Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 2 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 2 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 2 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 2 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

Q1. आपल्या समाजात टपाल कामगारांनी केलेल्या योगदानाची दखल म्हणून जागतिक स्तरावर दरवर्षी_____राष्ट्रीय टपाल कामगार दिन साजरा केला जातो.
(a) जुलै 1
(b) जुलै 2
(c) जुलै 3
(d) जुलै 4
(e) जुलै 5

Q2. ग्लोबल सायबर सिक्युरिटी इंडेक्स (जीसीआय) 2020 मध्ये भारताचा क्रमांक काय आहे?
(a) 12वा
(b) 20वा
(c) 17वा
(d) 18वा
(e) 10वा

Q3. मंत्रिमंडळाच्या नियुक्ती समितीने (एसीसी) ____ मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी अमिताभ कांत यांचा कार्यकाळ 30 जून 2022 पर्यंत एक वर्षाने वाढविला आहे.
(a) भारतीय पोस्ट
(b) सीबीएसई

(c) भारतीय रेल्वे
(d) नीती आयोग
(e) यूपीएसई

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणते भारतातील सर्वात जुने वृत्तपत्र आहे?
(a) द हिंदू
(b) राज्य समाचार
(c) बॉम्बे समाचार
(d) पंजाब केसरी
(e) नवा भारत

Q5. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या चित्रपटाला टोरंटो आंतरराष्ट्रीय महिला चित्रपट महोत्सव, 2021 मध्ये माहितीपट विभागात (सर्वोत्कृष्ट चरित्रात्मक) सर्वोत्कृष्ट चित्रपट पुरस्कार मिळाला आहे?
(a) डिकोडिंग शंकर
(b) 76 डेझ
(c) अमोनाइट
(d) बीन्स
(e) द डीसीपल

Q6. हौसला- तिच्या वाढीस प्रेरणा देणारी, ___ मध्ये महिला उद्योजकतेसाठी एक व्यापक कार्यक्रम
(a) लडाख
(b) आसाम
(c) पंजाब

(d) जम्मू-काश्मीर
(e) त्रिपुरा

Q7. स्टार्टअप ब्लिंकद्वारे ग्लोबल स्टार्टअप इकोसिस्टम इंडेक्स 2021 मध्ये भारताचे स्थान काय आहे?
(a) 40
(b) 35
(c) 30
(d) 25
(e) 20

Q8. इंडियन मेडिकल असोसिएशन (आयएमए) द्वारे भारतात दरवर्षी ______ रोजी राष्ट्रीय डॉक्टर दिनआयोजित केला जातो.

(a) 05 जुलै
(b) 02 जुलै
(c) 01 जुलै
(d) 04 जुलै
(e) 03 जुलै

Q9. खालीलपैकी कोण जगातील सर्वात तरुण बुद्धिबळ ग्रँडमास्टर बनला आहे?
(a) अभिमन्यू मिश्रा
(b) आर प्रग्नानंद
(c) सर्जी कार्जाकिन
(d) गुकेश डोम्माराजू

(e) जावोखिर सिंडारोव्ह

Q10.2020 सालासाठी कुवेम्पू राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार कोणाला देण्यात आला आहे?
(a) गुरभचनसिंग भुल्लर
(b) श्याम मनोहर
(c) अजीत कौर
(d) राजेंद्र किशोर पांडा
(e) रोहित राज

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

महाराष्ट्र राज्यातील सर्व स्पर्धा परीक्षांचे मोफत अभ्यास साहित्य

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. The National Postal Worker Day is marked every year on July 1 globally in recognition of the contribution made by postal workers in our society. The day is a unique opportunity to say ‘thank you not only to postmen but also to all delivery personnel, as online shopping has become a lifeline for many of us.
S2. Ans.(e)
Sol. India has been ranked as the 10th best country in the world in the Global Cybersecurity Index (GCI) 2020, released by International Telecommunication Union (ITU).
S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has extended the tenure of NITI Aayog Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Amitabh Kant, by one year till June 30, 2022.
S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Bombay Samachar (as it was called then) started as a weekly in 1822 to primarily inform the readers about ship movements and commodities, and gradually evolved into a true city newspaper with a focus on trade.
S5. Ans.(a)
Sol. Freelance filmmaker Deepti Pillay Sivan’s most touted documentary, Decoding Shankar" about the life and career of the celebrated musician Shankar Mahadevan, recently won the Best Film Award in the Documentary section (Best Biographical) at the Toronto International Women Film Festival, 2021.
S6. Ans.(d)
Sol. Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Manoj Sinha launched a scheme "Hausla" for women entrepreneurs of the Union Territory (UT) which aims at promoting their potential and enable a wider reach of their products and services.
S7. Ans.(e)
Sol. India stands at the 20th spot among the top 100 countries that have been ranked in the Global Startup Ecosystem Index 2021 by Startup Blink.
S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Doctors’ Day is organized on 01 July annually in India by the Indian Medical Association (IMA). The day is celebrated to honour the great physicians and help us understand the importance of doctors in our lives and value them, to offer them our respects by commemorating one of their greatest representatives.
S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. Indian-origin American Abhimanyu Mishra has become the youngest-ever chess Grandmaster in the world. At 12 years, four months and 25 days, he obliterated the long-standing record held by Sergey Karjakin, who was 12 years and seven months old when he attained the title.
S10. Ans.(d)
Sol. The Kuvempu Rashtriya Puraskar, the national award instituted in memory of late poet laureate Kuvempu, has been awarded to renowned Odia poet Dr. Rajendra Kishore Panda for the year 2020.

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

मासिक चालू घडामोडी मराठी मध्ये, Download करा 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?