Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 23 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 23 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 23 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 23 जून 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. जागतिक निर्वासित दिन कोणत्या दिवशी पाळला जातो?
(a) 18 जून
(b) 20 जून
(c) 19 जून
(d) 17 जून
(e) 16 जून

Q2. संयुक्त राष्ट्रे दरवर्षी _____ जागतिक स्तरावर आंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिन साजरा करतात.
(a) 18 जून
(b) 19 जून
(c) 20 जून
(d) 21 जून
(e) 22 जून

Q3. अलीकडेच संशोधकांनी 1098 कॅरेटचा हिरा शोधून काढला आहे, जो आतापर्यंत सापडलेला जगातील तिसरा सर्वात मोठा हिरा मानला जातो. कोणत्या देशात हिरा सापडला आहे?
(a) मॉरिशियस
(b) झिंबाब्वे
(c) बोत्स्वाना

(d) दक्षिण आफ्रिका
(e) सुदान

Q4. इब्राहीम रायसी यांनी अलीकडेच कोणत्या देशाची 2021 ची अध्यक्षीय निवडणूक जिंकली आहे?
(a) युक्रेन
(b) कतार
(c) सीरिया
(d) इराण
(e) इराक

Q5. बियॉन्ड हिअर अँड अदर पोएम; या पुस्तकाच्या लेखकाचे नाव सांगा.
(a) बिष्णुपाडा सेठी
(b) रश्मी कुमार
(c) विजय त्रिपाठी
(d) रोशनी सिंग
(e) रणवीर राणा

Q6. द नटमेज कर्स: पॅराबल्स फॉर अ प्लॅनेट इन क्रायसिस; हे खालील पैकी कोणत्या प्रसिद्ध लेखकांचे पुस्तक आहे?
(a) शानखा घोष
(b) कृष्णा सोबती
(c) अमिताव घोष
(d) अक्किथम अच्युतन नामबुथिरी

(e) रघुवीर चौधरी

Q7. शाश्वत विकास अहवाल 2021 मध्ये भारताचा क्रमांक काय आहे?
(a) 76
(b) 80
(c) 84
(d) 144
(e) 120

Q8. आंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिन 2021 ची थीम काय आहे?
(a) आरोग्यासाठी योग – घरी योग
(b) कल्याणासाठी योग
(c) हवामान कृतीसाठी योग
(d) मानवासाठी योग
(e) शांततेसाठी योग

Q9. स्विस बँकांमध्ये जमा झालेल्या पैशाच्या बाबतीत भारताचा क्रमांक काय आहे?
(a) 47 वा
(b) 60 वा
(c) 51 वा
(d) 72 वा
(e) 88 वा

 

Q10. जागतिक संगीत दिन दरवर्षी _____ जागतिक स्तरावर साजरा केला जातो.
(a) 18 जून
(b) 19 जून
(c) 23 जून
(d) 21 जून
(e) 22 जून

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)
Sol. The United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) observes the World Refugee
Day on June 20 each year to raise awareness of the situation of refugees
throughout the world.

S2. Ans.(d)
Sol. United Nations celebrates International Day of Yoga globally on 21 June
every year to raise awareness worldwide of the many benefits of practising
yoga.
S3. Ans.(c)
Sol. A 1,098-carat diamond has been discovered in Botswana, by Debswana
Diamond Company, a joint venture between the government of Botswana and
the South African diamond company De Beers.
S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. Ebrahim Raisi has won the 2021 Iranian presidential election, winning 62
percent of the vote with about 90 percent of ballots counted.
S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. Chief Minister Naveen Patnaik released a book of poems ‘Beyond Here
and Other Poems’ written by senior bureaucrat Bishnupada Sethi.
S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. Jnanpith Awardee and renowned author Amitav Ghosh's authored a book
titled, 'The Nutmeg's Curse: Parables for a Planet in Crisis'. It is published by
John Murray.
S7. Ans.(e)
Sol. India’s Rank 120th in Sustainable Development Report 2021, Finland
Tops. 6th Edition the Sustainable Development Report 2021 presents the SDG
Index and Dashboards for all UN member states.
S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Recognizing this important role of Yoga, this year’s commemoration of the
International Day of Yoga focuses on “Yoga for well-being” – how the practice
of Yoga can promote the holistic health of every individual.
S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. India with Swiss Francs (CHF) 2.55 billion (INR 20,706 Crore) has been
placed at 51st place in the list of foreign clients’ money in Swiss Banks during
2020.
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. World Music Day is observed globally on 21st June every year. This day is
celebrated to honour amateur and professional musicians.

Use Coupon code: HAPPY

आणि मिळवा 75% डिस्काउंट

आता तुमच्या घरी लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीत उपलब्ध आहेत

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

SBI लिपिक फाउंडेशन बॅच | द्विभाषिक 

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

IBPS RRB PO आणि Clerk – प्रिलिम्स लक्ष्य बॅच द्विभाषिक (इंग्रजी आणि मराठी)

लाइव्ह वर्ग मराठीमध्ये

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 23 June 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?