Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 20 October 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 20 October 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams | चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ | 20 ऑक्टोबर 2021 | MPSC आणि इतर स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी|

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

Q1. यापैकी कोणत्या लघुग्रहाचा अभ्यास करण्यासाठी नासाने लुसी मिशन सुरू केले आहे?
(a) हर्मीस
(b) पृथ्वी ओलांडणारे लघुग्रह
(c) इकारस
(d) ट्रोजन लघुग्रह
(e) बेन्नू

Q2. कोणत्या राज्याने मालकी हक्क बहाल करण्यासाठी ‘मेरा घर मेरे नाम’ योजना सुरू केली आहे?
(a) गुजरात
(b) पंजाब
(c) मध्य प्रदेश
(d) राजस्थान
(e) महाराष्ट्र

Q3. कच्च्या तेलाच्या खरेदीसाठी श्रीलंका सरकारने भारताकडून किती रकमेची मागणी केली आहे?
(a) 100 दशलक्ष डॉलर्स
(b) 200 दशलक्ष डॉलर्स
(c) 500 दशलक्ष डॉलर्स
(d) USD 300 दशलक्ष
(e) USD 400 दशलक्ष

Q4. NITI आयोगाने कोणत्या संस्थेसोबत सहकार्याने भारताचा भू -स्थानिक ऊर्जा नकाशा(Geospatial Energy Map) लाँच केला आहे?
(a) गुगल
(b) फेसबुक
(c) इंटेल
(d) डीआरडीओ
(e) इस्रो

General Awareness Daily Quiz in Marathi | 19 October 2021 | For Police Constable

Q5. कृषी कचऱ्याचे जैव-उत्पादनात रूपांतर करण्यासाठी तंत्रज्ञान विकसित करण्यासाठी 2021 सालचे उद्घाटन ‘अर्थशॉट पारितोषिक’ कोणी जिंकले आहे?
(a) विद्युत मोहन
(b) रोशन शर्मा
(c) शफाली बिष्ट
(d) प्रीती कुमारी

Q6. RBI च्या निर्देशांचे पालन न केल्याबद्दल RBI ने SBI ला किती दंड आकारला आहे?
(a) 5 कोटी रुपये
(b) 4 कोटी रुपये
(c) 3 कोटी रुपये
(d) 2 कोटी रुपये
(e) 1 कोटी रुपये

Q7. डब्ल्यूएचओ ग्लोबल टीबी 2021 च्या अहवालानुसार, टीबी निर्मूलनामध्ये सर्वात जास्त प्रभावित देश कोणता?
(a) अफगाणिस्तान
(b) ऑस्ट्रेलिया
(c) भारत
(d) बांगलादेश
(e) रशिया

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 October 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Q8. सेंट्रल बोर्ड ऑफ डायरेक्ट टॅक्सेस (सीबीडीटी) च्या वतीने रिझर्व्ह बँकेने अलीकडे कोणत्या बँकेला प्रत्यक्ष कर गोळा करण्यासाठी अधिकृत केले आहे?
(a) येस बँक
(b) RBL बँक
(c) लक्ष्मी विलास बँक
(d) करूर वैश्य बँक
(e) DBS बँक

Q9. कोणत्या देशाने लाँग मार्च -2 डी रॉकेटवर, ‘शीहे'(Xihe) नावाचा पहिला सौर अन्वेषण उपग्रह प्रक्षेपित केला आहे?
(a) जपान
(b) चीन
(c) यूएसए
(d) व्हिएतनाम
(e) मलेशिया

Q10. ऍक्सिस बँकेच्या एमडी आणि सीईओचे नाव सांगा, ज्यांची या पदावर पुन्हा नियुक्ती नुकतीच आरबीआयने मंजूर केली आहे.
(a) अमिताभ चौधरी
(b) संदीप बक्षी
(c) दीपक पारेख
(d) राणा कपूर
(e) रजनीश कुमार

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The US space agency NASA has launched a first-of-its kind mission called ‘Lucy Mission‘ to study Jupiter’s Trojan asteroids. The mission life of Lucy is 12-year, during which the spacecraft will fly by a total of eight ancient asteroids to study about solar system’s evolution. These will include one main-belt asteroid and seven Jupiter Trojan asteroids.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Punjab, the Chief Minister Charanjit Channi launched a new scheme titled ‘Mera Ghar Mere Naam’ on October 17, 2021 which aims to confer proprietary rights on the people living in the houses within the ‘Lal Lakir’ of villages and the cities.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of Sri Lanka has sought a USD 500 million credit line from India to pay for its crude oil purchases, as the country is facing severe foreign exchange crisis in the island nation, after the pandemic hit the nation’s earnings from tourism and remittances.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. NITI Aayog has launched the Geospatial Energy Map of India which will provide a holistic picture of all energy resources of the country.The map has been developed by NITI Aayog in collaboration with Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and Energy Ministries of Government of India.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vidyut has been awarded in Clean our Air category, for his technology called ‘Takachar’, a small and portable device that uses crop residue to convert it into bio-products like fuel and fertilisers to reduce smoke emissions and combat air pollution.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed a monetary penalty of Rs 1 crore on India’s largest public lender State Bank of India (SBI).

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. WHO Global TB report for 2021: India worst-hit country in TB elimination. On 14th October 2021, the World Health Organisation (WHO) released the ‘Global TB report for 2021, where it highlighted the effects of COVID-19 which led to a huge reversal in the progress of Tuberculosis (TB) elimination.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. RBI authorized Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) to collect Direct taxes. The Reserve Bank of India has authorized Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) to collect direct taxes on behalf of the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT).

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. China has successfully launched its 1st solar exploration satellite into space from the Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center in northern Shanxi Province aboard a Long March-2D rocket.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the re-appointment of Amitabh Chaudhry as Managing Director (MD) and Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of private lender Axis Bank for a period of three years.

 

 

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 20 October 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑक्टोबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?