Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 20 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 20 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 20 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 20 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. नेल्सन मंडेला आंतरराष्ट्रीय दिवस दरवर्षी कोणत्या दिवशी साजरा केला जातो?
(a) जुलै 17
(b) जुलै 16
(c) जुलै 15
(d) जुलै 18
(e) जुलै 19

Q2. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या देशाने प्रादेशिक कनेक्टिव्हिटी वाढविण्यावर नवीन क्वाड ग्रुपिंग तयार करण्यास सहमती दर्शविली आहे?
(a) अमेरिका, अफगाणिस्तान, पाकिस्तान आणि किर्गिझस्तान
(b) अमेरिका, अफगाणिस्तान, पाकिस्तान आणि उझबेकिस्तान
(c) अमेरिका, अफगाणिस्तान, पाकिस्तान आणि तुर्कमेनिस्तान
(d) अमेरिका, अफगाणिस्तान, पाकिस्तान आणि कझाकस्तान
(e) अमेरिका, अफगाणिस्तान, पाकिस्तान आणि ताजिकिस्तान

Q3. गुगलने आपला दुसरा गुगल क्लाऊड प्रदेश जाहीर केला ज्यात भारतातील खालील पैकी एक ठिकाण आहे?
(a) मुंबई
(b) बंगळुरु

(c) हैदराबाद
(d) अहमदाबाद
(e) दिल्ली एनसीआर

Q4. भारताचा पहिला भिक्षू फळ लागवडीचा सराव नुकताच सुरू झाला ज्यात खालीलपैकी एक राज्य आहे?
(a) पंजाब
(b) उत्तराखंड
(c) हिमाचल प्रदेश
(d) उत्तर प्रदेश
(e) हरियाणा

Q5. नुकत्याच आलेल्या डब्ल्यूडब्ल्यूएफ-यूएनईपी अहवालानुसार, भारतातील किती टक्के वाघ संरक्षित क्षेत्राबाहेर आहेत?
(a) 35%
(b) 30%
(c) 40%
(d) 45%
(e) 50%

Q6. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या संस्थेने अलीकडेच कर्करोग निर्माण करणारे उत्परिवर्तन शोधण्यासाठी एनबीड्रायव्हर नावाचा एआय अल्गोरिदम विकसित केला?
(a) आयआयटी दिल्ली
(b) आयआयटी बॉम्बे

(c) आयआयटी खरगपूर
(d) आयआयटी मद्रास
(e) आयआयटी कानपूर

Q7. खालीलपैकी कोणी द इंडिया स्टोरी हे पुस्तक लिहिले?
(a) डॉ रघुराम राजन
(b) डॉ. डी. सुब्बाराव
(c) डॉ. बिमल जालान
(d) डॉ. वाय. व्ही. रेड्डी
(e) डॉ. सी. रंगराजन

Q8. यापैकी कोणत्याने अलीकडेच सायबर सुरक्षा फर्म रिस्कआयक्यू मिळवण्याचा करार केला आहे?
(a) गुगल
(b) मायक्रोसॉफ्ट
(c) अॅपल
(d) फेसबुक
(e) अॅमेझॉन

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या राज्याने अलीकडेच राज्यात वन ब्लॉक, वन प्रॉडक्ट योजना सुरू करण्याची घोषणा केली?
(a) महाराष्ट्र
(b) तामिळनाडू
(c) पंजाब

(d) उत्तर प्रदेश
(e) हरियाणा

Q10. जम्मू-खाच्या सामायिक उच्च न्यायालयाचे नाव बदलून _____ असे करण्यात आले आहे.
(a) जम्मू-काश्मीर आणि लडाखचे उच्च न्यायालय
(b) जम्मू-काश्मीर, लडाख उच्च न्यायालय
(c) जम्मू-काश्मीर आणि लडाखचे सामायिक न्यायालय
(d) जम्मू-काश्मीर उच्च न्यायालय
(e) जम्मू-काश्मीरचे उच्च न्यायालय

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nelson Mandela International Day (also Mandela Day) is held every year on July 18 globally to honour the legacy of the late President of South Africa, Nelson Mandela. The day 18 July marks the birth anniversary of the great South African leader, who was born in 1918.

S2. Ans.(b)
Sol. The United States, Afghanistan, Pakistan, and Uzbekistan, have agreed in principle to establish a new quadrilateral diplomatic platform focused on enhancing regional connectivity.

S3. Ans.(e)
Sol. Google Cloud launched its new cloud region in Delhi-NCR (National Capital Region) to serve its customers in India and Asia-Pacific.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. India’s first monk fruit cultivation exercise began in HP’s Kullu. The ‘monk fruit’ from China, which is known for its properties as non-caloric natural sweetener, was introduced for field trials in Himachal Pradesh by the Palampur- based Council of Scientific Research and Industrial Technology-Institute of Himalayan Bio-resource Technology (CSIR-IHBT) in Kullu.

S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. According to WWF-UNEP report, 35% of India's tiger ranges outside protected areas. The report, A Future for All – A need for Human-Wildlife Coexistence, examined increasing human-wildlife conflict, and has found that marine and terrestrial protected areas only cover 9.67 per cent globally.

S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. IIT-Madras develops AI algorithm called 'NBDriver' to spot cancer-causing mutations. The algorithm uses a relatively unexplored technique of leveraging DNA composition to pinpoint genetic alterations responsible for cancer progression, which is difficult using present methodologies.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former RBI governor Bimal Jalan writes a new book titled 'The India Story’ The book focuses on India’s economic history and aims to provide lessons for the future of India’s political economy.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. Microsoft has reached a deal to acquire RiskIQ, a San Francisco-based provider of cybersecurity services, including malware and spyware monitoring and mobile app security.

S9. Ans.(e)
Sol. Deputy Chief Minister of Haryana recently announced to introduce 'One Block, One Product' scheme in the state. To encourage and promote small industries in the rural areas, the Haryana government will soon introduce the 'One Block, One Product' scheme.

S10. Ans.(a)
Sol. The ‘Common High Court for the Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir and Union Territory of Ladakh’ has been officially renamed as the ‘High Court of Jammu and Kashmir and Ladakh.’

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

मासिक चालू घडामोडी मराठी मध्ये, Download करा 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?