General Awareness Daily Quiz In Marathi | 14 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exam_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   General Awareness Daily Quiz In Marathi...

General Awareness Daily Quiz In Marathi | 14 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exam

General Awareness Daily Quiz In Marathi | 14 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exam_40.1

 

GK दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 14 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. प्रथम महायुद्ध कोणत्या वर्षांमध्ये सुरू झाले?
(a) 1914
(b) 1919
(c) 1939
(d) 1945

 

Q2. भारताच्या प्रसिद्ध मंगळ मिशन चे नाव काय होते?
(a) BRO
(b) SIS
(c) MOM
(d) DAD

 

Q3. प्रक्षेपण गतिमध्ये, क्षैतिज असलेला एक मोठा कोन ______ तयार करतो.
(a) सपाट मार्ग
(b) वक्र मार्ग
(c) सरळ मार्ग
(d) उच्च मार्ग

 

Q4. विद्युत परिमाण, इलेक्ट्रिकल कंडक्टन्सचे युनिट काय आहे?
(a) लक्स
(b) ओम(ohm)
(c) फॅरड
(d) सीमेंस

 

Q5. सीपीआय;भारतीय राजकीय पक्षाचे संपूर्ण रूप काय आहे?
(a) कॉमन पार्टी ऑफ इंडिया
(b) कॉमनली पार्टी ऑफ इंडिया
(c) भारतीय कम्युनिस्ट पार्टी
(d) भारतीय कम्युनिटी पार्टी

 

Q6. राज्यसभेमध्ये भारताच्या राष्ट्रपतींकडून किती सदस्यांची नेमणूक करता येईल?
(a) 4
(b) 8
(c) 12
(d) 16

Q7. प्रत्येकजण एक कथा आहे चे लेखक कोण आहेत?
(a) दुर्जॉय दत्ता
(b) सवी शर्मा
(c) अजय के पांडे
(d) प्रीती शेनॉय

 

Q8. कैलाश सत्यार्थी यांना कोणत्या क्षेत्रात नोबेल पुरस्कार मिळाला?
(a) साहित्य
(b) भौतिकशास्त्र
(c) शांतता
(d) आर्थिक अभ्यास

Q9. सहाय्यक कळ्या _____.
(a) अंतर्जात वाढतात
(b) मुख्य वाढत्या बिंदूपासून अंतर्जात वाढतात
(c) हे पानांच्या धुरामध्ये स्थित एक भ्रूण खोड आहे
(d) बाह्यत्वच्या बाहेरून वाढतात

Q10. अमोनियम डायक्रोमेटचे रासायनिक सूत्र _____ आहे.
(a) (NH₄)₂Cr₂O₇
(b) (NH₄)CrO₃
(c) (NH₄)Cr₂O₃
(d) (NH₄)₂Cr₂O₃

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions
S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. World War I began in 1914, after the assassination of Archduke Franz Ferdinand, and lasted until 1918.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol.  India’s first mission to the Red Planet, called the Mars Orbiter mission, is slated to launch from Satish Dhawan Space Center on Oct. 28, 2013. Which arrived at the Red Planet in September 2014.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. Projectile motion is a form of motion experienced by an object or particle (a projectile) that is thrown near the Earth’s surface and moves along a curved path under the action of gravity only.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. The siemens(symbolized S) is the Standard International (SI) unit of electrical conductance.

S5. Ans.(c)

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. Under article 80 of the Constitution, the Council of States (Rajya Sabha) is composed of not more than 250 members, of whom 12 are nominated by the President of India from amongst persons who have special knowledge or practical experience in respect of such matters as literature, science, art and social service.

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Norwegian Nobel Committee has decided that the Nobel Peace Prize for 2014 is to be awarded to Kailash Satyarthi and Malala Yousaf zai for their struggle against the suppression of children and young people and for the right of all children to education.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Axillary bud is borne at the axil of a leaf and is capable of developing into a branch shoot or flower cluster.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. Ammonium dichromate is the inorganic compound with the formula (NH₄)₂Cr₂O₇.

 

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑक्टोबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?