Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 22 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 22 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 22 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 22 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला Daily Quiz देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. हवाई संरक्षण क्षेपणास्त्र प्रणालीचे नाव सांगा, ज्याची नुकतीच रशियाने चाचणी केली होती.
(a) एस-300
(b) एस -400
(c) एस -500
(d) एस -600
(e) एस -700

Q2. भारत सरकारने स्टँड अप इंडिया स्कीमचा कालावधी वर्ष _____ पर्यंत वाढविला आहे.
(a) 2025
(b) 2022
(c) 2028
(d) 2030
(e) 2024

Q3. इंडियन ऑईल कॉर्पोरेशन ही भारतातील सर्वात मोठी तेल कंपनी आहे, ज्याने पहिला ग्रीन हायड्रोजन प्रकल्प ______ उभारला आहे?
(a) कोलकाता
(b) डेहराडून
(c) कानपूर

(d) नोएडा
(e) मथुरा

Q4. आयआयटी रोपरचे नाव सांगा की त्याचे पहिले ऑक्सिजन रेशनिंग डिव्हाइस विकसित होते.
(a) युव्हीए
(b) फेडडीवाय
(c) रॉजर
(d) एमलेक्स
(e) टेमेक्स

Q5. राज्यसभेचे उपनेते म्हणून कोणाची नियुक्ती झाली आहे?
(a) थंबी दुराई
(b) मुख्तार अब्बास नक्वी
(c) केशव प्रसाद मौर्य
(d) राम गोविंद चौधरी
(e) दिनेश शर्मा

Q6. बँकिंग आणि वित्तीय सेवा प्रमुख गोल्डमन सॅक्सने _____ मध्ये जागतिक केंद्र उघडले आहे
(a) कोची
(b) चेन्नई
(c) हैदराबाद
(d) बंगळुरु
(e) पणजी

Q7. पंधरा 12.7 मिमी एम 2 नाटो स्थिर रिमोट कंट्रोल गन एल्बिट सिस्टम्सकडून तंत्रज्ञान कराराच्या हस्तांतरणासह तयार केली जाते. खालीलपैकी कोणते राष्ट्र एल्बिट सिस्टम्सशी संबंधित आहे?
(a) यूके
(b) यूएसए
(c) संयुक्त अरब अमिराती
(d) इस्रायल
(e) जपान

Q8. सर्व राष्ट्रीय क्रीडा स्पर्धा पदक विजेत्यांसाठी नोकऱ्या पुरवणाऱ्या राज्य सरकारपैकी कोणते, क्रीडा निवृत्तीवेतनाची हमी देते?
(a) गुजरात
(b) बिहार
(c) पंजाब
(d) केरळ
(e) आसाम

Q9. आशियाई विकास बँकेने आर्थिक वर्ष 2022 मध्ये भारताच्या आर्थिक वाढीचा अंदाज ______
(a) 10%
(b) 09%
(c) 11%
(d) 12%
(e) 13%

Q10. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या शहर सरकारने इंडियन इन्स्टिट्यूट ऑफ हेरिटेज स्थापन करण्याचा निर्णय घेतला आहे?
(a) श्रीनगर
(b) लेह
(c) नोएडा
(d) चेन्नई
(e) बंगळुरु

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. Russia has successfully test-fired its new S-500 air defence missile systems, from a southern training range, Kapustin Yar, on July 20, 2021.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Government of India has extended the duration of the ‘Stand Up India Scheme’ up to the year 2025. The scheme was launched by the Prime Minister on 05 April 2016 to facilitate loans to Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Tribe and women borrowers, to promote entrepreneurship among them.

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. Indian Oil Corporation (IOC), India’s largest oil firm, will build the first ‘green hydrogen’ plant of the country at its Mathura refinery, to meet the growing demand for both oil and cleaner forms of energy.

S4. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT), Ropar has developed a first-of-its- kind Oxygen Rationing Device called AMLEX, to save the oxygen which otherwise gets wasted unnecessarily, and in turn, increase the life of medical oxygen cylinders three folds.

S5. Ans.(b)
Sol. Union minister Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi has been appointed as the deputy Leader of the House in Rajya Sabha. Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi is one of the few leaders in BJP who is believed to have a good working relationship with other political parties.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. Banking and financial services major Goldman Sachs has opened a new facility in Hyderabad as part of its commitment to expand its global centre for engineering and business innovation in India. The new office is expected to have about 800 people by year-end and grow to over 2,500 people by 2023.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ordnance Factory Tiruchirappalli hands over Fifteen 12.7 mm M2 NATO Stabilized Remote Control Gun to Indian Navy & 10 to Indian Coast Guard. It is manufactured with transfer of technology agreement from Elbit Systems, Israel.

S8. Ans.(e)
Sol. Chief Minister Himanta Biswa Sarma said that along with Olympics, Asian and Commonwealth games medalists, the medal winners in National Games would also get government job.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has downgraded India’s economic growth forecast for the financial year 2021-22 (FY22) to 10 per cent, in its Asian Development Outlook (ADO) Supplement for July.

S10. Ans.(c)
Sol. The government has decided to set up the Indian Institute of Heritage at Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar.

 

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

मासिक चालू घडामोडी मराठी मध्ये, Download करा 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?