GENERAL AWARENESS Quiz In Marathi | 28 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   GENERAL AWARENESS Quiz In Marathi |...

GENERAL AWARENESS Quiz In Marathi | 28 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

GENERAL AWARENESS Quiz In Marathi | 28 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

GK दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 28 जून 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. वसाहतकाळात ब्रिटिश राजधानीची गुंतवणूक प्रामुख्याने ___ मध्ये केली गेली:
(a) पायाभूत सुविधा
(b) उद्योग
(c) कृषि
(d) सेवा

Q2. भारतात सापडलेले सर्वात पहिले शहर ___ होते
(a) हडप्पा
(b) पंजाब
(c) मोहेंजोदारो
(d) सिंध

Q3. भारतातील कोणत्या शहराला (मिनार) महंमद अली जिना यांच्या नावाचा टॉवर (मिनार) मिळाला
आहे?
(a) मुंबई
(b) अलीगड
(c) कालिकत
(d) गुंटूर

Q4. ज्यांनी रामायणाचे पर्शियन मध्ये भाषांतर केले?
(a) अबुल फाझल
(b) बदायूनी
(c) अब्दुल लतीफ
(d) इसर दास

Q5. “सरफरोशी की तमन्ना अब हमारे दिल में है” भारतातील ब्रिटिश राज काळात ___ शी संबंधित लोकप्रिय
स्वातंत्र्य संघर्ष गीत?
(a) मोहम्मद इक्बाल
(b) रामप्रसाद बिस्मिल
(c) काझी नाजरुल इस्लाम
(d) फइराक गोरखपूरी

Q6. चालुक्यांनी ___ मध्ये त्यांचे साम्राज्य स्थापित केले
(a) सुदूर दक्षिण
(b) मालवा
(c) द डेक्कन
(d) गुजरात

Q7. इंडियन नापोलेअन हे शीर्षक ___ शी जोडले गेले आहे
(a) चंद्रगुप्त मौर्य
(b) समुद्रगुप्त
(c) चंद्रगुप्त-I
(d) हर्षवर्धन

Q8. यादी II सह यादी I जुळवा योग्य उत्तर निवडा:
यादी-I
A. लॉर्ड क्लाईव्ह
B. लॉर्ड वेलस्ली
C. लॉर्ड डलहौसी
D. लॉर्ड कर्झन
List-II
1. उपकंपनी युती
2. भारतीय विद्यापीठे आयोग
3. व्यपगताचा सिद्धांत
4. बंगालमधील दुहेरी सरकार
(a) A-2, B-3, C-4, D-1
(b) A-4, B-1, C-3, D-2
(c) A-4, B-3, C-2, D-1
(d) A-1, B-4, C-2, D-3

Q9. हुमायून नामा लिखित
(a) हुमायून
(b) अकबर
(c) अबुल फाजी
(d) गुलबदन बेगम

Q10. बुद्धाच्या जन्माशी संबंधित प्रतीक?
(a) कमळ
(b) घोडा
(c) चाक
(d) स्तूप

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

Adda247 मराठी AppYouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

| Add247Marathi Telegram group

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol.During the British Raj(from 1858 to 1947), the Indian economy essentially remained stagnant,
growing at the same rate (1.2%) as the population. India experienced deindustrialization during
this period.After 1857, the inflow of British capital and enterprise into India rose to an appreciable
extent. Bulk of the imperialist capital was mainly invested in the externally oriented sectors like
plantations, jute and coal, and the trading and banking infrastructure established to service this
sector. This ultimately led to the perpetuation of the subordination of Indian capital to British
capital with the ulterior motive of feeding Britain and other countries with cheap raw materials and
food.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol.Harappa was discovered in 1826 and first excavated in 1920 and 1921 by the Archaeological
Survey of India, led by Rai Bahadur Daya Ram Sahni.The Indus Valley Civilization (IVC) was a
Bronze Age civilization (3300-1300 BCE; mature period 2600-1900 BCE) extending from what
today is northeast Afghanistan to Pakistan and northwest India.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.Jinnah Tower is a landmark monument in the city of Guntur in Andhra Pradesh. It is named after
the father of Pakistan, Muhammad Ali Jinnah and is located on Mahatma Gandhi Road of the city as
a symbol of peace and harmony.

S4. Ans.(b)
Sol.The first Ramayana in Persian was by Mulla’ Abdul Qadir Badayuni.According to Abul Fazl these
translations were ordered by Emperor Akbar to dispel the fanatical hatred between the Hindus and
the Muslims, as he was convinced that it arose only from mutual ignorance.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol.Sarfaroshi ki Tamanna is a patriotic poem written in Urdu by Bismil Azimabadi of Patna in 1921,
and then it was also immortalised by Ram Prasad Bismil as a freedom war cry during the British Raj
period in India.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.The Chalukya Dynasty was a powerful Indian royal dynasty that ruled large parts of southern
and central India between the 6th and the 12th century C.E. During this period, they ruled as three
related, but individual dynasties.Chalukyas of Badami,Chalukyas of Kalyani(Western Chalukya
Empire),Chalukyas of Vengi(Eastern Chalukyas)

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol.Samudragupta (335-375 AD) of the Gupta dynasty is known as the Napoleon of India. Historian
A V Smith called him so because of his great military conquests known from the ‘Prayag Prashati’
written by his courtier and poet Harisena, who also describes him as the hero of a hundred battles.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol.The Dual System of Government in Bengal was the brainchild of Lord Clive.The doctrine of
subsidiary alliance was introduced by Lord Wellesley, British Governor-General in India from 1798
to 1805.The policy of Doctrine of lapse was introduced by Lord dalhousie who was the British
Governor-general of East India company in india from 1848 to 1856.The Indian Universities
Commission was a body appointed in 1902 on the instructions of Lord Curzon which was intended
to make recommendations for reforms in University education in India.

S9. Ans.(d)
Sol.The Humayunnama was written by Gulbadan begum (half-sister of Humayun).

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. Lotus and Elephant is associated with Buddha’s birth.

 

GENERAL AWARENESS Quiz In Marathi | 28 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?