General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi | 16 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   General Knowledge Daily Quiz

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi | 16 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti | मराठी मध्ये सामान्य ज्ञानाचे दैनिक क्विझ | 16 डिसेंबर 2021 |

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. _____ हा नैसर्गिक वायूचा प्रमुख घटक आहे.
(a) एसीटोन
(b) मिथेन
(c) क्लोरीन
(d) हेक्सेन

Q2. कोलकात्यात व्हिक्टोरिया मेमोरियल बांधण्याचा प्रस्ताव कोणाचा होता?
(a) लॉर्ड कॅनिंग
(b) जॉर्ज कर्झन
(c) विल्यम हेस्टिंग्ज
(d) लॉर्ड विल्यम बेंटिंक

Q3. लावणी हे _____ चे लोकनृत्य आहे.
(a) मणिपूर
(b) आंध्र प्रदेश
(c) जम्मू आणि काश्मीर
(d) महाराष्ट्र

Q4. अर्थशास्त्र असे गृहीत धरते—–
(a) लोकांच्या अमर्याद इच्छा आहेत परंतु संसाधने मर्यादित आहेत
(b) लोकांच्या इच्छा मर्यादित आहेत परंतु अमर्याद संसाधने आहेत
(c) केंद्रिय नियोजित नसल्यास संसाधनांचे वाटप अकार्यक्षमतेस कारणीभूत ठरेल
(d) लोक भावनिक असतात आणि तर्कहीन निर्णय घेतात

History Daily Quiz in Marathi | 16 December 2021 | For MPSC Group B and Group C

Q5. कार्बन डाय ऑक्साईड खालील काय वगळता इतर सर्वांद्वारे तयार होतो?
(a) जीवाश्म इंधन जाळणे
(b) ग्लोबल वार्मिंग
(c) सिमेंट उत्पादन
(d) जंगलतोड

Q6. कार्नोटाइट हे _____ चे धातू/खनिज आहे.
(a) बेरिलियम
(b) क्रोमियम
(c) युरेनियम
(d) तांबे

Q7. Pokemon Go वर बंदी घालणाऱ्या पहिल्या देशाचे नाव सांगा.
(a) भारत
(b) रशिया
(c) चीन
(d) इराण

Q8. मेळघाट व्याघ्र प्रकल्प कोणत्या राज्यात आहे?
(a) पश्चिम बंगाल
(b) राजस्थान
(c) मध्य प्रदेश
(d) महाराष्ट्र

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi | 15 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti

Q9. शनि हा सूर्यापासूनचा _______ ग्रह आहे.
(a) दुसरा
(b) चौथा
(c) 6 वा
(d) 8 वा

Q10. शाहजहान हा _____ मुघल शासक होता.
(a) चौथा
(b) तिसरा
(c) सहावा
(d) पाचवा

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions.

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol.Natural gas is primarily composed of methane, but also contains ethane, propane and heavier hydrocarbons. It also contains small amounts of nitrogen, carbon dioxide, hydrogen sulphide and trace amounts of water.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol.In January 1901, on the death of Queen Victoria, George Curzon, 1st Marquess Curzon of Kedleston and Viceroy of India, suggested the creation of a fitting memorial. He proposed the construction of a grand building with a museum and gardens.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol.Lavani is a genre of music popular in Maharashtra. Lavani is a combination of traditional song and dance, which particularly performed to the beats of Dholki, a percussion instrument. Lavani is noted for its powerful rhythm.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol.Economic man refers to an idealized human being who acts rationally and with complete knowledge, who seeks to maximize personal utility or satisfaction. Economic man is an assumption of many economic models, and is also known as homo economicus.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.There are both natural and human sources of carbon dioxide emissions. Natural sources include decomposition, ocean release and respiration. Human sources come from activities like cement production, deforestation as well as the burning of fossil fuels like coal, oil and natural gas.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol.Carnotite is an ore of uranium. At times in the early 20th century, it was mined primarily for radium or vanadium.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Pokémon Go is a free-to-play, location-based augmented reality game developed by Niantic for iOS and Android devices.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol.Melghat was declared a tiger reserve and was among the first nine tiger reserves notified in 1973-74 under the Project Tiger. It is located in northern part of Amravati District of Maharashtra State in India.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol.Our Solar System has eight planets which orbit the sun. In order of distance from the sun they are; Mercury, Venus, Earth, Mars, Jupiter, Saturn, Uranus, and Neptune.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol.Shahab-ud-din Muhammad Khurram, better known by his regnal name Shah Jahan was the fifth Mughal emperor, who reigned from 1628 to 1658.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

General Knowledge Daily Quiz in Marathi | 16 December 2021 | For MHADA Bharti_50.1

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-डिसेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?