Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 18 October 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams_00.1
Marathi govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Daily Quiz

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 18 October 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams | चालू घडामोडी दैनिक क्विझ | 18 ऑक्टोबर 2021 | MPSC आणि इतर स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी|

दरवर्षी सादर करण्यात आलेल्या विशाल अभ्यासक्रम आणि नवीन प्रश्नसंचांमुळे प्रत्येक विषयाचा पुरेपूर सराव करणे कठीण होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi पुनरावृत्तीची प्रक्रिया जलद करतात आणि आपल्याला नियमितपणे अभ्यासात शक्य नसलेल्या प्रश्नांच्या सहाय्याने तो पूर्ण मुद्दा अभ्यासात घेण्यास मदत होते. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव केल्यास आपला वेळ वाचतो, आपल्याकडे मॉक टेस्टमध्ये समर्पित करण्यासाठी एक किंवा दोन तास नसल्यास आपण Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न करू शकता. आपल्या सोयीनुसार आपण या Daily Quiz कधीही घेऊ शकता; आपल्याला फक्त 10-12 मिनिटे वाचण्याची आवश्यकता आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi  ने केवळ आपला वेळच वाचवत नाही तर हे आपले सामर्थ्य आणि दुर्बलता दोन्ही प्रतिबिंबित करते.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi

सर्व विषय आणि विविध परीक्षांच्या विशिष्ट Daily Quiz in Marathi चा प्रयत्न केला तर आपण ज्या परीक्षेची तयारी करत आहात जसे की MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB इ. त्यानुसार दररोज तुम्ही Daily Quiz Daily Quiz in Marathi बघू शकता. परीक्षेसाठी तयारी वाढविण्यासाठी Daily Quiz in Marathi हा एक उत्कृष्ट मार्ग आहे. हे आपला वेग वाढवते आणि फक्त काही आठवड्यांत आपणास आपले गुण आणि क्रमवारीत मोठा फरक दिसेल. Daily Quiz in Marathi आपली तयारी वर्धित करते. तर चला आजची Quiz पाहुयात.

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi: Questions

 

Q1. भारत सरकारने ऑर्डनन्स फॅक्टरी बोर्ड (OFB) ची १०० टक्के सरकारी मालकीची संस्था मध्ये पुनर्रचना करण्यासाठी किती नवीन संरक्षण PSUs ची स्थापना केली आहे?
(a) 7
(b) 5
(c) 9
(d) 6
(e) 8

Q2. ग्लोबल हंगर इंडेक्स (GHI) 2021 मध्ये भारताचे स्थान काय आहे?
(a) 81
(b) 101
(c) 116
(d) 94

Q3. जागतिक अन्न दिन कधी साजरा केला जातो?
(a) 13 ऑक्टोबर
(b) 14 ऑक्टोबर
(c) 16 ऑक्टोबर
(d) 15 ऑक्टोबर
(e) 17 ऑक्टोबर

Q4. कोणत्या भारतीय कंपनीने फोर्ब्सच्या जगातील सर्वोत्तम नियोक्ते 2021 रँकिंगमध्ये भारतीय कॉर्पोरेट्समध्ये अव्वल स्थान मिळवले आहे?
(a) जीवन विमा महामंडळ
(b) टाटा कन्सल्टन्सी सर्व्हिसेस
(c) HDFC
(d) स्टेट बँक ऑफ इंडिया
(e) रिलायन्स इंडस्ट्रीज

Reasoning Daily Quiz in Marathi | 16 October 2021 | For Arogya And ZP Bharati

Q5. कोणत्या कंपनीने UFill नावाचे स्वयंचलित इंधन तंत्रज्ञान सुरू केले आहे?
(a) HPCL
(b) BPCL
(c) IOCL
(d) ONGC
(e) BHEL

Q6. 2021-22 साठी इंडियन बँक असोसिएशन (IBA) च्या नवनियुक्त अध्यक्षांची नावे सांगा.
(a) राजेंद्र मल लोढा
(b) आदर्श सीन आनंद
(c) एके गोयल
(d) पी. सथाशिवम
(e) रोहित शर्मा

 

Q7. यापैकी कोणत्या महानगरपालिकेने ‘मायपार्किंग्ज’ अॅप सुरू केले आहे?
(a) नवी दिल्ली नगरपरिषद
(b) बृहन्मुंबई महानगरपालिका
(c) अगरतळा महानगरपालिका
(d) दक्षिण दिल्ली महानगरपालिका
(e) वाराणसी महानगरपालिका

 

Q8. “हुनर हाट” मधील पहिले “विश्वकर्मा वाटिका” कोणत्या ठिकाणी स्थापित केले गेले आहे?
(a) पाटणा
(b) रांची
(c) रामपूर
(d) कोटा

(e) बाजपूर

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 16 October 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams

Q9. सार्वजनिक वाहतुकीमध्ये रोपवे सेवा वापरणारे भारतातील पहिले शहर कोणते?
(a) शिमला
(b) कोईम्बतूर
(c) डेहराडून
(d) सूरत
(e) वाराणसी

 

Q10. जागतिक विद्यार्थी दिन प्रत्येक दिवशी कोणत्या दिवशी साजरा केला जातो?
(a) 13 ऑक्टोबर
(b) 14 ऑक्टोबर
(c) 15 ऑक्टोबर
(d) 12 ऑक्टोबर
(e) 16 ऑक्टोबर

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank, Download the app now, Click here

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi | Adda247 Marathi Website

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Current Affairs Daily Quiz in Marathi: Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi dedicated seven new Defence PSUs, carved out of OFBs, to the nation, on October 15, 2021.These 7 new companies have been formed following the the dissolution of the 200-year-old Ordnance Factory Board (OFB) w.e.f October 01, 2021.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s rank has dropped to 101st position among 116 countries in the Global Hunger Index (GHI) 2021. In 2020, India was placed at 94th spot, out of 107 countries. The 2021 GHI score of India is recorded at 27.5 out of 50, which comes under serious category.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Food Day (WFD) is celebrated every year on 16 October across the globe to eradicate worldwide hunger from our lifetime. WFD also commemorates the date of founding of the United Nations Food and Agriculture Organization (FAO) in 1945.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Mukesh Ambani-led Reliance Industries has topped the Indian corporates in the World’s Best Employers 2021 rankings published by Forbes.Globally, Reliance is placed at 52nd position among 750 global corporates.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) has launched an automated fuelling technology called “UFill”, to provide swift, secure and smart experience to its customers at outlets by providing them with control of fuelling.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. A K Goel, managing director and chief executive (MD & CEO) of UCO Bank has been elected as the chairman of Indian Bank’s Association (IBA) for 2021-22.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister for Information and Broadcasting Shri Anurag Singh Thakur inaugurated the ‘MyParkings’ app on October 14, 2021. The IOT technology-enabled app has been developed by Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited (BECIL) with South Delhi Municipal Corporation (SDMC) to digitize all authorized parking under SDMC municipal limits.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of India has decided to set up a “Vishwakarma Vatika” at every “Hunar Haats” to protect, preserve and promote India’s glorious legacy of centuries-old skills of artisans and craftsmen.The first such “Vishwakarma Vatika” has been set up in “Hunar Haat” at Rampur, Uttar Pradesh, organised from October 16 to 25, 2021.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Varanasi of Uttar Pradesh will become the first city in India to use ropeway services in public transportation. Overall, Varanasi will be the third city in the world after Bolivia and Mexico City to use ropeway in public transportation.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Students’ Day is observed every year on October 15 to mark the birth anniversary of former President A. P. J. Abdul Kalam.

 

Importance of Daily Quiz in Marathi | Daily Quiz in Marathi चे महत्त्व

Daily Quiz in Marathi चा सराव का करावा? स्पर्धात्मक परीक्षेत चांगले गुण मिळण्यासाठी सर्व प्रश्नांचा अभ्यास चांगला केला पाहिजे. Daily Quiz in Marathi हे आपले बळकट क्षेत्र बाहेर आणते आणि त्याकडे लक्ष वेधते जेथे काही लक्ष देणे आवश्यक आहे. Daily Quiz in Marathi चा नियमितपणे प्रयत्न करून, नियमितपणे आपल्या तयारीच्या पातळीचे विश्लेषण करीत आहात. कारण आपल्यासह इतर हजारो इच्छुक रोज त्यांच्या कामगिरीचे मूल्यांकन करण्यासाठी या क्विझचा प्रयत्न करतात.

Daily Quiz in Marathi चे आणखी एक वैशिष्ट्य म्हणजे आपण प्रश्नमंजुषामध्ये विचारलेले तपशीलवार विषयवार प्रश्न तपासू शकता. हे आपणास आपल्या कमकुवत आणि सशक्त क्षेत्राचे विश्लेषण करण्यास मदत करते, नंतर आपण आपल्या कमकुवत भागावर कार्य करू शकता आणि अधिक गुण मिळविण्यासाठी क्विझवर पुन्हा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तसेच तुम्ही Daily Quiz in Marathi आमच्या Adda247-मराठी App वर सुद्धा प्रयत्न करू शकता. तेथे तुम्ही तुमची Daily Quiz, Quiz ला दिलेल्या वेळेनुसार देऊ शकता.

 

FAQs:

Q1. What are the subjects for which daily quizzes are available on Adda247, Marathi?

Ans:Adda247, Marathi हे स्पर्धा परीक्षांसाठी आवश्यक असणाऱ्या सर्व विषयांचे दैनिक
क्विझ प्रकाशित करते.

Q2. How does daily quiz in Marathi will help aspirants to score well in competitive exams?

Ans: मराठीतील दैनिक क्विझ च्या माध्यमातून परीक्षार्थी अचूक सराव करू शकतात. जो त्यांना परीक्षेमध्ये उत्तम गुण मिळवण्यास मदत करेल.

Q3. Are these daily quizzes according to exam pattern?

Ans: होय, दैनिक क्विझ हि Adda247, Marathi च्या तज्ज्ञ शिक्षकांकडून बनवली जातात व ती आयोगाच्या परीक्षापद्धतीनुसारच असतात.

Q4. What are the exams for which daily quizzes are helpful?

Ans: MPSC State Service, MPSC Group B, MPSC Group C, Saral Seva Bharati, Talathi, Police Constable, RRB etc या परीक्षांची तयारी दैनिक क्विझ द्वारे होते.

 

YouTube channel- Adda247 Marathi

Adda247 मराठी App | Add247Marathi Telegram group

Current Affairs Daily Quiz In Marathi | 18 October 2021 | For MPSC And Other Competitive Exams_50.1

 

Sharing is caring!

ज्ञानकोश मासिक चालू घडामोडी-ऑक्टोबर 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?