General Awareness Quiz For Talathi / Police Constable | 14 July 2021_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   General Awareness Quiz For Talathi /...

General Awareness Quiz For Talathi / Police Constable | 14 July 2021

General Awareness Quiz For Talathi / Police Constable | 14 July 2021_40.1

 

GK दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 14 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. संगणक विज्ञानातील एचटीएमएल म्हणजे?
(a) हायपरटेक्स्ट मार्कअप भाषा
(b) हायपरटेक्स्ट मुख्य भाषा
(c) हायपरटेक्स्ट मेमरी लँग्वेज
(d) हायपरटेक्स्ट अनिवार्य भाषा

Q2. किमान वेतन _____
(a) ही किंमत मजला आहे ज्याच्या खाली कामगार त्यांचे श्रम विकू शकत नाहीत
(b) समतोल वेतनापेक्षा कमी किंमतीत सेट केले जाते
(c) किंमतीची कमाल मर्यादा तयार करते ज्याखाली वेतन कायदेशीररित्या जाऊ शकत नाही
(d) बेरोजगारी कमी होते

Q3. ग्रेट हिमालयन नॅशनल पार्क कोणत्या राज्यात आहे?
(a) जम्मू-काश्मीर
(b) अरुणाचल प्रदेश
(c) हिमाचल प्रदेश
(d) सिक्कीम

Q4. बुध हा सूर्यापासून _____ ग्रह आहे.
(a) पहिला
(b) तिसरा
(c) पाचवा
(d) 7 वा

Q5. बिंबिसारा कोणत्या राजघराण्याचा राजा होता?
(a) हरयंका
(b) मौर्य
(c) शुंगा
(d) नंदा

Q6. 2015-2016 मध्ये कोणत्या संघाने रणजी ट्रॉफी जिंकली?
(a) रेल्वे
(b) मुंबई
(c) कर्नाटक
(d) बंगाल

Q7. मोती मशीद या जागतिक वारसा स्थळांपैकी कोणत्या ठिकाणी आहे?
(a) हुमायूनची कबर
(b) महाबोधी मंदिर परिसर
(c) कुतुब मिनार
(d) लाल किल्ला परिसर

Q8. खालीलपैकी कोणता मानवी मेंदूचा सर्वात मोठा भाग आहे?
(a) बरगड्या
(b) सेरेब्रुम
(c) पॉन्स
(d) थॅलेमस

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणता विषाणूजन्य आजार आहे?
(a) पोलिओ
(b) धनुर्वात
(c) रक्तपिती
(d) प्लेग

Q10. सहसंयोजी बंधातून उद्भवत नसलेल्या रेणू किंवा अणुगटांमधील अवशिष्ट आकर्षक किंवा तिरस्कारपूर्ण शक्ती किंवा आयनिक बंधांना ____ म्हणतात .
(a) तटस्थ बंध
(b) नॉन पोलर बाँड
(c) इलेक्ट्रो व्हॅलेन्स बाँड
(d) व्हॅन डेर वॉल्स बाँड

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. HTML (Hypertext Markup Language) is the set of markup symbols or codes inserted in a file intended for display on a World Wide Web browser page. The markup tells the Web browser how to display a Web page’s words and images for the user.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. A minimum wage is the lowest remuneration that employers can legally pay their workers. Equivalently, it is the price floor below which workers may not sell their labor.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Great Himalayan National Park (GHNP), is one of India’s national parks, is located in Kullu region in the state of Himachal Pradesh.

S4. Ans.(a)

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. Bimbisara also known as Seniya or Shrenika in the Jain histories was a King of Magadha and belonged to the Haryanka dynasty.

S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Ranji Trophy is a domestic first-class cricket championship played in India between teams representing regional and state cricket associations.

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Moti Masjid is a white marble mosque inside the Red Fort complex in Delhi, India. Built by Aurangzeb for his personal use.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. The cerebrum or cortex is the largest part of the human brain, associated with higher brain function such as thought and action.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Polio is a highly contagious disease caused by a virus that attacks the nervous system. Children younger than 5 years old are more likely to contract the virus than any other group.

S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. Van der Waals forces include attraction and repulsions between atoms, molecules, and surfaces, as well as other intermolecular forces.

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?