General Awareness Quiz in Marathi | 28 July 2021 | For MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B and Group C_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   General Awareness Quiz in Marathi |...

General Awareness Quiz in Marathi | 28 July 2021 | For MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B and Group C

Daily Quiz in Marathi

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि ननवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

 

Q1. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या रेणूमध्ये दुहेरी सहसंयोजी बंध सामील होतात?
(a) Cl₂
(b) O₂
(c) N₂
(d) He₂

Q2. रणकपूर येथील प्रसिद्ध मंदिर हे ____ मंदिर आहे.
(a) शिव
(b) जैन
(c) कृष्णा
(d) राम

Q3. जल्लीकट्टू ______ शी संबंधित आहे
(a) त्रिचूर
(b) कार्तीगाई
(c) ओनाम
(d) पोंगल

Q4. भारतीय संसदेत सामान्यत: वित्त अर्थसंकल्प कोण सादर करतो?
(a) आरबीआय गव्हर्नर
(b) अर्थसंकल्पमंत्री
(c) अर्थमंत्री
(d) वित्त सचिव
\
Q5. हरितगृह प्रभावात कोणता वायू सर्वात जास्त योगदान देतो?
(a) पाण्याची वाफ
(b) ओझोन
(c) ऑक्सिजन
(d) नायट्रोजन

Q6. कोणत्या प्राण्याच्या संरक्षणासाठी कॉर्बेट नॅशनल पार्कची स्थापना करण्यात आली?
(a) बंगाल टायगर्स
(b) हिम चित्ते
(c) आशियाई सिंह
(d) वन-हॉर्न राइनोज

Q7. सुब्रमण्य भरी एक ____ होते
(a) मुष्टियोद्धा
(b) जलतरणपटू
(c) कवी
(d) चितारी

Q8. छत्तीसगडशी कोणत्या राज्याची सामायिक सीमा नाही?
(a) कर्नाटक
(b) ओडिशा
(c) झारखंड
(d) महाराष्ट्र

Q9. भारतातील सर्वात लांब नदीचे नाव सांगा.
(a) ब्रह्मपुत्रा
(b) गंगा
(c) गोदावरी
(d) कृष्णा

Q10. भारत छोडो आंदोलन महात्मा गांधींनी ______ मध्ये सुरू केले
(a) 1885
(b) 1942
(c) 1947
(d) 1939

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol.
A covalent bond, also called a molecular bond, is a chemical bond that involves the sharing of electron pairs between atoms.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol.
The renowned Jain temple at Ranakpur is dedicated to Tirthankara Rishabhanatha.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol.
Jallikattu (or sallikkattu), also known as eru thazhuvuthal and manju virattu, is a traditional spectacle in which a Bos indicus bull.Jallikattu is typically practised in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu as a part of Pongal celebrations on Mattu Pongal day, which occurs annually in January.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol.
The Union Budget of India, also referred to as the Annual Financial Statement in the Article 112 of the Constitution of India, is the annual budget of the Republic of India.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Dumping greenhouse gases into the atmosphere makes the atmosphere more humid. And since water vapor is itself a greenhouse gas, the increase in humidity amplifies the warming from carbon dioxide.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol.
Jim Corbett National Park is the oldest national park in India and was established in 1936 as Hailey National Park to protect the endangered Bengal tiger.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol.
Chinnaswami Subramania Bharati, also known as Bharathiyar was a Tamil writer, poet, journalist, Indian independence activist and a social reformer from Tamil Nadu.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol.
Chhattisgarh shares its borders with the states of Uttar Pradesh in north, Madhya Pradesh and Maharashtra in west, Telangana in southwest, Odisha in east and Jharkhand in northeast.

S9. Ans.(b)
Sol.
The Ganges, also known as Ganga, is a trans-boundary river of Asia which flows through the nations of India and Bangladesh.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol.
The Quit India Movement or the India August Movement, was a movement launched at the Bombay session of the All-India Congress Committee by Mahatma Gandhi on 8 August 1942, during World War II, demanding an end to British Rule of India.

 

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन संचाच्या प्रश्नांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

General Awareness Quiz in Marathi | 28 July 2021 | For MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B and Group C_50.1
Maharashtra Mahapack

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?