GENERAL AWARENESS Quiz In Marathi | 26 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   GENERAL AWARENESS Quiz In Marathi |...

GENERAL AWARENESS Quiz In Marathi | 26 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

GENERAL AWARENESS Quiz In Marathi | 26 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

GK दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 26 जून 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. खालीलपैकी कोणती ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम नाही?
(a) विंडोज व्हिस्टा
(b) लिनक्स
(c) मायक्रोसॉफ्ट ऑफिस
(d) अॅपलचे मॅक ओएस

Q2. वेन आकृतीचा शोध लावला
(a) ल्युसिएन विडी
(b) जॉन वेन
(c) थिओफिलस व्हॅन कॅनेल
(d) लुईस उररी

Q3. मानवी शरीरात हाडांची एकूण संख्या काय आहे?
(a) 206
(b) 103
(c) 309
(d) 412

Q4. एम्ब्लिका ऑफीसिनालिस हे _____ चे वैज्ञानिक नाव आहे
(a)पिंपळ
(b) आंबा
(c) आमला
(d) ड्रमस्टिक

Q5. स्पंज फायलम _____चे आहेत
(a) प्रोटोझोआ
(b) अॅनेलिडा
(c) पोरिफेरा
(d) क्निडारिया

Q6. ओझोन थर कमी होण्याचे प्राथमिक कारण खालीलपैकी कोणते?

(a) नायट्रस ऑक्साइड

(b) हायड्रोजन डायऑक्साइड

(c) क्लोरोफ्लुरो कार्बन

(d) कार्बन मोनोऑक्साइड

 

Q7. महात्मा गांधींची हत्या कोणी केली?
(a) नथुराम गोडसे
(b) जेम्स रसेल
(c) सुचासिंग बस्सी
(d) कुंडर मेहता

Q8. महाराजा रणजितसिंगच्या राज्याची राजधानी काय होती?
(a) पाटणा
(b) फतेहपूर सिकरी
(c) इस्लामाबाद
(d) लाहोर

Q9. _______ हा सर्वोत्कृष्ट अभिनेत्याचा 2017 चा ऑस्कर विजेता आहे.
(a) केसी अफ्लेक
(b) ब्रायन क्रॅन्स्टन
(c) मॅट डेमन
(d) मायकेल फॅस्बेंडर

Q10. सापेक्षतावादाचा सिद्धांत कोणी शोधून काढला?
(a) आयझॅक न्यूटन
(b) अल्बर्ट आइन्स्टाइन
(c) नील बोहर

(d) मायकेल फॅराडे

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

Adda247 मराठी AppYouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

| Add247Marathi Telegram group

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. An operating system (OS) is system software that manages computer hardware and
software resources and provides common services for computer programs.
S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. John Venn was an English logician and philosopher noted for introducing the Venn
diagram.
S3. Ans.(a)
Sol. The human skeleton is the internal framework of the body. It is composed of around
270 bones at birth – this total decreases to around 206 bones by adulthood after some
bones get fused together. The bone mass in the skeleton reaches maximum density around
age 21.
S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Phyllanthus emblica, also known as emblic, emblic myrobalan, myrobalan, Indian
gooseberry, Malacca tree, or amla from Sanskrit amalaki is a deciduous tree of the family
Phyllanthaceae. It is known for its edible fruit of the same name.
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol.Sponges, the members of the phylum Porifera, are a basal Metazoa clade as sister of the
Diploblasts.
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol.Releases of CFCs have serious environmental consequences. Their long lifetimes in the
atmosphere mean that some end up in the higher atmopshere (stratosphere) where they
can destroy the ozone layer, thus reducing the protection it offers the earth from the sun’s
harmful UV rays.

S7. Ans.(a)
Sol.Nathuram Vinayak Godse was a right-wing advocate of Hindu nationalism who
assassinated Mahatma Gandhi, shooting him in the chest three times at point blank range in
New Delhi on 30 January 1948.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol.Maharaja Ranjit Singh was the leader of the Sikh Empire, which ruled the northwest
Indian subcontinent in the early half of the 19th century.
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol.Casey Affleck for his role in Manchester by the Sea.
S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.Albert Einstein, in his theory of special relativity, determined that the laws of physics
are the same for all non-accelerating observers, and he showed that the speed of light
within a vacuum is the same no matter the speed at which an observer travels.

 

GENERAL AWARENESS Quiz In Marathi | 26 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?