Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi...

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 19 July 2021 | For MPSC, UPSC And Other Competitive Exams_40.1

 

चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ मराठीमध्ये: 19 जुलै 2021

 

महाराष्ट्र राज्य लोकसेवा आयोग दरवर्षी वेगवेगळ्या परीक्षे मार्फत हजारो विद्यार्थ्यांची भरती करून घेते MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, UPSC, SSC, RRB IBPS RRB अशा अनेक परीक्षांमार्फत हजारो जागांची भरती दरवर्षी निघते ज्यात लाखो इच्छुक हजार किंवा त्याहूनही कमी जागांसाठी अर्ज करतात. आपण एमपीएससी आणि इतर परीक्षाची तयारी करत असाल तर आपल्याला क्विझ देण्याचे महत्त्व माहित असलेच पाहिजे. बर्‍याच विद्यार्थ्यांना अभ्यासाचे पुरेसे तास दिले जात असतानाही त्यांना या परीक्षांची पूर्तताही करता आली नाही कारण ते त्यांचे परीक्षण वेळेवर पूर्ण करू शकत नाहीत आणि संशोधन करण्याचा उत्तम मार्ग म्हणजे त्या संबंधित विषयाची किंवा विषयाची क्विझ देणे कारण आपण या मार्गाने कव्हर करू शकता कमी वेळात जास्तीत जास्त विषय. आम्हाला Add 247 मराठी येथे चांगल्या अभ्यास सामग्रीचे मूल्य समजले आहे आणि म्हणूनच आम्ही सर्व विषयांसाठी आपल्याला क्विझ प्रदान करीत आहोत. दैनिक क्विझ देऊन तुम्ही तुमच्या तयारीची पातळी तपासू शकता.

 

Q1. बोनालू हा एक पारंपारिक लोकमहोत्सव आहे जो दरवर्षी _____ मध्ये साजरा केला जातो
(a) तेलंगणा
(b) आसाम
(c) मध्य प्रदेश
(d) हिमाचल प्रदेश
(e) ओडिशा

Q2. ममनून हुसेन यांचे नुकतेच निधन झाले. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या देशाचे ते माजी राष्ट्राध्यक्ष होते?
(a) अफगाणिस्तान
(b) इराक
(c) पाकिस्तान
(d) बांगलादेश
(e) इराण

Q3. आंतरराष्ट्रीय न्यायासाठी जागतिक दिवस दरवर्षी ______ साजरा केला जातो.
(a) 14 जुलै
(b) 15 जुलै

(c) 16 जुलै
(d) 17 जुलै
(e) 18 जुलै

Q4. खालीलपैकी कोणत्या राज्याने अलीकडेच कापू समुदाय आणि इतर आर्थिकदृष्ट्या दुर्बल घटकांसाठी (ईडब्ल्यूएस) 10% आरक्षण जाहीर केले आहे?
(a) केरळ
(b) सिक्कीम
(c) आंध्र प्रदेश
(d) झारखंड
(e) ओडिशा

Q5. सुरेखा सिकरी यांचे नुकतेच निधन झाले. ती एक _______
(a) टीव्ही अँकर
(b) शास्त्रीय गायक
(c) वकील
(d) गायक
(e) नटी

Q6. कोणत्या राज्य सरकारने नवीन इलेक्ट्रिक वाहन धोरण-2021 सुरू केले आहे?
(a) महाराष्ट्र
(b) गुजरात
(c) उत्तर प्रदेश
(d) मध्य प्रदेश

(e) पंजाब

Q7. मथुकावाचॅम हा केरळ राज्याने खालीलपैकी कोणासाठी आयोजित केलेला कोव्हिड लसीकरण कार्यक्रम आहे?
(a) Senior Citizens
(b) Pregnant Woman
(c) Children under 18 years
(d) Village Population
(e) None of the these

Q8. तंत्रज्ञानाच्या हस्तक्षेपाने शेतकऱ्यांना सुलभ करण्यासाठी डिजिटल व्यासपीठाचे नाव सांगा.
(a) किसनसमृद्धी
(b) किसनकल्याण
(c) किसनउन्नती
(d) किसनप्रगती
(e) किसनसारथी

Q9 भारत, श्रीलंका आणि _______ यांनी व्हर्च्युअल त्रिपक्षीय व्यायाम टीटीएक्स-2021 आयोजित केला.
(a) मालदीव
(b) म्यानमार
(c) बांगलादेश
(d) इराण

(e) चीन

Q10. जेवर विमानतळ आणि फिल्म सिटी दरम्यान चालणारी भारताची पहिली पॉड टॅक्सी. जेवर विमानतळ कोठे आहे?
(a) नवी दिल्ली
(b) हरियाणा
(c) पंजाब
(d) उत्तर प्रदेश
(e) राजस्थान

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)
Sol. ‘Bonalu’ is a traditional folk festival celebrated every year in the Telugu month of Ashadham (falling in June/July), in the twin cities of Hyderabad and Secunderabad, and some other parts of Telangana state.

S2. Ans.(c)
Sol. Former president of Pakistan Mamnoon Hussain passed away. Mamnoon Hussain, who was born in Agra in 1940 and migrated with his parents to Pakistan in 1947, served as the 12th President of Pakistan between September 2013 and September 2018.

S3. Ans.(d)
Sol. World Day for International Justice is observed on 17th July every year. It is observed to recognise the strengthening system of international justice and also to promote the rights of the victims.

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Andhra Pradesh government announced a 10% reservation for the Kapu community and other Economically Weaker Sections (EWS) for appointments in the initial posts and services in State government in accordance with the Constitution (103rd Amendment) Act, 2019.

S5. Ans.(e)
Sol. Three-time national award-winning actress Surekha Sikri has passed away. The three-time National Award winner is best known for her performances in ‘Tamas’, ‘Mammo’, ‘Salim Langde Pe Mat Ro’, ‘Zubeidaa’, ‘Badhaai Ho’ and daily soap ‘Balika Vadhu’.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. The Maharashtra state government has launched the new Electric Vehicle Policy-2021. The policy announced by the State Environment Minister, Aaditya Thackeray aims to accelerate the adoption of Battery Electric Vehicles in the country.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Kerala government's campaign 'mathrukavacham' to vaccinate all the pregnant women in the state against COVID-19 infection was inaugurated at the district level recently.

S8. Ans.(e)
Sol. In order to facilitate farmers to get ‘right information at right time’ in their desired language, a digital platform namely ‘KisanSarathi’ was launched jointly by Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. Top defence officials from India, Sri Lanka and the Maldives participated in a virtual trilateral tabletop exercise "TTX-2021".

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Port Rail and Ropeway Corporation Ltd (IPRCL) has prepared a Detailed Project Report or DPR for the pod taxi service between Noida Airport at Jewar and Film City. This is a 14 km stretch. This will be India’s first pod taxi service.

 

केवळ सरावच परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यास मदत करू शकतो

सराव करा

आता सगळे अपडेट्स आपल्या Adda-247-मराठी App वर
अँप डाउनलोड करण्यासाठी

मासिक चालू घडामोडी मराठी मध्ये, Download करा 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-सप्टेंबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?