Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 5 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 5 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 5 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 5 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. डब्ल्यूएचओ पश्चिम पॅसिफिक प्रदेशातील कोणता पहिला देश आहे ज्याला 3 दशकांहून अधिक काळात मलेरियामुक्त प्रमाणपत्र देण्यात आले आहे?
(a) चीन
(b) जपान
(c) भारत
(d) मंगोलिया
(e) थायलंड

Q2. राष्ट्रपती रामनाथ कोविंद यांनी आंबेडकर स्मारक आणि सांस्कृतिक केंद्राचे भूमिपूजन _____.
(a) इंदूर
(b) आग्रा
(c) गुरुग्राम
(d) लखनौ
(e) ग्वाल्हेर

Q3. दोन वेळा संरक्षण सचिव आणि एकेकाळचे अध्यक्षीय उमेदवार डोनाल्ड रम्सफेल्ड यांचे कुशल नोकरशहा म्हणून नावलौकिक नुकतेच निधन झाले. तो ____ चा आहे
(a) यूके
(b) यूएसए

(c) इस्रायल
(d) जर्मनी
(e) फ्रांस

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या प्रजातीचे नाव नुकतेच इसियस तुकारामी असे आहे?
(a) घूस
(b) बेटल
(c) सरडा
(d) कोळी
(e) सर्प

Q5. अरुण जेटली राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय व्यवस्थापन संस्थेने (एजेएनआयएफएम) ______ सह एआय तयार करण्यासाठी धोरणात्मक भागीदारीसाठी सामंजस्य करारावर स्वाक्षरी केली
(a) गुगल
(b) अॅपल
(c) मायक्रोसॉफ्ट
(d) याहू
(e) सॅमसंग

Q6. हिंदी महासागर नौदल परिसंवादाच्या 7 व्या आवृत्तीचे अध्यक्ष खालीलपैकी कोणता देश आहे?
(a) इटली
(b) फ्रान्स
(c) भारत

(d) यूएसए
(e) जर्मनी

Q7. संयुक्त राष्ट्रे दरवर्षी _______ आंतरराष्ट्रीय सहकारी दिन साजरा करतात
(a) जुलैचा पहिला शनिवार
(b) 1 जुलै
(c) 2 जुलै
(d) जुलैचा दुसरा शनिवार
(e) 3 जुलै

Q8. भारतीय कुस्तीपटूचे नाव सांगा, ज्याला अलीकडेच डोपिंगसाठी दोन वर्षांची बंदी मिळते.
(a) योगेश्वर दत्त
(b) जीत रामा
(c) रवींद सिंग
(d) पवन कुमार
(e) सुमित मलिक

Q9. नथुराम गोडसे: द ट्रू स्टोरी ऑफ गांधीज असॅसिन; या पुस्तकाच्या लेखकाचे नाव सांगा.
(a) रोहित ठाकूर
(b) संजय शर्मा
(c) धवल कुलकर्णी
(d) रोशनी सिंग
(e) रजत त्रिपाठी

Q10. टोकियो पॅरालिम्पिकमधील भारतीय तुकडीच्या ध्वजवाहकाचे नाव सांगा.
(a) तरुणदीप राय
(b) केटी इरफान
(c) विकास कृष्ण
(d) फौआद मिर्झा
(e) मारियाप्पन थांगवेलू

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. China has been awarded a malaria-free certification from WHO – a notable feat for a country that reported 30 million cases of the disease annually in the 1940s.China is the first country in the WHO Western Pacific Region to be awarded a malaria-free certification in more than 3 decades.
S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. President Ram Nath Kovind laid the foundation stone for Ambedkar Memorial and Cultural Centre in Lucknow. The cultural centre will come up at 5493.52 sq meter nazool land in front Aishbagh Eidgah in Lucknow and have a 25-ft high statue of Dr Ambedkar.
S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. Donald Rumsfeld, the two-time defence secretary and one-time presidential candidate whose reputation as a skilled bureaucrat and visionary of a modern US military was unraveled by the long and costly Iraq war, died recently.
S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Two new species of jumping spiders have been discovered from the Thane- Kalyan region of Maharashtra. The scientists honoured the sacrifice of one of the hero cops of the 26/11 terror attacks, Tukaram Omble, and named one of the spider species after him. The species is called ‘Icius Tukarami.’
S5. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Arun Jaitley National Institute of Financial Management (AJNIFM) and Microsoft signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) for a strategic partnership to build an AI and emerging technologies Centre of Excellence at the institute.
S6. Ans.(b)
Sol. The 7th edition of the Indian Ocean Naval Symposium (IONS), concluded in France on July 01, 2021. The biennial event was hosted by the French Navy at La Réunion from 28 June to 01 July 2021.
S7. Ans.(a)
Sol. The United Nations celebrates the International Day of Cooperatives every year on the first Saturday of July to increase awareness of cooperatives. In the year 2021, the International Day of Cooperatives will be celebrated on 3rd July with a focus on the contribution of cooperatives to combating climate change.
S8. Ans.(e)
Sol. Indian wrestler Sumit Malik was banned for two years by the sport's world governing body UWW after his B sample also returned positive for a prohibited stimulant.
S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. The book titled "Nathuram Godse: The True Story of Gandhi's Assassin" by Mumbai-based journalist Dhaval Kulkarni will be published by Pan Macmillan India in 2022.
S10. Ans.(e)
Sol. Top para high-jumper Mariyappan Thangavelu was named the flag-bearer of the Indian contingent in the Tokyo Paralympics, which begins on August 24.

 

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

मासिक चालू घडामोडी मराठी मध्ये, Download करा 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?