Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 26 August 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams |_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 26 August 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams | चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ 26 ऑगस्ट 2021 | MPSC आणि इतर स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. नागरी सुरक्षेच्या पातळीसाठी 60 जागतिक शहरांना स्थान देणाऱ्या सेफ सिटीज इंडेक्स 2021 नुसार नवी दिल्ली हे जगातील 48 वे सुरक्षित शहर आहे. निर्देशांक कोणत्या संस्थेद्वारे जाहीर केला जातो?
(a) आंतरराष्ट्रीय नाणेनिधी
(b) इकॉनॉमिस्ट इंटेलिजन्स युनिट
(c) पारदर्शकता आंतरराष्ट्रीय
(d) जागतिक आर्थिक मंच
(e) जागतिक बँक

Q2. सहकार मंत्रालयात सहसचिव म्हणून कोणाची नियुक्ती करण्यात आली आहे?
(a) मडनेश कुमार मिश्रा
(b) प्रमोदकुमार मेहेरदा
(c) प्रिया रंजन
(d) अभय कुमार सिंग
(e) अमित कुमार

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 25 August 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams.

Q3. कोणत्या एजन्सीने वर्ल्ड रिसोर्सेस इन्स्टिट्यूट (डब्ल्यूआरआय) इंडियाच्या भागीदारीत फोरम फॉर डीकार्बोनिझिंग ट्रान्सपोर्ट; सुरू केले आहे?
(a) मायगव्ह

(b) एनपीसीआय
(c) नीती आयोग
(d) इस्रो
(e) डीआरडीओ

Q4. तालिबानने ताब्यात घेतलेल्या अफगाणिस्तानातून आपल्या नागरिकांना बाहेर काढल्याबद्दल भारत सरकारने हाती घेतलेल्या मोहिमेला काय नाव देण्यात आले आहे?
(a) ऑपरेशन देवी शक्ती
(b) ऑपरेशन वीर शक्ती
(c) ऑपरेशन शिवशक्ती
(d) ऑपरेशन काली शक्ती
(e) ऑपरेशन दुर्गा शक्ती

Q5. सेफ सिटीज इंडेक्स 2021 मध्ये कोणते शहर अव्वल स्थानावर आहे?
(a) न्यूयॉर्क
(b) सिंगापूर
(c) टोकियो
(d) सिडनी
(e) कोपनहेगन

Q6. कोणत्या राज्याने वांचुवा महोत्सव 2021 साजरा केला आहे?
(a) त्रिपुरा
(b) मणिपूर
(c) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(d) आसाम
(e) सिक्कीम

Q7. अर्बन को-ऑपरेटिव्ह बँकांसाठी 4 स्तरीय रचना सुचविणाऱ्या आरबीआयने नियुक्त केलेल्या पॅनेलचे अध्यक्ष कोण आहेत?
(a) एम राजेश्वर राव
(b) एस जानकीरामन
(c) एन एस विश्वनाथन
(d) सुदर्शन सेन
(e) एन. के. सोधी

Important Questions on General Awareness in Marathi- July 2021 | Top 100 | For Police Constable Exam | सामान्य जागरूकतेवरील महत्वाचे प्रश्न PDF-जुलै 2021

Q8. जागतिक अॅथलेटिक्स यू 20 चॅम्पियनशिप 2021 मध्ये लाँग जंपमध्ये खालीलपैकी कोणाला रौप्यपदक मिळाले आहे?
(a) अमित खत्री
(b) शैली सिंग
(c) मारियाप्पन थांगवेलू
(d) टेक चंद
(e) गुरशरण सिंग

Q9. प्रतिष्ठेचा श्री बसवा आंतरराष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार कोणत्या राज्य सरकारद्वारे दिला जातो?
(a) केरळ
(b) तामिळनाडू
(c) कर्नाटक
(d) महाराष्ट्र

(e) तेलंगणा

Important Questions on General Awareness in Marathi- July 2021 | Top 100 | For MPSC Group B and C | सामान्य जागरूकतेवरील महत्वाचे प्रश्न PDF-जुलै 2021

Q10. अलीकडेच निधन झालेला कॉमेडियन सीन लॉक कोणत्या देशाचा आहे?
(a) यूएसए
(b) ब्रिटन
(c) फ्रांस
(d) अफगाणिस्तान
(e) इटली

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. From India, New Delhi and Mumbai have found place in the Safe Cities Index 2021, released by the Economist Intelligence Unit (EIU). New Delhi is placed at 48th position with a score of 56.1, while Mumbai is at 50th place with score of 54.4.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. Abhay Kumar Singh has been appointed as joint secretary in the Ministry of Cooperation. This ministry was recently formed with an aim to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country.

S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. NITI Aayog and World Resources Institute(WRI), India, jointly launched the ‘Forum for Decarbonizing Transport’ in India. NITI Aayog is the implementing partner for India.

S4. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Ministry of External Affairs (MEA) has given a name to India’s complex mission of evacuating its citizens from war-torn Afghanistan, as ‘Operation Devi Shakti’.

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. Copenhagen, the capital city of Denmark, has been named as the world’s safest city from among 60 global cities, in Safe Cities Index 2021, released by the Economist Intelligence Unit (EIU).

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. This festival is celebrated by Tiwa tribesmen to mark their good harvest.Tiwa tribesmen perform their traditional dnac eas they take part in Wanchuwa Festival in Assam. It comes with songs, dances, a bunch of rituals and people clad in their native attires.

S7. Ans.(c)
Sol. RBI appointed panel under the chairmanship of N. S. Vishwanathan suggests 4-tier structure for Urban Co-operative Banks; minimum CRAR (Capital to Risk- Weighted Assets Ratio) for them could vary from 9 per cent to 15 per cent.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Shaili Singh claimed the women’s Long Jump silver medal in the World Athletics U20 Championships.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. Karnataka government has selected Sri Basavalinga Pattaddevaru, senior seer of Bhalki Hiremath, for the prestigious Sri Basava International Award. Minister for Kannada and Culture V. Sunil Kumar will present the award at Ravindra Kalakshetra in Bengaluru. The septuagenarian seer has spent over five decades in the Lingayat religious institution in Bidar district.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. British comedian Sean Lock has passed away. He was one of Britain’s finest comedians, his boundless creativity, lightning wit and the absurdist brilliance of his work, marked him out as a unique voice in British comedy.

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?