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2022

Download your free content now!

We have already received your details!

General Studies Daily Quiz in Marathi : 12 July 2022 – For MPSC Rajyaseva Exam | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य अध्ययनाचे दैनिक क्विझ : 12 जुलै 2022_90.1

Please click download to receive Adda247's premium content on your email ID

Incorrect details? Fill the form again here

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2022

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.